Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mahrwald, ValentinLost 1-2vs.Marko, Vladimir
2Tsaknias, PanagiotisLost 0-2vs.Bremner, Paul A
3Lunde, JamesWon 2-0vs.Black, Dylan
4Pizzey, LianWon 2-0vs.Griffiths, Philip C
5Bullard, Ashley RLost 0-2vs.Kwan, Wen Ching
6Southcott, GuyWon 2-0vs.Hanratty, Tom W
7McLauchlan, PaulWon 2-0vs.Hodgson, Paul
8Martire, Roque OWon 2-0vs.Lote, Nick
9Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Dimakos, Michail G
10Moate, MatthewWon 2-0vs.Wat, Raymond
11Squire, GregoryLost 1-2vs.Komanicky, Vladimir
12Lubarr, RobinLost 0-2vs.James, Nathaniel
13Orsini Jones, MarcoWon 2-1vs.Mcintyre, Graeme
14Voisey, MarkLost 1-2vs.Godfrey, Daniel
15Williams, AnthonyLost 0-2vs.Willis, Paul
16McIntosh, StephenLost 1-2vs.O'Keeffe, Simon
17Reeve, ThomasLost 1-2vs.Royde, Daniel
18Van Doorsselaere, TomWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
19Vaughan, Daniel JLost 0-2vs.Thearle, Roy W
20Brown, Gareth SWon 2-0vs.Davis, Joe
21Nemeth, StevenLost 1-2vs.Pinder, Mark S
22Latham, Scott AWon 2-0vs.Harris, Paul D
23Murray, StephenWon 2-0vs.Yendall, David
24Moore, Richard NWon 2-0vs.Davies, Russ J
25Martin, QuentinDrew 0-0-0vs.Wright, Stuart
26Leeder, Andrew MWon 2-0vs.Gattolin, Stefano
27Barnett, AdamWon 2-1vs.Norris, Pete
28Smith, Sean ALost 1-2vs.Jarvis, Catherine E
29Parker, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Barclay, Bradley
30Teng, ShifengWon 2-0vs.Lim, Paul Qi-En
31Edwards, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Clark, Nicholas
32Evans, PaulLost 0-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew G
33Leonard, MichealWon 2-1vs.Woodward, Stephen A
34Dawes, Laura MLost 1-2vs.Stevenson, Craig
35Duke, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Keen, Jason K
36Kyriazis, Ioannis KWon 2-1vs.Sanders, Benjamin M
37Coutts, Jonathan RLost 0-2vs.Orsini Jones, Matteo
38Holden, DanLost 0-2vs.Grover, Charlie
39Mansfield, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Brookes, Oliver R
40Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Goldsworthy, Glenn
41Harrold, ChristopherLost 1-2vs.Stocking, Chris J
42Bland, RichardLost 1-2vs.Bernstein, Steve
Barham, Nigel * BYE *
Behean, Thomas * BYE *
Clapton, Chris J * BYE *
McMail, Kevin J * BYE *
Prentice, Daniel * BYE *
Ross, Edward * BYE *
Spragg, Keith R * BYE *
Smith, Craig D * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All