Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on January 17, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResultOpponent
1Remie, Jeroen [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD]
2Huber, Christoph [CHE]Lost 0-2vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD]
3Boccio, Matthew [USA]Won 2-0vs.Miller, Dylan [CAN]
4Fujita, Kenichi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Humpherys, David [USA]
5Labarre, Nicolas [FRA]Won 2-1vs.Haim, Christophe [FRA]
6Snygg, Mikko [FIN]Lost 1-2vs.Reaubourg, Damien [FRA]
7Turian, Michael [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]
8Tsang, Terry [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Thevenon, Sandy [FRA]
9Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NER]
10Pascoli, Mario [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Stark, Ben [USA]
11Muller, Andre [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Menard, Antoine [FRA]
12Lynch, Brian [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Gouin, Steven [FRA]
13Muranaka, Aaron [USA]Won 2-0vs.Law, Albertus Hui Chin [SGP]
14Tachibana, Satoshi [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Thorén, Jens [SWE]
15Linder, David [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Fleming, Ben [AUS]
16Linde, Matt [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Ruel, Olivier [FRA]
17Thicke, Michael [CAN]Lost 1-2vs.Edbury, Richard [WAL]
18Jonsson, Anton [SWE]Won 2-1vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]
19Budde, Kai [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Horvath, Adam [USA]
20West, Justin [AUS]Won 2-0vs.Miller, Stephen [USA]
21Meraghni, Farid [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Harvey, Eugene [USA]
22Moskovich, Valentin [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Walamies, Tomi [FIN]
23Van Riet, Luis [BEL]Won 2-1vs.Thompson, Gerry [USA]
24Brucker, David [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Conway, Douglas [USA]
25Barra, Giulio [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Wagener, Joshua [USA]
26Gatti, Matteo [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Benefield, Kevin [USA]
27Darling, Jeremy [USA]Won 2-0vs.Hamon, Yann [FRA]
28Hein, Dirk [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Ishii, Taisuke [JPN]
29Enss, Mattt [CAN]Won 2-0vs.Kruschel, Andreas [DEU]
30Wong Keen Meng Nichola [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Felter, Kyle [USA]
31Blech, Reinhard [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino [USA]
32Kolomeyko, Yuri [UKR]Won 2-1vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
33Linn, Mike [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Blume, Marco [DEU]
34Rubin, Ben [USA]Won 2-0vs.Fennell, Chris [USA]
35Zajdner, Mark [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Cuneo, Andrew [USA]
36Atkin, Phil [USA]Won 2-1vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
37Birner, Armin [AUT]Lost 0-2vs.Stead, Bill [USA]
38Chiera, Luca [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Rosholm, Thomas [SWE]
39Kok, Christiaan [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
40Mello, Patrick [DEU]Won 2-1vs.Joebstl, Markus [AUT]
41Cassidy, Jonathan [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN]
42Walls, Gabe [USA]Won 2-1vs.Jiang, Shun [AUS]
43Barbero, Jose [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Nakano, Yoshitaka [JPN]
44Brown, Alex [AUS]Won 2-1vs.Neumann, Mats [SWE]
45Harding, Oyvind [NOR]Lost 1-2vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
46Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN]Won 2-0vs.Cieslikowski, Marcin [POL]
47Paquette, Aeo [CAN]Won 2-1vs.Quirk, Kevin [USA]
48Parker, Brock [USA]Won 2-0vs.Ayama, Takashi [JPN]
49Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]Lost 0-2vs.Herzog, Nicolai [NOR]
50Gomersall, Sam [ENG]Won 2-1vs.Hoon, Kelvin Yew Teck [SGP]
51Wiker, Tuukka [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Maruyama, Takaaki [JPN]
52Ishida, Itaru [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Parr, Brent [USA]
53Alieksieiev, Andrii [UKR]Won 2-0vs.Lund, Kim [NOR]
54Minieri, Dario [ITA]Won 2-0vs.Coeckelbergh, Gert [BEL]
55Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Heiss, Nathan [USA]
56Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN]
57Allbright, Robert [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Evans, Murray [CAN]
Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV]* BYE *
Smith, Jake [ENG]* BYE *
Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All