Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Geißler, GunnarLost 0-2vs.Passin, Philip
2Massat, NicolasWon 2-0vs.Winter, Sascha
3Preuss, Karl -HeinzLost 0-2vs.Landt, Nils
4Schramm, AndreLost 1-2vs.Krieger, Philipp
5Steinert, RomanLost 1-2vs.Baris, Dennis
6Brueggemann, JulianLost 0-2vs.Stephan, Jürgen
7Knoerr, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Reichel-Dittes, Christopher
8Bienk, JeffreyLost 0-2vs.Schaffernicht, Erik
9Severin, ThoralfLost 1-2vs.Praße, Stefan
10Grohmann, JonasLost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael
11Johnson, SvenWon 2-1vs.Fanghaenel, Alex
12Jeschke, BenjaminWon 2-1vs.Mack, Alex
13Luy, TheoWon 2-1vs.Brackmann, Aaron
14Rodi, DanielLost 0-2vs.Vonderberg, Sven
15Storch, AlexanderLost 1-2vs.Brenner, Martin
16Mojtahedy, BabakLost 0-2vs.Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz
17Jaeger, JensLost 1-2vs.Wigge, Mathias
18Paulmaier, BenjaminLost 1-2vs.Blech, Reinhard
19Sommerlade, Jan PhilipLost 1-2vs.Bisterfeld, Martin
20Koppenhagen, NickLost 0-2vs.Hemmerich, Andreas
21Schwarz, StephanWon 2-0vs.Labahn, Nikolas
22Lehmann, RobinWon 2-1vs.Schulmerich, Felix
23Gladitz, RobertWon 2-0vs.Thomsen, Sascha
24Pils, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Jaeger, Christian
25Meissner, PatrickLost 0-2vs.Schetter, Jerome
26Klingbeil, BertholdWon 2-0vs.Tekülve, Jan
27Rasir, TobiasLost 1-2vs.Koch, Florian
28Bode, RolandWon 2-1vs.Hermann, Manfred
29Müller, MichaelLost 1-2vs.Niebler, Stephan
30Juergens, DorianWon 2-0vs.Rohde, Karl Heinz
31Wenner, HenningWon 2-1vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
32Schäfer, CarstenLost 0-2vs.Michels, Tim
33Koller, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Hemmer, Philipp
34Eder, WolfgangLost 1-2vs.Rösner, Bodo
35Lutz, PatrickWon 2-1vs.Kropp, Alexander
36Zaadstra, DavidWon 2-0vs.Hieninger, Andreas
37Arndt, TilmannLost 0-2vs.Herold, Jim
38Arndt, MartinWon 2-0vs.Delere, Andre
39Gosch, ChristianLost 0-2vs.Schmidt, Maximilian
40Schein, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Refsdal, Gunnar
41Dellas, TimWon 2-1vs.Bertelsmeier, Philipp
42Gräfensteiner, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Koch, Thomas
43Schrader, KonstantinLost 0-2vs.Wechsel, Alexander
44Gierse, AlexanderLost 0-2vs.Unfried, Jörg
45Steinsdörfer, DanielLost 0-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
46Mueller, AndreWon 2-1vs.Schummer, Ralph
47Wagner, StefanWon 2-1vs.Winkler, Eric
48Schröder, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Krpic, Yves
49Mettich, AlexanderWon 2-1vs.Hilbert, Christian
50Seiter, FlorianLost 1-2vs.Borczyk, Paul
51Schmeußer, SimonWon 2-1vs.Grudowski, Dennis
52Porojan, RaulWon 2-0vs.Sappl, Josef
53Rosada, AdrianLost 1-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
Bruex, Roland * BYE *
Gräfensteiner, Daniel * BYE *
Hahn, Philipp * BYE *
Körner, Kevin * BYE *
Lexa, Alexander * BYE *
Maron, Alf * BYE *
Rutz, Jonas * BYE *
Wirths, Manuel * BYE *
Wusowski, Daniel * BYE *
Zimmermann, Martin * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All