Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on November 5, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Zhang, JamesLost 0-2vs.Vance, Andrew
2Saitou, TomoharuLost 0-2vs.Chalder, Paul
3Zhao, DavidWon 2-1vs.Shanley, Glenn
4Fleming, BenWon 2-0vs.Dunne, Matthew
5Pepper, PatrickDrew 1-1vs.Connolly, Joe
6Soh, Terry Han ChuenWon 2-0vs.Sherwood, John
7Glanville, HughWon 2-0vs.Mariner, David
8Veigel, AndrewLost 1-2vs.han, liwei
9Pirie, JamesWon 2-1vs.Wong, Wai Bien
10Donnelly, KatherineLost 1-2vs.He, Tim
11Atkinson, SamDrew 1-1vs.Janik, Fabian
12Cheung, JustinWon 2-0vs.Aitchison, Christopher
13Pirie, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Loft, Alexander
14Tung, NickWon 2-1vs.Ye, James
15Jedlicka, StefanWon 2-1vs.Hortle, Linden
16Smith, HaydenLost 1-2vs.Simmons, Benjamin
17Wong, GarryWon 2-0vs.Neeman, Jeremy
18Nadebaum, RobLost 1-2vs.Lamb, Matthew
19Hinz, LeviLost 0-2vs.Witton, Adam
20Mladenoski, BillWon 2-1vs.Mulcahy, Luke
21Copus, LeeDrew 1-1vs.Bagnall, Luke
22Egan, OwenLost 0-2vs.Seaton, John
23Crewe, DavidLost 0-2vs.Richey, Charles
24Hay, TomWon 2-0vs.Steele, Wayne
25Lo, DominicWon 2-1vs.Winter, Jonathan
26Crockart, JamesDrew 1-1vs.Richards, Scott
27Nadebaum, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Kelly, John-Paul
28Benson, MaxWon 2-0vs.Nonneman, Jesse
29Eyre, ShayneLost 0-2vs.Veigel, Cam
30Rolf, NicolasDrew 1-1vs.Canning, Tiffany
moloney, christopher * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All