Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 20, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Forner, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Bursavich, Austin
2Ghorbani, PaymanLost 1-2vs.Woods, Conley
3West, AlexanderWon 2-0vs.Cleberg, Thomas M
4Murphy, WesLost 0-2vs.Reynolds, Arthur
5Nass, MatthewLost 1-2vs.Greenberg, Harrison
6Siu, BrianLost 0-2vs.Seelhoff, James W
7Lim, Teng ChiLost 0-2vs.Fritz, Austin
8Williams, DavidLost 0-2vs.Michael, Kevin
9Holland, KittWon 2-0vs.Raney, Tom
10Goldman-Kirst, MartinWon 2-1vs.Grenfell, Hunter
11Herr, ElijahWon 2-1vs.Pinter, Jeremy
12Beltz, JamesWon 2-1vs.Flores, Michael
13Turtenwald, OwenWon 2-0vs.Marques, Gregory
14Yanyuk, AndreyWon 2-1vs.Kibler, Brian
15Carey, ConnorWon 2-0vs.Hoffman, Ryan
16Peters, Erik SWon 2-0vs.Serano, Joshua
17Lipp, ScottWon 2-0vs.Correia, Kevin
18Weingard, DanielLost 1-2-1vs.McLaury, Ralph
19Vitro, TeddyWon 2-0vs.Selvage, Jason
20Graves, RobertWon 2-1vs.Chang, Fredrick
21Ravitz, JoshuaLost 0-2vs.Anderson, Todd
22Utter-Leyton, JoshWon 2-0vs.Kowal, Brian
23Saylor, DavidWon 2-1vs.Petrov, Matt
24Ingram, PeterWon 2-0vs.Shilander, Robert
25Andersen, ChristofferWon 2-1vs.Imperiale, Jason
26Whittemore, Charles LWon 2-1vs.Wagener, Joshua
27Macdonald, JustinWon 2-0vs.Pratser, Matthew R
28Nelson, DanLost 0-2vs.Gualtieri, Mike A
29Lachmann, ChrisWon 2-0vs.Raflowitz, Taylor
30Mowshowitz, ZviWon 2-1vs.Wescoe, Craig
31Sussino, TimWon 2-1vs.Jensen, Axel c
32Doty, LandonWon 2-0vs.Bhagat, Zohar
33Lytle, TylerWon 2-1vs.Yim, Chi Hoi
34Ewer, ToddLost 1-2vs.Ruan, Kai
35Duke, ReidLost 1-2vs.Welbes, Josef
36Martell, TomLost 0-2vs.Edelson, Adam
37Bau, PhilipLost 1-2vs.Malenczak, Matthew
38Gellerman, AlexLost 1-2vs.McKenzie, E
39Allen, JoelLost 1-2vs.Chenevert, Ryan
40Clementich, NateLost 1-2vs.Lussier, Griffin
41Ochoa, DavidWon 2-0vs.Eason, Anthony
42Juarez, ChadLost 0-2vs.Allbright, Bob
43Boss, BrianLost 1-2vs.Chapin, Patrick
44Nelson, BradWon 2-1vs.Phillips, Cedric
45Ross, TomWon 2-1vs.Fuentes, Calosso
46Douglas, RichardWon 2-1vs.Sadin, Steven
47Lax, AriLost 1-2vs.Edwards, Craig
48Carpenter, BradleyWon 2-0vs.Blackman, Brett
49Larson, MarkLost 1-2vs.Blankenship, George
50Skolnik, YoniLost 1-2vs.Luong, Bao
51Vick, AndrewWon 2-1vs.Grudzina, John
52Glore, DavidWon 2-0vs.Aesoph, Seth
53Tietze, MaxWon 2-0vs.Dismukes, Trey
54Neal, StephenWon 2-1vs.Peebles-Mundy, Benjamin
55Mason, EricLost 0-2vs.Ellenburg, Jerry
56Calcano, ChristianWon 2-1vs.Larson, Ben
57Barnes, JonWon 2-1vs.Wisner, Mike
58Pires, PaulLost 1-2vs.Nuhring, Nate
59Samson, DanielWon 2-1vs.Umamoto, Derek
60Wilburn, AaronWon 2-1vs.Gindy, Charles
61Kaplan, Louis HLost 0-2vs.Crane, patrick
62Lundquist, BenjaminWon 2-0vs.Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel
63King, StephenWon 2-0vs.Baumeister, Corey
64Froehlich, EricWon 2-1vs.Verhey, Gavin
65Weiser, DanielLost 1-2vs.Hink, Stephan
66McDuffie, KoreyLost 1-2vs.Black, Samuel
67Buckingham, JamesLost 1-2vs.Day, James
68Thomason, TimothyWon 2-0vs.Miklowcic, Jerred
69Martinez, JoshuaLost 1-2vs.Dubiel, Chad
70Kolowith, TommyWon 2-1vs.Ayers, Brandon
71Kolos, JohnLost 1-2vs.Fabiano, Gerard
Hill, Michael * BYE *
Phillips, Rick * BYE *
Tan, Ken * BYE *
Servis, Michael * BYE *
Buehler, Alexander W * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All