Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 3, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
23Cavaglieri, William 24vs.Kratter, Filippo 24
35Neri, Riccardo 24vs.Puoti, Armando 24
44Locatelli, Simone 22vs.Gazzani, Francesco 21
11Padovani, Fabio 21vs.Andreolli, Eros 21
38Chiodi, Tommaso 21vs.Capasso, Pasquale 21
10Torazza, Enrico 21vs.Lanese, Ivan 21
24Estratti, Samuele 21vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco 21
8Gorghetto, Alvise 21vs.Alvisi, Manuel 21
45Nesi, Eugenio 21vs.Golia, Patrizio 21
46Messina, Giuseppe 21vs.Albarelli, Nicola 21
25Rosolen, Fabio 18vs.Scotti, Davide 18
47Vizzari, Paolo 18vs.Fiori, Stefano 15
26Nai, Enrico 18vs.La Rosa, Andrea 18
12Parazzoli, Dario 18vs.Calloni, Stefano 18
15Sanniti, Giacomo 18vs.Menni, Matteo 18
9Pini, Francesco 18vs.Montresor, Fabio 18
29Roccoli, Guido 18vs.Chiera, Luca 18
13Benifei, Marco 18vs.Fornacini, Mattia 18
28Baldelli, Niccolo 18vs.Amoriello, Marco 18
1Quaglia, Davide 18vs.Cocco, Matteo 16
36Lontri, Andrea 18vs.Ravagli, Luca 18
42Besso, David 18vs.Martino, Valerio 18
37Russo, Enrico 18vs.Savini, Davide 18
39Lescarini, Luigi 18vs.Vardeu, Elias 18
41Salemi, Claudio 18vs.Tognini, Carlo 18
43Mastroberardino, Adolfo 15vs.Gianoli, Franco 15
2Casula, Paolo 15vs.Sponza, Giovanni 15
27Frantuma, Marco 15vs.Marcucci, Federico 15
4Ferrarese, Stefano 15vs.Sisto, Matteo 15
16Bellantoni, Giuseppe 15vs.De Lorenzo, Gianluca 15
40Lippi, Alessandro 15vs.Caraffa, Claudio 15
30Barra, Giulio 15vs.Loccarini, Giacomo 15
14Benigni, Nicola 15vs.Bernardotti, Daniele 15
17Mattiassi, Alan 15vs.Bortolameotti, Darvy 15
32Berti, Francesco 15vs.Zedda, Davide 15
31D'Ambrosio, Giuseppe 15vs.Mennella, Alessandro 13
33Hugony, Francesco 15vs.Brindisi, Gianfranco 12
48Larcher, Mario Namtao Shiant 15vs.Santopadre, Marco 15
19Tassone, Maximillian 15vs.Ausilio, Flavio 15
20Villa, Francesco 12vs.D'Angella, Stefano 12
3Villa, Ugo 12vs.Casabella, Dario 12
21Paci, Claudio 12vs.Filomena, Michele 10
6Borrelli, Jacopo 12vs.Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz 12
18Nediani, Andrea 12vs.De Luca, Fabio 12
5Disperati, Riccardo 10vs.Dinuzzi, Mauro 9
7Sandroni, Riccardo 9vs.Muratori, Giammaria 9
34Ficicchia, Giuseppe 9vs.Martinez, Andres 9
22Bagni, Andrea 9vs.Lacopeta, Gennaro 6
Cappelli, Simone 15 * BYE * Pod 8
Traviglia, Jacopo B. 15 * BYE * Pod 6
Miori, Stefano 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Cicolella, Andrea 15 * BYE * Pod 5
Simione, Matteo 12 * BYE * Pod 12
Sadovnic, Alter 7 * BYE * Pod 15

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All