Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 21, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Yanagi, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
2Saito, HirotsuguWon 2-1vs.Sato, Makoto
3Mori, KazuoWon 2-0vs.Cho, Takayuki
4Kubouchi, NaokiWon 2-0vs.Ueda, Katsuya
5Sonoda, TakayukiWon 2-0vs.Ogawa, Shunsuke
6Ootsuka, KotarouWon 2-1vs.Ishida, Itaru
7Mochizuki, HiroyukiLost 1-2vs.Yamamoto, Kentaro
8Mochizuki, YukiWon 2-1vs.Yamasaki, Yuuki(Hyogo)
9Shiozu, RyoumaWon 2-1vs.Biwaki, Toshiaki
10Ikeda, KeiLost 0-2vs.Asahara, Akira
11Sasahara, YasufumiWon 2-0vs.Kageyama, Kiyotomo
12Oono, JunkiLost 0-2vs.Hata, Hirotaka
13Yoshikawa, YusukeLost 1-2vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
14Abe, TomohikoLost 0-2vs.Kodera, Ryota
15Tabuchi, AtsushiWon 2-0vs.Morita, Yuuki
16Tsushima, TomoyaLost 0-2vs.Tomita, Kei
17Shimura, IchirouWon 2-1vs.Kataoka, Kazuyuki
18Tatsumi, KojiLost 0-2vs.Shibayama, Jun
19Kubota, YuuhiWon 2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hiroyuki
20Ishikawa, HidenoriLost 1-2vs.Tsumura, Kenji
21Maki, KoichiroLost 0-2vs.Arahori, Kazuaki
22Yamamoto, YoheiWon 2-0vs.Fujita, Osamu
23Maegawa, TooruWon 2-1vs.Tanaka, Fuminori
24Hirabayashi, KazuyaLost 1-2vs.Muroga, Hideo
25Miyajima, YoshitakaWon 2-0vs.Tashiro, Yoshiaki
26Fujita, Ken'ichiWon 2-1vs.Kitayama, Masaya
27Mihara, MakihitoWon 2-0vs.Shindo, Takehiro
28Kubo, TadayoshiLost 0-2vs.Yamasaki, Kishun
29Matsuzuki, KyosukeWon 2-0vs.Ishihara, Jun
30Honnami, TomoyukiLost 1-2vs.Taru, Genki
31Atago, YusukeLost 0-2vs.Sugawara, Hiroki
32Sato, DaiLost 1-2vs.Yokosuka, Tomohiro
33Iwatsuki, YoshifumiDrew 1-1-1vs.Okada, Wataru
34Atsuta, NaoWon 2-1vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
35Yamazaki, Yuuki(Kanagawa)Won 2-0vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro
36Tamada, RyoichiWon 2-1vs.Ebie, Kunisato
37Morita, MasahikoWon 2-0vs.Sasaki, Yuusuke(Tokyo)
38Sato, KenjiWon 2-0vs.Kudo, Koichi
39Tamai, KatsuyoshiWon 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei
40Umezawa, TakumiLost 0-2vs.Fukuba, Shintaro
41Nishimura, NorihitoWon 2-0vs.Higashino, Masayuki
42Houjou, NaomasaWon 2-1vs.Matsuki, Takashi
43Fujita, TsuyoshiLost 0-2vs.Tanaka, Hisaya
44Baba, YasunoriLost 1-2vs.Ogura, Ryo
45Shikata, NobuakiLost 0-2vs.Shiki, Kazumasa
46Fuyuki, TomotakaLost 1-2vs.Fujino, Kenjiro
47Otsubo, YujiWon 2-0vs.Sato, Tsubasa
48Kaneko, MasamiWon 2-0vs.Koyama, Kenta
49Kato, YasuyukiLost 1-2vs.Sugimoto, Shinichi
50Miyabe, KoichiLost 1-2vs.Hirose, Kenji
51Fujimoto, MikioLost 0-2vs.Kurotsuchi, Keiichiro
52Nakamura, KeisukeLost 0-2vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
53Saito, TomoharuLost 0-2vs.Yoda, Kazuya
54Ohno, IsaoLost 0-2vs.Sakajo, Yasuhisa
55Fujieda, IsamuWon 2-1vs.Kodera, Yuuki
56Oikawa, MutsukiLost 0-2vs.Otsuki, Masahiro
57Yasooka, ShotaLost 1-2vs.Sakuma, Toshimitsu

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All