Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on October 28, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Subcharoen, Jakguy [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Yau, Mun Yip [MYS]
2Chang, Chih-Hsiang [TWN]Lost 0-2vs.Rogachevsky, Victor E [USA]
3Lim, Chen Foong K [MYS]Won 2-1vs.Hwang, Hao-Shan [TWN]
4Tan, Steven [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Chan, Ka Shing [HKG]
5Chan, Tiago [PRT]Lost 0-2vs.da Rosa, Paulo Vitor D [BRA]
6Li, Cheuk Yin [HKG]Lost 1-2vs.Sirikaya, Varot [THA]
7Ong, Kok Seng [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Ishikawa, Ren [JPN]
8Nakatani, Haruki [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN]
9Chua, Wei Xiang [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Eng, Sam Ching Seng [MYS]
10Shimizu, Naoki [JPN]Won 2-1vs.Cheung, Justin [HKG]
11Punpuing, Paopun [THA]Lost 1-2vs.Zhou, Quan [CHN]
12Sung, Morris Ming Che [TWN]Won 2-0vs.Kitayama, Masaya [JPN]
13Iyanaga, Junya [JPN]Won 2-0vs.Jaro, Ogie [PHL]
14Osawa, Takuya [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Choo, Yong Han [SGP]
15Chaisuthamporn, Sirich [THA]Won 2-1vs.Hart, Jacob [CHN]
16Surinindran, Nico [SGP]Drew 1-1-1vs.Phanchaicharoen, Viroj [THA]
17Mitamura, Kazuya [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Taru, Genki [JPN]
18Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Surapanpitak, Chet [THA]
19Liaol, Yee Nan N [TWN]Lost 1-2vs.Sirilertvorakul, Veera [THA]
20Ruel, Olivier [FRA]Won 2-0vs.Chao, Peter [TWN]
21Lin, Milton Jian Xiong [SGP]Lost 1-2vs.Levy, Raphael [FRA]
22Ishida, Itaru [JPN]Lost 0-2vs.Hirosawa, Yuuta [JPN]
23Ortega, Dominic T [PHL]Lost 1-2vs.Hiranyasiri, Pongsiri [THA]
24Pisawong, Surapong [THA]Won 2-1vs.Techarattanaprasert, M [THA]
25Nakajima, Chikara [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Otsuka, Kotaro [JPN]
26Wong, Lucas [SGP]Won 2-0vs.Edel, Willy [BRA]
27Chen, Qu [CHN]Lost 0-2vs.Praditbatuka, Worawit [THA]
28Yupanondh, Peeraporn [THA]Lost 0-2vs.Pui, Boon Keng [MYS]
29Kim, Cynic [KOR]Lost 0-2vs.Morita, Masahiko [JPN]
30Lim, Ernest [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Lim, Edwin Voon Fei [MYS]
31Fujita, Osamu [JPN]Lost 1-2vs.Kurihara, Shingou [JPN]
32Lee, Warren [SGP]Won 2-1vs.Saethang, Chatchai [THA]

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All