Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on March 8, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Yoshioka, RyoujiWon 2-0vs.yamada, ryuuichirou
2Ueyama, YuujiLost 0-2vs.Takasugi, Ryouta
3Kanazawa, HiroyasuDrew 1-1-1vs.Ogata, Shouichirou
4Fujimoto, TaichiLost 0-2vs.Iwasaki, Yuusuke
5watanabe, masayoshiWon 2-1vs.Kubota, Kenta
6Yukuhiro, KenLost 1-2vs.Noguchi, Yuichiro
7Ishihara, TakashiWon 2-1vs.Chiba, Akio
8Takanashi, KoujiLost 1-2vs.Hosokawa, Yuuya
9Komuro, ShuuLost 1-2vs.Kageyama, Kiyotomo
10Hirashima, YuutarouLost 0-2vs.Yamamoto, Shouhei
11Okada, WataruLost 0-2vs.Hayashi, Hiroki
12Eda, TakeshiWon 2-1vs.Suzuki, Shoichi
13Nakano, YoshitakaWon 2-1vs.Azuma, Motokiyo
14Chen, LiangWon 2-0vs.Okuda, Masateru
15Taru, GenkiWon 2-0vs.Kimura, Takuto
16Masuno, RyousukeWon 2-0vs.Seki, Keita
17Shimizu, NaokiWon 2-1vs.Kawakami, Hiroshi
18mino, tetsuyaLost 0-2vs.Sasahara, Yasufumi
19Takahashi, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Mitamura, Kazuya
20Oosaka, YuusukeWon 2-0vs.Haneki, Daisuke
21Hirata, MinoruWon 2-1vs.Watanabe, Yuuya
22Sunada, ShogoWon 2-1vs.Nozawa, Tooru
23siraishi, ryoWon 2-0vs.Taira, Shunichi
24Moriya, DaisukeLost 0-2vs.Nagashima, Makoto
25Hirosawa, YuutaLost 1-2vs.Kuroda, Masashiro
26Yoda, KazuyaWon 2-1vs.Fujii, Hajime
27Yamamoto, AkimasaLost 1-2vs.Dan, Akira
28Okamoto, JinWon 2-0vs.Naitou, Keisuke
29Iyanaga, Jun yaWon 2-0vs.Yamaguchi, Yuuichi
30Terada, TadashiWon 2-0vs.Harada, Toshiyuki
31Katayose, ShingoLost 1-2vs.Yamaoka, Naoki
32Orihara, Davide RyuDrew 1-1-1vs.Ushio, Atsushi
33Yasutomi, HirotoWon 2-1vs.ushikubo, kenichi
34Ishii, TaisukeLost 1-2vs.Kitayama, Masaya
35Furutate, MikihikoWon 2-0vs.Sugimoto, Hiroaki
36Aoyama, KatsuhikoWon 2-1vs.Itou, Kouei
37imai, hideakiWon 2-0vs.Yasooka, Shouta
38suzuki, keisukeWon 2-0vs.Nomura, Shuji
39Izumi, MasaruLost 0-2vs.Ohige, Tatsuya
40goto, hiroakiWon 2-1vs.Higashi, Takao
41Nagaoka, TakayukiLost 1-2vs.Takagi, Takayuki
42Asahara, AkiraLost 1-2vs.Ruel, Olivier
43Shiota, FumihikoWon 2-1vs.Ide, Katsuhiro
44Taura, RyuujiLost 0-2vs.shingai, sara
45Tamura, RyouWon 2-0vs.Hwang, Chi-Chung
46Kurihara, ShingouWon 2-0vs.furukawa, yasushi
47Kurakami, ShunLost 1-2vs.hamada, akira
48Ishimura, ShintarouWon 2-0vs.Kawamura, Kazushi
49Kubota, JunjiLost 0-2vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou
50Okano, HirokiWon 2-1vs.Sei, Atsuo
51Fujita, OsamuLost 0-2vs.Yanaseko, Kentarou
52Nakada, NaokiLost 0-2vs.Senba, Koutarou
53Eura, HirokiLost 0-2vs.Nakamura, Hajime
54Hasegawa, HironobuWon 2-0vs.Kimura, Kazuki
55Saitou, TomoharuWon 2-0vs.Hirayama, Daisuke
56Matsushita, MasakazuLost 1-2vs.Yotsumoto, Yuuki
57Tsumura, KenjiWon 2-0vs.Imagawa, Hiromasa
58Okada, NorihiroLost 0-2vs.Ueda, Katsuya
59Takesue, ChikaraLost 0-2vs.Sakaguchi, Naoki
60Arita, RyuuichiLost 1-2vs.Tomii, Tsubasa
61Nagakita, MakotoDrew 1-1-1vs.Akai, Satoshi
62Takahashi, TomoyukiLost 0-2vs.Wakayama, Shirou
63Matsuki, HitoshiDrew 1-1-1vs.Yamashita, Hidetoshi
64Sakurada, KouichiWon 2-0vs.shimada, atsuki

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All