Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 3, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Quaglia, DavideWon 2-1vs.Cocco, Matteo
2Casula, PaoloLost 1-2vs.Sponza, Giovanni
3Villa, UgoWon 2-0vs.Casabella, Dario
4Ferrarese, StefanoWon 2-0vs.Sisto, Matteo
5Disperati, RiccardoWon 2-1vs.Dinuzzi, Mauro
6Borrelli, JacopoWon 2-0vs.Schiano Di Scioarro, Vincenz
7Sandroni, RiccardoWon 2-0vs.Muratori, Giammaria
8Gorghetto, AlviseLost 0-2vs.Alvisi, Manuel
9Pini, FrancescoWon 2-0vs.Montresor, Fabio
10Torazza, EnricoLost 0-2vs.Lanese, Ivan
11Padovani, FabioLost 0-2vs.Andreolli, Eros
12Parazzoli, DarioWon 2-0vs.Calloni, Stefano
13Benifei, MarcoWon 2-0vs.Fornacini, Mattia
14Benigni, NicolaLost 1-2vs.Bernardotti, Daniele
15Sanniti, GiacomoLost 1-2vs.Menni, Matteo
16Bellantoni, GiuseppeWon 2-0vs.De Lorenzo, Gianluca
17Mattiassi, AlanWon 2-1vs.Bortolameotti, Darvy
18Nediani, AndreaLost 0-2vs.De Luca, Fabio
19Tassone, MaximillianLost 1-2vs.Ausilio, Flavio
20Villa, FrancescoLost 0-2vs.D'Angella, Stefano
21Paci, ClaudioWon 2-0vs.Filomena, Michele
22Bagni, AndreaWon 2-0vs.Lacopeta, Gennaro
23Cavaglieri, WilliamWon 2-0vs.Kratter, Filippo
24Estratti, SamueleWon 2-1vs.Cammilluzzi, Marco
25Rosolen, FabioWon 2-0vs.Scotti, Davide
26Nai, EnricoWon 2-1vs.La Rosa, Andrea
27Frantuma, MarcoLost 1-2vs.Marcucci, Federico
28Baldelli, NiccoloWon 2-0vs.Amoriello, Marco
29Roccoli, GuidoLost 0-2vs.Chiera, Luca
30Barra, GiulioLost 0-2vs.Loccarini, Giacomo
31D'Ambrosio, GiuseppeLost 0-2vs.Mennella, Alessandro
32Berti, FrancescoWon 2-0vs.Zedda, Davide
33Hugony, FrancescoLost 1-2vs.Brindisi, Gianfranco
34Ficicchia, GiuseppeLost 0-2vs.Martinez, Andres
35Neri, RiccardoLost 0-2vs.Puoti, Armando
36Lontri, AndreaLost 0-2vs.Ravagli, Luca
37Russo, EnricoLost 1-2vs.Savini, Davide
38Chiodi, TommasoLost 0-2vs.Capasso, Pasquale
39Lescarini, LuigiLost 0-2vs.Vardeu, Elias
40Lippi, AlessandroWon 2-1vs.Caraffa, Claudio
41Salemi, ClaudioLost 1-2vs.Tognini, Carlo
42Besso, DavidWon 2-1vs.Martino, Valerio
43Mastroberardino, AdolfoLost 1-2vs.Gianoli, Franco
44Locatelli, SimoneWon 2-1vs.Gazzani, Francesco
45Nesi, EugenioLost 1-2vs.Golia, Patrizio
46Messina, GiuseppeLost 1-2vs.Albarelli, Nicola
47Vizzari, PaoloWon 2-0vs.Fiori, Stefano
48Larcher, Mario Namtao ShiantLost 1-2vs.Santopadre, Marco
Cappelli, Simone * BYE *
Traviglia, Jacopo B. * BYE *
Miori, Stefano * BYE *
Cicolella, Andrea * BYE *
Simione, Matteo * BYE *
Sadovnic, Alter * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All