Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 8, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Vazquez, Francisco FidelWon 2-0vs.Urós, Pol
2Scheinin, MartinWon 2-0vs.Negrin, Gustavo
3Martinez, AlexisWon 2-1vs.Mas Buezo, Ignacio
4LABAT, ANDRÉSWon 2-0vs.Marrero Negrin, Jaime
5Romero, AlbertoWon 2-0vs.Osma, Diego
6López Campos, EmilioLost 0-2vs.Del Valle, Alex
7Carrera, JorgeLost 1-2vs.Alarcón, Jorge
8Rodil, RodrigoLost 1-2vs.Moral, Carlos
9Carbonero, AnibalWon 2-1vs.Truchado, Rafael
10Saval Marhuenda, AlbertoLost 0-2vs.Perez Alemany, Miguel Angel
11Riveiro, Francisco J.Won 2-0vs.Del Moral León, Antonio
12Sanchis Merino, AlejandroWon 2-1vs.Mtnez. (Vitidjin), Victor
13Merino Martinez, RubenDrew 1-1-1vs.Martin, Julio
14diaz, jesus dDrew 1-1vs.Lopez Muñoz, Jose Carlos
15Cantero Carrion, Jose AngelWon 2-0vs.Rodriguez, Daniel
16Llano, EnriqueLost 0-2vs.Gonzalez Monreal, Amaiur
17Cano, Jonathan JWon 2-0vs.de Castro Sanchez, Ivan
18rohner, omarWon 2-1vs.Trillo Torres, Manuel
19Rodríguez López, Juan José RWon 2-1vs.Pla, David
20Samaniego, AlexWon 2-1vs.Corbera Bellalta, Marc
21Ruiz Lantero, CarlosLost 0-2vs.Fernandez de celis, Ricardo
22moreno, albertoWon 2-0vs.Garcãa Fernãndez, Borja
23Fuentes, Jose LuisLost 0-2vs.Aguado, Saul
24Saavedra, RobertoWon 2-1vs.Moreno Morales, Francisco F
25Frontera Borrueco, Antoni DaWon 2-0vs.Galera, Angel A.
26Sosa Marrero, EduardoWon 2-0vs.Fontanella Borras, Lluis
27Gonzlez, ArturoWon 2-0vs.Calvo Enciso, Ignacio
28Barrio, Daniel DWon 2-0vs.Carmona Parra, Victor Manuel
29Briones, MIguelLost 0-2vs.Gonzalez, Antonio Alfonso
30Martin, AntonioWon 2-0vs.Del Pino Pouedano, Javier
31buruaga carranza, ulisesWon 2-0vs.Cambron Martinez, Nacho
32Lillo Mierzejewski, Pablo RoWon 2-0vs.Serrano, Jose Luis
33Navas Crespo, CarlosLost 0-2vs.CORDERO, ANDRES
34Scaglione, GirolamoLost 0-2vs.Rodriguez, Marcos M
35de la Cruz, ErikWon 2-0vs.martos, Jairo m
36Mendez, NoeliaLost 1-2vs.Vizcaino, Gerard

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All