Round 10 Pairings (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Horowitz Steve 21vs.Wachter Toby 21
2Hall Shay 18vs.Mondragon Daniel 18
3Parke Jamie 22vs.Polin Justin 22
4Long Michael 19vs.Johnson, Charles (1700) 18
5Clark Jeffrey 19vs.Adam, Felix 19
6Frangiosa Richie 22vs.Malka Sol 21
7Hron Mike 22vs.Maher Bob 21
8Bigos Kyle 21vs.Glaze Jeff 21
9Kesselman Eric 24vs.Price David 22
10Le Friant Christopher 24vs.Tsai Tony 24
11Carpenter Ryan 16vs.Kambourakis Joseph 16
12Lee Eu-Ming 16vs.Musser Michael 16
13O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 19vs.Kastle Darwin 19
14Parker Brock 19vs.Hubble Bryan 19
15Nguyen, Duy 21vs.Senhouse Chris 21
16Ellis Randy 19vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel 19
17Kennison Koby 20vs.Comer Alan 19
18Reeves Neil 22vs.Frazier, Matt (1700) 22
19Bush Michelle 27vs.Stead Bill 25
20Stead Robert 24vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew 24
21Walentziak, Craig (1700) 18vs.Schmidt Karl 16
22Tempas Joel 19vs.Stark Ben 16
23Pustilnik Michael 21vs.Benafel Chris 21
24Jarman Jimmy 19vs.Vienneau Matthew 19
25McCarrel Casey 24vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 22
26Stokinger Andrew 21vs.Mandel Daniel 20
27Rush Gary 25vs.Gaffner, Andrew 23
28Szigeti Peter 19vs.McKenna Timothy 19
29Stern Dustin 22vs.Ho Lan 20
30Humpherys David 19vs.Hale, Matthew (1700) 16
31Lewandowski Eric 18vs.Cunniff Raphael 18
Hegstad Brian 21 * BYE * Pod 1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All