Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on May 4, 2002

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Kolomeyko, Yuri [GBR]Won 2-0vs.Canu, Franck [FRA]
2Thille, Carl [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Santin, Andrea [ITA]
3Fischer, Adam [USA]Won 2-1vs.Kaneko, Masanori [JPN]
4Lehoux, Sylvain [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Oomens, Wessel [NLD]
5De Rosa, Antonino [USA]Won 2-0vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [USA]
6Jeudon, Florent [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Dam, Lars [DNK]
7Landriz, Erik [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Barrado, Carlos [ESP]
8Fear, Edward [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Talim, Gary [USA]
9O'Connor, Kevin [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Stead, Bill [USA]
10van den Broek, Victor [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Komanicky, Vladimir [CZE]
11Monsen, Haakon [NOR]Lost 0-2vs.Lauriol, Sylvain [FRA]
12Klauser, Benedikt [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Rivera, Braulio [USA]
13Punakallio, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Boileau, Louis [CAN]
14van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Kozachuk, Artem [GBR]
15Baberowski, Dirk [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Szigeti, Peter [USA]
16Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]Lost 1-2vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
17Remie, Jeroen [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA]
18Ekebom, Erno [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]
19Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Froehlich, Eric [USA]
20Stokinger, Andrew [USA]Won 2-1vs.Reeves, Neil [USA]
21Lavoisier, Régis [USA]Won 2-1vs.Meier, Arndt [USA]
22Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Blackwell, Trevor [USA]
23Salovaara, Jussi [FIN]Won 2-0vs.Hadfield, Kyle [USA]
24Budde, Kai [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Geertsen, Svend [DNK]
25Garcia Copete, David [ESP]Lost 0-2vs.Oberauer, Florian [AUT]
26Wise, Gary [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Olivieri, Nicolas [FRA]
27Huang, Jason [USA]Won 2-0vs.Benafel, Chris [USA]
28Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Platt, Christoph [DEU]
29Ruggiero, Pasquale [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Fung, Jeff [CAN]
30Taylor, Eric [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Natale, Tommaso [ITA]
31Almondo, Maurizio [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Lombardi, Paolo [ITA]
32Jensen, William [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Borteh, Alex [USA]
33Shvartsman, Alex [USA]Won 2-0vs.Price, David [USA]
34Rush, Gary [USA]Won 2-1vs.Van der Velden, Stan [NLD]
35Davis, Brian [USA]Won 2-0vs.Skjetne, Endre H [NOR]
36Rubin, Ben [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Mello, Patrick [DEU]
37Nitter, Eivind [NOR]Won 2-1vs.Lührs, Christian [DEU]
38Schickli, Jason [USA]Won 2-1vs.Linde, Matt [USA]
39Preyer, Thomas [AUT]Won 2-1vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG]
40Ruel, Antoine [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Niedrig, Benjamin [CHE]
41Malka, Sol [USA]Won 2-0vs.Hellman, Kristian [SWE]
42Sita, Jaroslav [CZE]Lost 0-2vs.Eder, Wolfgang [DEU]
43Pustilnik, Michael [USA]Won 2-1vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
44Fabiano, Gerard [USA]Won 2-0vs.Herrin, Mark [PHL]
45Howden, Jason [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA]
46Martins Moreira Neto, [BRA]Lost 0-2vs.Rosholm, Tomas [SWE]
47Wang, Kung-Chieh (Long [AUT]Won 2-0vs.Hegstad, Brian [USA]
48Comer, Alan [USA]Won 2-1vs.Bernard, Laurent [BEL]
49Tsang, Terry [CAN]Won 2-0vs.Linnemann, Russell [USA]
50Vollebregt, Joost [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Pagano, Alessandro [ITA]
51Guevin, Peter [USA]Won 2-0vs.Major, Mike [ENG]
52Gurwitz, Zev [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Snepvangers, Abraham [NLD]
53Duarte, Joao [PRT]Won 2-1vs.Coelho, Helder [PRT]
54Van de Logt, Tom [NLD]Lost 1-2vs.Gundersen, Thomas [NOR]
55Thoren, Jens [SWE]Lost 1-2vs.Clyne, Richard [ENG]
56McCord, Scott [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Courtois, Frederic [FRA]
Ranks, Matthew [USA]* BYE *
Minieri, Dario [ITA]* BYE *
Tomcani, Jan [SVK]* BYE *
Rzepka, Aaron [USA]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more