Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 16, 2008

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Snijdewind, Ruben Won 2-0 vs. Meyer, Rudy
2 van den Broek, Victor Won 2-1 vs. van Wanrooy, Sander
3 de Rooij, Danny Won 2-0 vs. van Lamoen, Tom
4 van Medevoort, Robert Lost 1-2 vs. Karsten, Frank
5 Schreurs, Jos Won 2-0 vs. Stok, Alex
6 Kleij, Rogier Won 2-0 vs. Richter, Niels
7 de Haan, Floris Won 2-1 vs. Bresser, Nick
8 Florijn, Peter Lost 0-2 vs. van den Brink, Peter
9 van Reijmersdal, Niels Drew 1-1-1 vs. Deurloo, Didier
10 ter Wal, Gerjan Won 2-0 vs. Kruithof, Nick
11 Blaas, Jasper Lost 1-2 vs. Cadier, Ron
12 Willems, Sjoerd Won 2-1 vs. Maaten, Rogier
13 de Jong, Hugo Won 2-0 vs. Dolstra, Menno
14 Feenstra, Rens Drew 1-1-1 vs. van de Logt, Tom
15 van Eeghen, Elmer Won 2-1 vs. Groothuis, Tim
16 Rutten, Alex Won 2-0 vs. Putman, Raoul
17 Reijke, Sjoerd Won 2-1 vs. Koopman, Rinke
18 van Binsbergen, Adri Won 2-0 vs. Smets, Daan
19 Du Chatenier, Nick Won 2-0 vs. de Bruijn, Vincent
20 Wong, Chen Win Lost 1-2 vs. Noorlander, Niels
21 - Won 2-1 vs. Schipper, Adriaan
22 Pannekoek, Andre Lost 0-2 vs. Chen, Ziming
23 Pover, Jean-Paul Lost 0-2 vs. Reinderman, Dimitri
24 Star, Leon Lost 0-2 vs. Meertens, Job
25 Wijker, Joeri Won 2-1 vs. Boelens, Jasper
26 Jacobs, Maarten Won 2-1 vs. van Leeuwen, Arjan
27 Zwaan, Jesse Lost 0-2 vs. de la Fosse, Sébastien
28 Smink, Robert Lost 0-2 vs. Remie, Jeroen
29 Bergen, Wesley Lost 0-2 vs. Zantema, Kobus
30 Ayazalp, Ibrahim Lost 1-2 vs. Kesteloo, Peter
31 van Heeswijk, Roel Won 2-1 vs. Surisiay, Micky
32 Heynen, Paul Won 2-0 vs. van Leeuwen, Sweitse
33 van der Vaart, Henk Won 2-0 vs. Korevaar, Martijn
34 Hulkenberg, Jasper Drew 1-1-1 vs. Cnossen, Anne
35 Snepvangers, Bram Won 2-0 vs. Noordermeer, Erik
36 Aalbers, Friso Won 2-0 vs. Niemeyer, Johnny
37 Heijmans, Remke Lost 0-2 vs. van Hoorn, René
38 Gramser, Niels Lost 1-2 vs. Rupert, Freek
39 Pot, Andre Won 2-1 vs. Brenninkmeijer, Felix

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All