Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
23Zoz, Ben 25vs.Moreno, William 21
32Scott-Vargas, Luis 24vs.Turtenwald, Owen 21
7Hansen, Matt 21vs.Watts, Lawrence 19
20Bradley, James 21vs.Lundquist, Benjamin 21
28Kudlick, Alex 21vs.Nowell, Ken 18
29Cheon, Paul 21vs.Walls, Gabe 21
30Pardo, Alex 21vs.Stein, Sam 21
41Sittner, John 21vs.Krempels, Craig 21
2Malka, Sol 18vs.ODonnell, Brendan A 18
3Goodman, Ben 18vs.Yurchick, Adam 18
4Wolek, Vincent 18vs.De Rosa, Antonino 18
6Catapano, Michael 18vs.Aten, Timothy 18
11Wilczek, Robert 18vs.Loucks, Jonathon 18
19Lebedowicz, Osyp 18vs.Krumb, Michael 18
21Lytle, Tyler 18vs.Thompson, Gerry 18
24Kadlec, Robert 18vs.Davis, William 12
26Pelcak, John 18vs.George, Justin 18
34taulbee, brad 18vs.Cape, Phil 18
47Fox, Adam 18vs.Imperiale, Jason 18
52Kolos, John 18vs.Sharfman, David S 18
5Dzeja, Karolis 17vs.Effler, Douglas 16
51Kruger, Robert 16vs.Kastel, Chad 16
1Buckingham, James R 15vs.Gonzales, Cameron 12
9Black, Samuel 15vs.wolff, zack 15
13Zamora, Nathan A 15vs.Ross, Tom 13
15Glass, John M. 15vs.Rosellini, Jason 15
16Sjostedt, Peter 15vs.Ashton, Tommy 15
18Kincaid, Tim 15vs.Watts, Jefferey a 15
25Kim, Joseph 15vs.Soorani, Shaheen 15
27Loden, Lance 15vs.Mason, Shane 13
31Keith, Jody 15vs.Rietzl, Paul 15
33Donalson, David 15vs.Worth, Tom 15
36Meyer, Justin R 15vs.Colby, Nicholas 15
38McGee, Michael 15vs.Purn, Michael 15
42Gilley, Jonathan 15vs.Harvey, Eugene 15
45Goodman, Kyle 15vs.Eisel, Nick 15
48Carlson, Solomon 15vs.Scheel, Brandon 15
49Thompson, Mike 15vs.Patnik, Michael 15
53Daujotas, Joseph 15vs.Hayes, Andrew 12
10Mayes, John 12vs.Young, Scott 12
12Schumacher, Jason 12vs.Waller, Joe 12
14Carlson, Ben 12vs.Ribar, Ammi 12
22Nuber, Ian 12vs.Grimmer, Brian 12
37Spring, Ryan 12vs.Stolp, Zachary 12
46Fulop, Brian 12vs.Marchesano, Ernie 12
50Arroyo, Josue 12vs.Sittner, Jeff 12
39Aguilard, Cory 10vs.Houle, Ray 9
8Rose, Jason 9vs.Chapman, Ben 9
35Otwell, Christopher 9vs.Stewart, Edward 6
40Moore, Hugh 9vs.Emmons, Dan W 9
43Prost, Andrejs 9vs.Clifton, Jonathan 6
44Cain, Jack 6vs.John, Rolando 6
Ioli, Mark 12 * BYE * Pod 11
Fernandez, Juan 9 * BYE * Pod 14
Warr, Clement 15 * BYE * Pod 2
Calhoun, Bruce 10 * BYE * Pod 13
Inoue, Sean 15 * BYE * Pod 10
Gorzkowski, Shawn M 12 * BYE * Pod 8
Desai, Dan 9 * BYE * Pod 12

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All