Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on December 31, 1969

Table Player Result Opponent
1 Hall, Zack Won 2-1 vs. Garmon, Daniel
2 Jackson, Ben Won 2-0 vs. Hines, Stephen
3 Cox, Patrick Won 2-0 vs. Pirschel, Andre
4 Gleicher, David Lost 0-2 vs. Crane, Patrick
5 Thomason, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Irvine, David
6 Shefler, Alex Won 2-1 vs. Albert, Jonathan
7 Sondag, Brian Lost 0-2 vs. Drake, Thomas
8 Dao, Phu Won 2-0 vs. Beskeen, Colin
9 Brakefield, Konstantin Lost 0-2 vs. Gleason, Billy
10 Benson, Jonathan Won 2-0 vs. Orr, James
11 Dillahay, Carl Lost 0-2 vs. Stein, Sam
12 Nelson, Brandon Lost 1-2 vs. Lapine, Michael
13 Herberholz, Mark Won 2-1 vs. Scott-Vargas, Luis
14 Kirsch, Geoffrey Lost 1-2 vs. Usary, Marsh
15 Heine, Brian D Lost 0-2 vs. McDaniel, Chris
16 Lundquist, Benjamin Won 2-0 vs. Eason, Brian
17 Chen, Mike Won 2-1 vs. Gindy, Charles
18 Neeley, Daniel Lost 0-2 vs. Hansen, Matt
19 Seder, Robert Won 2-0 vs. Nezin, Alec
20 Hendrickson, Mark Lost 0-2 vs. Marr, Mat
21 Choi, Standish Won 2-1 vs. Yockey, Bryce
22 Jones, Trevor Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Gerry
23 Yurchick, Adam Lost 1-2 vs. Lottich, Michael
24 Prost, Andrejs Lost 1-2 vs. Austin, Dylan
25 Rodriguez, Shaun Lost 0-2 vs. Tietze, Max
26 Jarvis, Steven Won 2-0 vs. Stroud, David
27 Feigerle, Dustin Lost 0-2 vs. Bertoncini, Alex
28 Hatcher, Ryan Won 2-1 vs. Mooney, Clayton
29 Bauer, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Pioth, Chris
30 Sullivan, Adrian Won 2-0 vs. Thompson, Kelly
31 Sharfman, David Won 2-0 vs. Morway, Donald
32 Jacob, Michael Won 2-0 vs. Miller, Kyle
33 Aten, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Mcduffie, Korey
34 Kolos, John Won 2-0 vs. Saylor, David
35 Davis, Jim Won 2-1 vs. Nass, Matthew
36 Goldman-Kirst, Martin Won 2-0 vs. Gillette, Clayton
37 Kurtin, Matt Won 2-0 vs. Williams, David
38 diodato, dominick Won 2-0 vs. Hunt, Matthias
39 Ferrando, Matt Won 2-1 vs. Baumeister, Corey
40 Hensel, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. Stewart, Jeffrey
41 Carpenter, Bradley Lost 1-2 vs. Bennett, Michael
42 Sadin, Steven Won 2-1 vs. Beaumont, Damien
43 Kasliner, Scott Lost 1-2 vs. Locke, Steve
44 Mancinelli, Matthew Lost 0-2 vs. Chilk, Jonah
45 George, Timothy Lost 1-2 vs. Phan, Tuan
46 Bentkowski, Timothy Won 2-0 vs. Tuchek, Steve
47 Yeung, Wilbert Won 2-1 vs. Brewick, Todd
48 Soorani, Shaheen Won 2-0 vs. Cheon, Paul
49 Wludyka, Josh Lost 0-2 vs. Barrentine, Scott
50 Fabiano, Gerard Won 2-0 vs. Kim, Alex
51 Van Lunen, Jacob Won 2-1 vs. Toysa, Sean
52 Paniagua, Jorge Lost 0-2 vs. Webb, Taylor
53 Penick, John Won 2-0 vs. Gurney, Michael
54 Hill, Zac Won 2-0 vs. Andersen, Christoffer
55 De Rosa, Antonino Won 2-0 vs. Lamm, Chase
56 Lewis, Aaron Won 2-1 vs. Melnikow, Alex
57 Dobbin, Jack H Lost 1-2 vs. Rasmussen, Ben
58 Black, Samuel Won 2-1 vs. O'Bryant, Christopher
59 Scheel, Brandon Lost 1-2 vs. Marsh, Jonathan
60 Szleifer, Gadiel Won 2-1 vs. Sittner, John
61 Rue, Charlie Won 2-1 vs. Manfield, Seth
62 Davis, Chris Won 2-1 vs. Spagnolo, Nicholas
63 Chapin, Patrick Lost 0-2 vs. DeTora, Melissa
Barth Reynolds, Robert * BYE *
Denmark, Brad * BYE *
Efland, Zach * BYE *
Eng, Chris * BYE *
Gallagher, Paul * BYE *
Gottstein, Jeff * BYE *
Robinson, Brad * BYE *
Arnold, Tommy * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 19, 2019

Grand Prix Oklahoma City 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Carlson, Matt [US] 37 $6,000 2 Foreman, Matt [US] 37 $3,000 3 Cole, Conor [US] 36 $1,500 4 Majlaton, Alex [...

Learn More

December 11, 2019

Grand Prix Brisbane 2019 Final Standings by, Wizards of the Coast

Rank Player Points Prize Money 1 Gibson, Kyle [AU] 36 $6,000 2 Yeh, Chih-Cheng [TW] 37 $3,000 3 Thompson, Chris [AU] 37 $1,500 4 Lee, Anthon...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All