Round 10 Results: 2009 Great Britain National Championship

Posted in Event Coverage on August 6, 2009

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Gardner, DanielWon 2-0vs.Edwards, Mick
2Stiles, David W.Won 2-1vs.Hauchard, Francois
3Squire, GregoryWon 2-0vs.Rigby, Neil
4Glenister, MarkLost 1-2vs.O'Neill, Richard
5Boyd, GerardLost 1-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
6SAMRA, MANVEER S.Lost 0-2vs.Mottram, Peter J.
7Scoones, BenWon 2-1vs.Stocking, Chris J.
8Bland, RichardLost 0-2vs.Bandaranaike, Gihan
9BAINBRIDGE, SIMON J.Lost 1-2vs.Prentice, Daniel
10Orsini Jones, MatteoLost 1-2vs.Moore, Richard
11Wright, StuartWon 2-0vs.Parker, Michael
12Smith, Richard T.Won 2-1vs.Gattolin, Stefano
13Nonis, PaulWon 2-1vs.Bain, Iain
14Wagner, Rob C.Won 2-1vs.Ball, David
15Parker, SebastianWon 2-0vs.Fong, Raymond K.
16Royde, DanielLost 1-2vs.Bateman, Christian
17Dun, PeterWon 2-0vs.McIntosh, Stephen
18Penton*, DominicLost 0-2vs.Martire, Roque O.
19Bernstein, SteveWon 2-1vs.Ross, Edward
20Fraser, AdrianLost 0-2vs.Kyriazis, Ioannis
21Grafham, Darren V.Won 2-1vs.TROLLOPE, LAURENCE
22Randle, JonathanWon 2-1vs.Choca, Joao M
23Latham, Scott ALost 0-2vs.Sanders, Benjamin
24Logan, William J.Lost 0-2vs.Rossiter, Christopher
25Yendall, DavidLost 1-2vs.Plummer, Richard
26Cooper, Steven J.Won 2-0vs.Wheeler, Tim
27Stevenson, CraigLost 0-2vs.Turford, Neil A.
28Devine, AndrewLost 0-2vs.Buchanan, Andrew
29Stanjer, RobertWon 2-1vs.Knight, Mark
30Dawes, Laura M.Lost 0-2vs.Corwood, James
31Hensley, Carl D.Won 2-1vs.DOROPOULOS, KONSTANTINOS
32Davies, RussWon 2-1vs.Young, Paul N
33Parker, MattLost 1-2vs.Doropoulos, Nick
34Parker, SamLost 0-2vs.Baker, Thomas D.
35Short, TonyLost 1-2vs.Mior, Danial Z.
36Hart, Richard A.Won 2-1vs.Laudano, Paul
37Engiert, GrzegorzWon 2-0vs.Behean, Thomas
38Ratcliffe, Miles D.Won 2-0vs.Duignan, Thomas
39Allan, SamuelWon 2-1vs.Ronaldson, Ben
40Trindall, MatthewLost 0-2vs.Evans, Paul
41Chilcott, JamesWon 2-0vs.McGarrigle, James J.

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All