Round 10 Results 2009 France National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on July 25, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Hamon, YannWon 2-1vs.Ruel, Olivier
2Mongilardi, GillesWon 2-1vs.Wafo-tapa, Guillaume
3Menard, AntoineDrew 1-1-1vs.Rosalie, Jimmy
4Chambonneau, MaximeWon 2-0vs.Ameeuw, Sébastien
5Hadjadj, JulienLost 1-2vs.Allouche, Yohan
6Haim, ChristopheLost 0-2vs.Matignon, Guillaume
7Lemaitre, FrancoisWon 2-0vs.Vautrin, Nicolas
8Claudel, MaximeLost 1-2vs.Girardot, John
9Deltour, LouisWon 2-0vs.Youssef, Younes
10Riviere, AlexandreWon 2-1vs.Goursseaud, Loic
11Albert, Camille-OlivierWon 2-0vs.Fradcourt, Pierre-Louis
12Bornarel, NicolasWon 1-0vs.Lachevre, Jerome
13Tranchant, GaylordWon 2-0vs.Hermes, Maxime
14Bouloc, YannickWon 2-1vs.Dezani, Jeremy
15Parent, VictorienLost 0-2vs.Caumes, benjamin
16Valin, MatthieuWon 2-0vs.Malaurie, Frederic
17Mullet, FlavienLost 1-2vs.Dudognon, Yohan
18Willefert, MaloLost 0-2vs.Soubrier, Stéphane
19Bringtown, SteveWon 2-1vs.Elezaar, Benjamin
20Aouidad, KarimLost 0-2vs.Abriol, Mathias
21Villard, AxelLost 0-2vs.Matthieu, Simon
22Chatelais, BenjaminLost 0-2vs.Tang, Thierry
23Farhat, CedricLost 0-2vs.Boudaoud, Hakim
24Ali, ArnaudLost 1-2vs.Brassem, Camille
25Massicard, YannLost 0-2vs.Bekkar, Ilies
26Belmer, YannLost 0-2vs.Lespinas, Didier
27Bonfilhon, MauriceWon 2-0vs.Levy, Raphael
28Sammarcelli, JeremyLost 1-2vs.Nouchi, Jonathan
29Maisonneuve, ErwanLost 1-2vs.Terrier, Lucas
30Polonia, JeremyWon 2-1vs.Le Bot, Philippe
31Dorle, AnthonyWon 2-0vs.Benis, Pierre
32Gruson, MatthieuLost 0-2vs.Tachau, Florian
33Lenain, YvesLost 0-2vs.Lopes, Guillaume
34Campiglia, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Fichel, Anthony
35Gruson, PierreLost 0-2vs.Canali, Pierre
36Venchiarutti, PhilippeWon 2-1vs.Truffert, Hugo
37Sertillanges, XavierLost 1-2vs.Lebosse, Antoine
38Cestaro, LaurentWon 2-1vs.Allouchery, Gonzague
39Arnaud, ChristopheWon 2-0vs.Bourdin, Luc
40Besonhé, DylanLost 1-2vs.Gillet, Aurelien
41Le Marec, ManuelWon 2-1vs.Cavenaile, Mathieu
42Gillé, JulienWon 2-1vs.Dardaillon, Roman
43Roche, MichaelDrew 1-1vs.Robin, Yann
44Creiche, SelimLost 0-2vs.Ferrand, Frederic
45Bardin, PierreLost 1-2vs.Franec, Guillaume
46Dekenuydt, FrancoisWon 2-0vs.Kowalczyk, Romain
47Bondon, PierreLost 1-2vs.Champeau, Nicolas
48Covino, ChristopheLost 0-2vs.Hausvirt, Cedric
49Bricout, FrançoisLost 0-2vs.Jalabert, Damien
50Filatriau, FranckLost 1-2vs.Legros, Yoann
51Patarin, ClementWon 2-1vs.Migne, Vincent
52Blery, GillesWon 2-0vs.Guillaumin, Thomas
53Coudray, OlivierLost 0-2vs.Julien, Sori
54Tessier, NicolasLost 1-2vs.Picard, Nathanael
55Carton, RaphaelWon 2-0vs.Lummert, Antoine
56Nussbaum, RudyWon 2-0vs.Billion, Jean
57Carette, ThomasLost 0-2vs.Perez Lopez, Richard

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All