Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 29, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Novekoff, Jeff [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN]
2Tsumura, Kenji [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN]
3Jones, Craig [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Pettersson, Markus [SWE]
4Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Aoki, Ryousuke [JPN]
5Levy, Raphael [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Moreno, William [USA]
6Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX]Lost 1-2vs.Shinkins, Stewart [IRL]
7Peebles-Mundy, Benjami [USA]Won 2-1vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN]
8Bricout, Francois [FRA]Lost 1-2vs.Ruel, Antoine [FRA]
9Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD]Won 2-1vs.Takahashi, Yuuta [JPN]
10Malin, Antti [FIN]Lost 0-2vs.Ottati, Domingo [ITA]
11Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA]
12Zidek, Arnost [CZE]Won 2-0vs.Anan, Go [USA]
13Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.McDaniel, Chris [USA]
14Fabiano, Gerard [USA]Won 2-1vs.Homann, Sebastian [DEU]
15Fine, Marshall [USA]Drew 1-1-1vs.Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD]
16Campos, Emilio [ESP]Won 2-1vs.Scardone, Nicola [ITA]
17Katayama, Takahiro [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Chan, Tiago [PRT]
18Twiefel, Torben [DEU]Won 2-0vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA]
19Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Peset, Alexandre [FRA]
20Dominguez Roldan, Fern [MEX]Won 2-1vs.Huang, Derek [USA]
21Gröndahl, Erik [SWE]Won 1-0-1vs.Kennes, Johan [BEL]
22Urban, Stefan [DEU]Lost 1-2vs.Hayashi, Hiroki [JPN]
23Petersen, Mickey [DNK]Won 2-0vs.Eigner, Nikolaus [AUT]
24Tautic, Raymond [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Alcaraz, Aniol [ESP]
25Leong, Baojie Felix [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Williams, David [USA]
26Okamoto, Jin [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Nahodil, Petr [CZE]
27Ioli, Mark [USA]Won 2-0vs.Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA]
28Iwai, Tsuyoshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Brodzak, Jan [CZE]
29Bergström, Jonathan [SWE]Won 2-0vs.Krempels, Craig [USA]
30Tormos, Ervin [USA]Won 2-0vs.Gates, James F [USA]
31Nassif, Gabriel [FRA]Lost 0-2vs.Scheel, Brandon [USA]
32Siron, Geoffrey [BEL]Won 2-0vs.Oiso, Masashi [JPN]
33Sutou, Takuo [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis [DEU]
34Wright, Stuart [ENG]Won 2-0vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN]
35Kashihara, Motonori [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Amado, Micah [USA]
36Nurmi, Mikko [FIN]Won 2-1vs.Sullivan, Patrick B [USA]
37Kawamura, Akihiro [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA]
38Romão, Carlos [BRA]Lost 1-2vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN]
39Harle, Tom [ENG]Lost 0-2vs.Vavra, Vit [CZE]
40Nørgaard, Lasse [DNK]Lost 0-2vs.Desprez, Kevin [FRA]
41Oodan, Takeshi [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN]
42Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL]
43van Medevoort, Robert [NLD]Lost 0-2vs.Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN]
44Inlow, Sean [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Aitchison, Michael [USA]
45Klocker, Mario [DEU]Lost 0-2vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN]
46Failla, Andrea [ITA]Lost 1-2vs.Pan, Phimus [USA]
47Sonne, Jonathan [USA]Won 2-0vs.Tan, Steven [SGP]
48Karsten, Frank [NLD]Won 2-0vs.Dietl, Christian [DEU]
49Ikeda, Kei [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Shay, Richard [USA]
50Reeves, Neil [USA]Won 2-1vs.Edwards, Craig [USA]
51Hasegawa, Hironobu [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Zampere Junior, Celso [BRA]
52Carboni, Simone [ITA]Won 2-1vs.Weiss, Greg [USA]
53Wood, Matthew [CAN]Lost 0-2vs.Thompson, Mike [USA]
54De Rosa, Antonino [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Perez Paez, Oscar [ESP]
55Liprandi, Maximiliano [VEN]Lost 1-2vs.Douglass, Morgan [USA]
56Harvey, Eugene [USA]Lost 0-2vs.Stark, William [USA]
57Chambers, Adam [USA]Lost 1-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN]
58Hauchard, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Barbero, Jose [ARG]
59Yun, Suhan [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Snijdewind, Ruben [NLD]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more