Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on June 24, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Bernat, Michael D Moreno, William MWon 2-0
Bhagat, Zohar N Gade, Brandon MWon 2-0
Braymore, Nathon Lundquist, Benjamin RLost 0-2
Canali, Pierre Sonne, Jonathan EWon 2-1
Cardoso, Filipe L Warmenhoven, RuudLost 0-2
Cheon, Paul A Ruess, Jan HWon 2-1
Coimbra, André Evans, Murray GLost 0-2
Cox, Benjamin DeTora, Melissa JLost 1-2
da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D sanchez, kyleWon 2-1
De Rosa, Antonino Kastner, DonaldLost 1-2
DeTora, Melissa J Cox, BenjaminWon 2-1
Evans, Murray G Coimbra, AndréWon 2-0
Fialho Martins, Sergio Schwartz, Gabriel PWon 2-0
Gade, Brandon M Bhagat, Zohar NLost 0-2
Girard, Andre Lebedowicz, Osyp ILost 0-2
Goodman, Kyle S Majlaton, Alex SLost 0-2
Herberholz, Mark D Nakajima, ChikaraWon 2-0
Hoaen, Richard G van Medevoort, Robert JWon 2-0
Imperiale, Jason Sanguinetti, JamesWon 2-1
Kaji, Tomohiro Maaten, RogierWon 2-1
Karsten, Frank Siler, MatthewWon 2-1
Kastner, Donald De Rosa, AntoninoWon 2-1
Kelly, Nathaniel S Wafo-tapa, GuillaumeLost 0-2
Kolos, John C Narchus, Nick JWon 2-0
Lebedowicz, Osyp I Girard, AndreWon 2-0
Leon Valencia, Francisco Ootsuka, KoutarouLost 0-2
Levy, Raphael Szleifer, GadielLost 1-2
Lundquist, Benjamin R Braymore, NathonWon 2-0
Maaten, Rogier Kaji, TomohiroLost 1-2
Majlaton, Alex S Goodman, Kyle SWon 2-0
Moreno, William M Bernat, Michael DLost 0-2
Murphy, Joshua Zampere Junior, CelsoWon 2-1
Nakajima, Chikara Herberholz, Mark DLost 0-2
Narchus, Nick J Kolos, John CLost 0-2
Nassif, Gabriel Nezin, Alec MWon 2-0
Nezin, Alec M Nassif, GabrielLost 0-2
Ootsuka, Koutarou Leon Valencia, FranciscoWon 2-0
pimm, douglas Yasooka, ShoutaLost 0-2
Ruel, Olivier Villamayor, Alan AWon 2-0
Ruess, Jan H Cheon, Paul ALost 1-2
Salvin, Jean Charles Terry, JasonWon 2-1
sanchez, kyle da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DLost 1-2
Sandler, Josh Woodside, Tim rWon 2-1
Sanguinetti, James Imperiale, JasonLost 1-2
Schwartz, Gabriel P Fialho Martins, SergioLost 0-2
Scott-Vargas, Luis D Watanabe, YuuyaWon 2-0
Sibast, Rasmus D Tomik, Steve MWon 2-1
Siler, Matthew Karsten, FrankLost 1-2
Sonne, Jonathan E Canali, PierreLost 1-2
Szleifer, Gadiel Levy, RaphaelWon 2-1
Terry, Jason Salvin, Jean CharlesLost 1-2
Thompson, Gerry W Turtenwald, OwenLost 0-2
Thoren, Erik Tsumura, KenjiLost 0-2
Tomik, Steve M Sibast, Rasmus DLost 1-2
Tsumura, Kenji Thoren, ErikWon 2-0
Turtenwald, Owen Thompson, Gerry WWon 2-0
van Medevoort, Robert J Hoaen, Richard GLost 0-2
Villamayor, Alan A Ruel, OlivierLost 0-2
Wafo-tapa, Guillaume Kelly, Nathaniel SWon 2-0
Warmenhoven, Ruud Cardoso, Filipe LWon 2-0
Watanabe, Yuuya Scott-Vargas, Luis DLost 0-2
Woodside, Tim r Sandler, JoshLost 1-2
Yasooka, Shouta pimm, douglasWon 2-0
Zampere Junior, Celso Murphy, JoshuaLost 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All