Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Schäfer, CarstenWon 2-1vs.Unfried, Jörg
2Knoerr, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Hofmann, Mike
3Gräfensteiner, TobiasLost 0-2vs.Johannsen, Dennis
4Brade, RaphaelLost 0-2vs.Mazzurco, Carlo
5Heyner, TobiasDrew 1-1-1vs.Sommerlade, Jan Philip
6Budde, Jan-PhilippLost 1-2vs.Hauck, Christian
7Pils, FlorianWon 2-1vs.Schmidt, Jan
8Habermann, MarvinWon 2-0vs.Potyka, Sebastian
9Eidam, MartinWon 2-0vs.Surkamp, Florian
10Filler, MichaelWon 2-0vs.Darnhofer, Robert
11Jell, PhillipWon 2-0vs.Roth, Lukas
12Fanghaenel, AlexLost 0-2vs.Thaler, Sebastian
13Dreger, TobiasWon 2-0vs.Porojan, Raul
14Tajak, LukasWon 2-1vs.Thomas, Niklas
15Lutz, Patrick ALost 1-2vs.Sappl, Josef
16Schmidt, SteffenLost 0-2vs.Martin, Malik
17Severin, ThoralfLost 1-2vs.Gräfensteiner, Daniel
18Fischer, FlorianWon 2-0vs.Fiedler, Kai
19Muecke, SebastianLost 0-2vs.Attlfellner, Stefan
20Michels, TimWon 2-0vs.Steinert, Roman
21Nitsch, DominikWon 2-1vs.Tchernomazov, Ilja
22Görtzen, Simon MLost 0-2vs.Abou Omar, Ashraf
23Wiesen, ArdijanLost 1-2vs.Feyand, Florian F
24Faber, ManuelLost 1-2vs.Zimmermann, Raoul
25Brendemühl, BerndWon 2-0vs.Weismann, Dominik
26Ruess, Jan HWon 2-0vs.Luff, Andre
27Ohlhof, Frank OLost 0-2vs.Lorenz, Konstantin
28Wallendorf, JonasLost 0-2vs.Kohl, Reinhold
29Adelmann, SvenWon 2-1vs.Jana, Richard
30Strauss, SebastianWon 2-1vs.Hauck, Manuel
31Ecker, NiklasLost 1-2vs.Diezel, Michael
32Ecker, DannyLost 1-2vs.Baum, Philipp
33Latka, JaschaWon 2-0vs.Bahr, Peter Michael
34Geißler, GunnarWon 2-0vs.Al-Bacha, Wesimo
35Dornick, JonasWon 2-0vs.Spenner, Dennis
36Staat, PhilippLost 1-2vs.Stephan, Juergen
37Wolff, MortenLost 0-2vs.Dickmann, Patrick
38Dierbach, PatrickWon 2-0vs.Wildner, Eric
39Diekjobst, LukasWon 2-0vs.de Graat, Julien
40Dosch, SvenWon 2-0vs.Kreisel, Sebastian
41Brix, TobiasWon 2-1vs.Maron, Alf
42Anders, TorstenWon 2-1vs.Roessler, Andreas
43Sabel, DionLost 0-2vs.Vellguth, Andreas
44Massat, NicolasWon 2-1vs.Rosada, Adrian
45Schnider, JakobLost 1-2vs.Kempe, Steve
46Weidemann, FelixWon 2-0vs.Kaltofen, Moritz
47Nolte, DennisLost 1-2vs.Heruth, Martin
48Mostek, Sten-MagnusWon 2-0vs.Ziesche, Sebastian
49Schmittbuettner, MarkusWon 2-0vs.Rösner, Bodo
50Bungard, OliverLost 1-2vs.Koch, Florian
51Eschelbach, TorstenWon 2-0vs.Kroll, Tobias
52Brötzmann, HendrikLost 0-2vs.Jung, Carsten
53Hobelsberger, ChristianLost 1-2vs.Arians, Hauke
Hartmann, Michael * BYE *
Kracker, Nikolai * BYE *
Platt, Karl Florian * BYE *
Pritsch, Max * BYE *
Morys, Stefan * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All