Round 10 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Adam, Felix 19vs.Clark Jeffrey 19
Benafel Chris 21vs.Pustilnik Michael 21
Bigos Kyle 21vs.Glaze Jeff 21
Bush Michelle 27vs.Stead Bill 25
Carpenter Ryan 16vs.Kambourakis Joseph 16
Clark Jeffrey 19vs.Adam, Felix 19
Comer Alan 19vs.Kennison Koby 20
Cunniff Raphael 18vs.Lewandowski Eric 18
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 24vs.Stead Robert 24
Ellis Randy 19vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 19
Frangiosa Richie 22vs.Malka Sol 21
Frazier, Matt 22vs.Reeves Neil 22
Gaffner, Andrew 23vs.Rush Gary 25
Glaze Jeff 21vs.Bigos Kyle 21
Hale, Matthew 16vs.Humpherys David 19
Hall Shay 18vs.Mondragon Daniel 18
Hegstad Brian 21 * BYE *
Ho Lan 20vs.Stern Dustin 22
Horowitz Steve 21vs.Wachter Toby 21
Hron Mike 22vs.Maher Bob 21
Hubble Bryan 19vs.Parker Brock 19
Humpherys David 19vs.Hale, Matthew 16
Jarman Jimmy 19vs.Vienneau Matthew 19
Johnson, Charles 18vs.Long Michael 19
Kambourakis Joseph 16vs.Carpenter Ryan 16
Kastle Darwin 19vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 19
Kennison Koby 20vs.Comer Alan 19
Kesselman Eric 24vs.Price David 22
Le Friant Christopher 24vs.Tsai Tony 24
Lee Eu-Ming 16vs.Musser Michael 16
Lewandowski Eric 18vs.Cunniff Raphael 18
Long Michael 19vs.Johnson, Charles 18
Maher Bob 21vs.Hron Mike 22
Malka Sol 21vs.Frangiosa Richie 22
Mandel Daniel 20vs.Stokinger Andrew 21
McCarrel Casey 24vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22
McKenna Timothy 19vs.Szigeti Peter 19
Mondragon Daniel 18vs.Hall Shay 18
Musser Michael 16vs.Lee Eu-Ming 16
Nguyen, Duy 21vs.Senhouse Chris 21
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 19vs.Kastle Darwin 19
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22vs.McCarrel Casey 24
Parke Jamie 22vs.Polin Justin 22
Parker Brock 19vs.Hubble Bryan 19
Polin Justin 22vs.Parke Jamie 22
Prawdzik Nathaniel 19vs.Ellis Randy 19
Price David 22vs.Kesselman Eric 24
Pustilnik Michael 21vs.Benafel Chris 21
Reeves Neil 22vs.Frazier, Matt 22
Rush Gary 25vs.Gaffner, Andrew 23
Schmidt Karl 16vs.Walentziak, Craig 18
Senhouse Chris 21vs.Nguyen, Duy 21
Stark Ben 16vs.Tempas Joel 19
Stead Bill 25vs.Bush Michelle 27
Stead Robert 24vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 24
Stern Dustin 22vs.Ho Lan 20
Stokinger Andrew 21vs.Mandel Daniel 20
Szigeti Peter 19vs.McKenna Timothy 19
Tempas Joel 19vs.Stark Ben 16
Tsai Tony 24vs.Le Friant Christopher 24
Vienneau Matthew 19vs.Jarman Jimmy 19
Wachter Toby 21vs.Horowitz Steve 21
Walentziak, Craig 18vs.Schmidt Karl 16

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All