Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Jackson, Joseph HWon 2-0vs.Hughes, Richard A
2Bland, Richard JWon 2-0vs.Gardner, Daniel
3Horden, Stuart RLost 0-2vs.Morrison, Andrew
4Foster, JamesWon 2-1vs.Randle, Jonathan
5Mcintyre, Graeme fLost 0-2vs.Sajgalik, Eduardo
6Marko, VladimirWon 2-1vs.James, Russell A
7Reeve, Thomas DWon 2-0vs.Stevenson, Craig
8Cleak, JamesLost 1-2vs.Wright, Stuart D
9Nonis, PaulLost 0-2vs.Bainbridge, Simon J
10Isle, Sean DLost 1-2vs.Green, Ken H
11Moate, Matthew JLost 0-2vs.Devine, Andrew
12Yendall, DavidWon 2-0vs.Orsini Jones, Marco
13Parker, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Porritt, Stephen
14Dawes, Laura MLost 1-2vs.Chandler, Martyn J
15Maxwell, MichaelLost 0-2vs.Sellers, Stuart A
16Mitchell-Burns, JackLost 1-2vs.Grover, Charlie
17Gower, Paul JWon 2-1vs.Savage, Jason P
18Lailey, Mark JWon 2-0vs.Choca, Joao M
19Samra, ManveerWon 2-1vs.Richardson, Paul M
20Dalliston, Shane PLost 1-2vs.Mansfield, Jeremy
21Murray, Stephen AWon 2-0vs.Parker, Matt R
22Marlow, JimWon 2-1vs.Aronica, Pietro
23Mottram, Peter JWon 2-1vs.Campbell, Gary
24Dellar, Martha EWon 2-1vs.Brown, David
25Wat, Raymond KLost 1-2vs.Lubarr, Robin
26Parker, RichardWon 2-0vs.Chilcott, James
27Catton, RobLost 1-2vs.Lovett, Nicholas A
28Sanders, Benjamin MWon 2-1vs.Chaney, Matt A
29Tennant, Alex DLost 0-2vs.Panara, Bruno
30Wilson, Ed cWon 2-0vs.Coates, Richard S
31Davies, Russ JLost 0-2vs.Glenister, Mark
32Hagan, JonathanLost 1-2vs.Edwards, Mick
33Penton, DominicWon 2-0vs.Smith, Richard T
34Duignan, Thomas MLost 0-2vs.Theobald, Mark C
35Kimbley, DouglasWon 2-1vs.Edwards, Andrew
37Parker, SebastianLost 1-2vs.Marshall, Lewis
38McGowan, Martin TLost 1-2vs.Frenzel, Rolf
39McIntosh, StephenWon 2-0vs.Pinder, Mark S
40Jemmett, JohnLost 0-2vs.McAleer, Stephen
41Roe, ChrisLost 1-2vs.Simpon, Max J
Hislop, Grant * BYE *
Orsini Jones, Matteo * BYE *
Bains, Steve * BYE *
Cadwallader, Aaron * BYE *
Purkiss, David * BYE *
Prentice, Daniel * BYE *
Payne, Rikki * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All