Round 10 Pairings -- 2009 Germany National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 14, 2009

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
19Pils, Florian 24vs.Schraut, Andreas 24
39Brendemühl, Bernd 24vs.Gräfensteiner, Tobias 21
23von Kalkstein, Christian 21vs.Baum, Philipp 21
22Hauck, Christian 21vs.Burgold, Lino 21
38Budde, Jan-Philipp 21vs.Mitschang, Thomas 18
57Leigh, Simon 21vs.Baruti, Xhemil 21
20Wallendorf, Jonas 21vs.Surkamp, Florian 21
65Libkin, Eugen 21vs.Steeger, Thomas 21
40Ohlhof, Frank 21vs.Stephan, Jürgen 21
24Thaler, Sebastian 19vs.Vogt, Marc 18
41Ziesche, Sebastian 18vs.Mostek, Sten-Magnus 18
3Zimmermann, Martin 18vs.Luff, Andre 18
2Darnhofer, Robert 18vs.Koksch, Florian 18
9Kuchenbecker, Sebastian 18vs.Müller, Andreas 18
7Johannsen, Dennis 18vs.Koller, Tobias 18
21Hüttenberger, Christian 18vs.Thomsen, Sascha 18
8Sonnenschein, Benedikt 18vs.Görtzen, Simon 18
4Hollmann, Marc 18vs.Stöter, Erik 18
1Martin, Malik 18vs.Jungmann, Thomas 15
58Passin, Mathias 18vs.Ludewig, Matthias 18
48Passin, Philip 18vs.Ehrismann, Tobias 18
61Grudowski, Dennis 18vs.Rösner, Bodo 18
59Knauf, Daniel 18vs.Ecker, Danny 18
5Diezel, Michael 16vs.Kovacs, Christof 15
29Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 15vs.Mazzurco, Carlo 12
27Kempf, Bastian 15vs.Trunk, Marcel 15
28Habermann, Marvin 15vs.Gerber, Christoph 15
33Weidemann, Paul 15vs.Passow, Christopher 15
30Plagge, Julian 15vs.Beckmann, Bertram 15
10Eder, Wolfgang 15vs.Löchert, Johannes 15
53Unfried, Jörg 15vs.Baris, Dennis 15
45Schmittbuettner, Markus 15vs.Wolf, Manuel 15
51Steinborn, Robin 15vs.Gierse, Alexander 13
26Kalkmann, Tim 15vs.Kracker, Nikolai 15
31Michels, Tim 15vs.Krzikalla, Olaf 15
43Brade, Raphael 15vs.Geist, Jonathan 15
42Filler, Michael 15vs.Müller, Michael 15
44Winter, Sascha 15vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 15
60Staat, Philipp 15vs.Hübner, Sebastian 12
47Burgos, Christian 15vs.Rueß, Jan 15
6Wörner, Jürgen 15vs.Sabel, Dion 15
62Schäfer, Carsten 15vs.Lindner, Marcus 15
63Heinrich, Artie 14vs.Wahl, Oliver 12
54Geiger, Jürgen 13vs.Bisterfeld, Martin 12
13Klings, Rüdiger 13vs.Wels, Tobias 12
12Holzhey, Christoph 12vs.Brenner, Martin 12
15Dosch, Sven 12vs.Materne, Philipp 12
11Wilkens, Jens 12vs.Knoerr, Sebastian 12
14Stahl, Gerry 12vs.Sappl, Josef 12
46Marksfeld, René 12vs.Kohl, Reinhold 12
52Götze, Felix 12vs.Anders, Torsten 12
25Keppel, Marco 12vs.Fischer, Florian 12
37Hubacsek, Christian 12vs.Rechthaler, Dominik 11
32Frey, Alexander 12vs.Steinert, Roman 12
55Rosenberger, Alexander 12vs.Radzom, Gunnar 12
34Silny, Andre 12vs.Severin, Thoralf 12
50Schild, Stefan 12vs.Schnider, Jakob 12
35Bosselmann, Daniel 10vs.Hittel, Matthias 10
49Bauche, Marcel 10vs.Ritter, Simon 9
16Loger, Sascha 10vs.Paulmaier, Benjamin 9
36Durka, Kilian 9vs.Arndt, Georg 9
18Strobach, Patrick 9vs.Schumacher, Jens 6
56Heruth, Martin 9vs.Morys, Stefan 6
17Drewes, David 9vs.Geißler, Gunnar 9
64Gräfensteiner, Daniel 9vs.Rauer, Jörg 7
Al-Bacha, Wesimo 12 * BYE * Pod 10
Creutz, Christian 9 * BYE * Pod 15
Gerecke, Piet 6 * BYE * Pod 18
Jeschke, Benjamin 9 * BYE * Pod 16
Oeser, Jens 6 * BYE * Pod 19
Simon, Swen 9 * BYE * Pod 13
Soude, Vincent 9 * BYE * Pod 14
von Drehle, Christian 15 * BYE * Pod 3
Bamberger, Sven 15 * BYE * Pod 4

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All