Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Buckingham, James RWon 2-0vs.Gonzales, Cameron
2Malka, SolLost 1-2vs.ODonnell, Brendan A
3Goodman, BenLost 0-2vs.Yurchick, Adam
4Wolek, VincentLost 1-2vs.De Rosa, Antonino
5Dzeja, KarolisWon 2-0vs.Effler, Douglas
6Catapano, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Aten, Timothy
7Hansen, MattLost 1-2vs.Watts, Lawrence
8Rose, JasonLost 1-2vs.Chapman, Ben
9Black, SamuelWon 2-0vs.wolff, zack
10Mayes, JohnWon 2-0vs.Young, Scott
11Wilczek, RobertLost 0-2vs.Loucks, Jonathon
12Schumacher, JasonLost 0-2vs.Waller, Joe
13Zamora, Nathan ALost 0-2vs.Ross, Tom
14Carlson, BenLost 0-2vs.Ribar, Ammi
15Glass, John M.Lost 0-2vs.Rosellini, Jason
16Sjostedt, PeterLost 0-2vs.Ashton, Tommy
18Kincaid, TimLost 0-2vs.Watts, Jefferey a
19Lebedowicz, OsypLost 1-2vs.Krumb, Michael
20Bradley, JamesLost 0-2vs.Lundquist, Benjamin
21Lytle, TylerLost 0-2vs.Thompson, Gerry
22Nuber, IanLost 1-2vs.Grimmer, Brian
23Zoz, BenWon 2-0vs.Moreno, William
24Kadlec, RobertLost 0-2vs.Davis, William
25Kim, JosephLost 0-2vs.Soorani, Shaheen
26Pelcak, JohnLost 1-2vs.George, Justin
27Loden, LanceWon 2-1vs.Mason, Shane
28Kudlick, AlexWon 2-1vs.Nowell, Ken
29Cheon, PaulWon 2-1vs.Walls, Gabe
30Pardo, AlexLost 0-2vs.Stein, Sam
31Keith, JodyWon 2-1vs.Rietzl, Paul
32Scott-Vargas, LuisWon 2-0vs.Turtenwald, Owen
33Donalson, DavidWon 2-1vs.Worth, Tom
34taulbee, bradWon 2-1vs.Cape, Phil
35Otwell, ChristopherWon 2-1vs.Stewart, Edward
36Meyer, Justin RWon 2-0vs.Colby, Nicholas
37Spring, RyanWon 2-1vs.Stolp, Zachary
38McGee, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Purn, Michael
39Aguilard, CoryWon 2-1vs.Houle, Ray
40Moore, HughWon 2-0vs.Emmons, Dan W
41Sittner, JohnWon 2-1vs.Krempels, Craig
42Gilley, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Harvey, Eugene
43Prost, AndrejsLost 0-2vs.Clifton, Jonathan
44Cain, JackWon 2-1vs.John, Rolando
45Goodman, KyleWon 2-0vs.Eisel, Nick
46Fulop, BrianWon 2-1vs.Marchesano, Ernie
47Fox, AdamLost 1-2vs.Imperiale, Jason
48Carlson, SolomonLost 1-2vs.Scheel, Brandon
49Thompson, MikeWon 2-1vs.Patnik, Michael
50Arroyo, JosueLost 1-2vs.Sittner, Jeff
51Kruger, RobertLost 1-2vs.Kastel, Chad
52Kolos, JohnWon 2-1vs.Sharfman, David S
53Daujotas, JosephWon 2-1vs.Hayes, Andrew
Ioli, Mark * BYE *
Fernandez, Juan * BYE *
Warr, Clement * BYE *
Calhoun, Bruce * BYE *
Inoue, Sean * BYE *
Gorzkowski, Shawn M * BYE *
Desai, Dan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All