Round 10 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Jackson, Joseph H 24vs.Hughes, Richard A 21
2Bland, Richard J 24vs.Gardner, Daniel 21
3Horden, Stuart R 24vs.Morrison, Andrew 24
4Foster, James 21vs.Randle, Jonathan 21
5Mcintyre, Graeme f 21vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo 21
6Marko, Vladimir 21vs.James, Russell A 21
7Reeve, Thomas D 21vs.Stevenson, Craig 19
8Cleak, James 21vs.Wright, Stuart D 21
9Nonis, Paul 18vs.Bainbridge, Simon J 16
10Isle, Sean D 18vs.Green, Ken H 18
11Moate, Matthew J 18vs.Devine, Andrew 18
12Yendall, David 18vs.Orsini Jones, Marco 15
13Parker, Michael 18vs.Porritt, Stephen 18
14Dawes, Laura M 18vs.Chandler, Martyn J 16
15Maxwell, Michael 18vs.Sellers, Stuart A 18
16Mitchell-Burns, Jack 18vs.Grover, Charlie 18
17Gower, Paul J 18vs.Savage, Jason P 18
18Lailey, Mark J 18vs.Choca, Joao M 18
19Samra, Manveer 18vs.Richardson, Paul M 18
20Dalliston, Shane P 18vs.Mansfield, Jeremy 18
21Murray, Stephen A 18vs.Parker, Matt R 18
22Marlow, Jim 16vs.Aronica, Pietro 15
23Mottram, Peter J 15vs.Campbell, Gary 15
24Dellar, Martha E 15vs.Brown, David 12
25Wat, Raymond K 15vs.Lubarr, Robin 13
26Parker, Richard 15vs.Chilcott, James 15
27Catton, Rob 15vs.Lovett, Nicholas A 15
28Sanders, Benjamin M 15vs.Chaney, Matt A 15
29Tennant, Alex D 15vs.Panara, Bruno 15
30Wilson, Ed c 15vs.Coates, Richard S 15
31Davies, Russ J 15vs.Glenister, Mark 12
32Hagan, Jonathan 15vs.Edwards, Mick 15
33Penton, Dominic 15vs.Smith, Richard T 15
34Duignan, Thomas M 12vs.Theobald, Mark C 12
35Kimbley, Douglas 12vs.Edwards, Andrew 12
36Cadwallader, Aaron 12vs.Scarr, Owen 9
37Parker, Sebastian 12vs.Marshall, Lewis 9
38McGowan, Martin T 12vs.Frenzel, Rolf 12
39McIntosh, Stephen 12vs.Pinder, Mark S 10
40Jemmett, John 9vs.McAleer, Stephen 9
41Roe, Chris 6vs.Simpon, Max J 3
Hislop, Grant 15 * BYE * Pod 3
Orsini Jones, Matteo 15 * BYE * Pod 9
Bains, Steve 15 * BYE * Pod 4
Purkiss, David 15 * BYE * Pod 5
Prentice, Daniel 12 * BYE * Pod 6
Payne, Rikki 12 * BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All