Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on April 27, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Struik, MartinWon 2-0vs.van Bruchem, Cornelis
2Assen, JohanWon 2-0vs.Tabak, Jack
3Feijen, WimLost 1-2vs.van Beek, Hugo
4Spijker, JarnoWon 2-0vs.Ten Voorde, Tomas
5van Binsbergen, AdriWon 2-0vs.Kun, Rowan
6van den Broek, VictorWon 2-1vs.Van Den Brink, Peter
7Helmich, PaulLost 1-2vs.van Zutphen, Ronald
8van Noordenburg, DouweLost 1-2vs.Cornelissen, Jesse
9Ernste, GerardWon 2-0vs.van Melick, Ruud
10Brouwer, JaapLost 1-2vs.Hendriks, Jur
11Schepel, WimLost 0-2vs.Snepvangers, Bram
12Wessels, FrankWon 2-1vs.Koning, Jurre
13Hoogendijk, GijsbertLost 0-2vs.Mandemakers, Niels
14Coenen, RobLost 0-2vs.Pouwels, Jeroen
15Vruggink, JoopLost 1-2vs.Boeken, Noah
16Kesteloo, PeterLost 0-2vs.Oomens, Wessel
17Lindeman, LennartWon 2-1vs.Thijsen, Roy
18ter Horst, RickLost 1-2vs.Hagen, Michiel
19Assen, JonneLost 1-2vs.van Aerde, Thijs
20Vliegenthart, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Alink, Daniel
21Rieff, MennoWon 2-0vs.Deurloo, Didier
22Detmers, RobLost 0-2vs.Lagas, Joost
23Van Wageningen, MatthijsWon 2-1vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud
24Witt, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Cheung, Ka-Way
25Postema, BasWon 2-0vs.van de Logt, Tom
26Dols, RoelLost 0-2vs.Surisay, Mickey
27Nieuwenburg, RenéLost 0-2vs.Geuze, Henk-Jan
28Dijt, SvenWon 2-0vs.Knapen, Bas
29Ferguson, MaartenWon 2-0vs.Genders, Bart
30ter Wal, GerjanLost 1-2vs.Smulders, Nick
31Pan, JimmyLost 1-2vs.Lautan, Matourbah
32de Jong, JasperWon 2-1vs.Kleinveld, Leendert Willem
33Elfrink, PeterWon 2-0vs.van Aggelen, Eli
34Heijmans, RemkeLost 0-2vs.van Heeswijk, Roel
35Karsten, FrankDrew 0-0-3vs.van Ravesteijn, Tom
36Gijsbers, HarrieLost 0-2vs.Claessen, Tim
37Blaas, JasperWon 2-0vs.Poell, Johan
38Wiegersma, JelgerWon 2-0vs.Sasburg, Roelof
39Van de Hanenberg, FrankLost 1-2vs.Maaten, Rogier
40Schreurs, JosWon 2-1vs.Sikkema, Klaas Jan
41Meyer, RudiLost 0-2vs.Pinkster, Wilco
42van Leeuwen, ArjanWon 2-1vs.Dragstra, Mark
43Cornelissen, KamielLost 0-2vs.Remie, Jeroen
Thompson, Jimmy* BYE *
Miltenburg, Alexander* BYE *
van Abbe, Pepijn* BYE *
Dini, Charles* BYE *
de Leeuw, Ronald* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All