Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 28, 2004

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Thompson, GerryWon 2-1vs.Lampert, Josh
2Linde, MattLost 1-2vs.gates, brian
3Harvey, EugeneLost 1-2vs.Turian, Michael
4Parker, BrockWon 2-1vs.Szleifer, Gadiel
5Heiss, NathanLost 1-2vs.Rubin, Ben
6Charnesky, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Rickard, Brandon
7Gravlin, AndrewWon 2-0vs.Phillips, Cedric
8Pinter, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Pettinger, Kevin
9Stavola, KateWon 2-1vs.Krempels, Craig
10Larson, MattWon 2-1vs.Jackson, Allen
11Wagener, JoshuaLost 1-2vs.Horn, Karl
12Howard, DavidWon 2-0vs.Eardley, John
13Braden, C. UriahLost 0-2vs.McMullen, Scott
14Parke, JamieLost 1-2vs.Maher, Robert
15Lipczynski, AaronWon 2-1vs.Gagliardi, Joe
16King, StephenLost 1-2vs.taulbee, brad
17Babin, JeanMarcLost 0-2vs.Stroh, Brian
18Drayer, DavidWon 2-0vs.Stowers, Chris
19Sadin, StevenWon 2-0vs.Shapiro, Jeremy
20Brown, JustinLost 1-2vs.Selinger, Rick
21Wiitanen, JoshLost 0-2vs.Russell, Paul
22Winkler, IanWon 2-0vs.Plurkowski, Luke
23Mangner, JoelWon 2-1vs.Minniear, Adam
24Rodemann, DanLost 1-2vs.Martin, Sean
25Sonne, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Marsh, Corwin
26Kibler, BrianWon 2-0vs.Loring, Adam
27haren, jonathanLost 0-2vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp
28gaglio, vincentWon 2-0vs.LaPointe, Phillip
29Skallerup, JosiahWon 2-1vs.Howell, Damon
30Reilly, MikeLost 0-2vs.Higgins, Michael
31Kanon, KyleLost 1-2vs.Gaudard, Jason
32Williams, DavidLost 1-2vs.Faulkner, Brant
33Anderson, EddieLost 1-2vs.Dunham, Kory
34Becker, JonathanLost 0-2vs.Costigan, Jill
35Porter, MartyLost 1-2vs.Berkowitz, Jordan
36koleczek, lukeWon 2-1vs.Baker, Conner
37Francis, JamesLost 1-2vs.Auchter, Robbie
38Duval, JeffWon 2-0vs.King, Ryan
39Chadha, CarlosWon 2-0vs.Galbiati, Tim
40Belant, AndrewLost 1-2vs.Bohac, Lance
41Krouner, KenLost 1-2vs.Wolfman, Steven
42Vogt, JasonWon 2-0vs.Wolbert, John
43Phillips, BrianLost 0-2vs.Willemstein, Paul
44Kastle, DarwinLost 1-2vs.Twiefel, Torben
45morgan, benLost 1-2vs.Tedeschi, Michael
46Clark, MikeLost 0-2vs.Tatta, John
47Aden, EliDrew 1-1-1vs.Sullivan, Patrick
48Fabiano, GerardWon 2-1vs.Shoemaker, Joe
49Pustilnik, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Schneider, Justin
50Breider, AaronLost 0-2vs.Ryder, Sean-Michael
51Pelcak, JohnLost 0-2vs.Rivera, Tim
52Kasper, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Mangner, Sean
53Hoaen, RichardWon 2-0vs.Krumb, Michael
54Liston, BethLost 0-2vs.Jacob, Michael
55Snyder, BenLost 0-2vs.Hawkins, Charlie
56Humpherys, DavidWon 2-1vs.Hartline, Joseph
57Smith, JbLost 0-2vs.Hans, Jeff
58Dougherty, RobertLost 1-2vs.Doran, Shaun
59Talim, GaryLost 1-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino
60Ribar, AmmiWon 2-1vs.Bridy, Dan
61Ferrara, MikeWon 2-0vs.Bragg, Tillman
62Hunka, JohnLost 0-2vs.Aten, Timothy
63Ridgway, JamesLost 1-2vs.Rider, Josh
64Montoya, BrandonLost 0-2vs.Herkner, Chris

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All