Round 10 Results

Posted in Event Coverage on September 19, 2010

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Mendonca, Rafael FLost 1-2vs.Soares Tannus, Adriano
2Vieira, Eduardo dos SantosLost 1-2vs.Toneto Junior, Robson
3Frias, Daniel RWon 2-0vs.Abe, Allison N
4Fehr, GabrielWon 2-1vs.Lino, FERNANDO H
5Fernando Silva, VictorLost 0-2vs.Bruno Latorraca, Walter
6Kai Mota, Paulo Ricardo DLost 0-2vs.Real, Enzo
7Braga, FranciscoWon 2-1vs.Esper Berthoud, Lucas
8Modesto, Danilo RLost 0-2vs.Macedo, Marcio A
9araujo de carvalho, ederLost 0-2vs.Coqueiro, Rafael S
10da Silva jr, Reinaldo GWon 2-0vs.Morastoni Jr, Marcelo
11Edel, WillyLost 1-2vs.Saraiva, Eduardo Schwanck
12Cortez, Paulo RLost 0-2vs.Vieira, guilherme b
13Caparroz, João LucasLost 1-2vs.Choji, Cezar H
14Borges, EduardoWon 2-1vs.Fior, Elton M
15De Michielli, Luiz GuilhermeWon 2-0vs.martins, mateus
16da Rosa, Paulo Vitor DWon 2-1vs.Damian, Nicholas
17Casatti, Vagner WLost 1-2vs.Motta, Pedro R
18Machado, GuilhermeWon 2-1vs.Santos De Carvalho, Marcelo
19Luquette, LucianoWon 2-1vs.Camara, Bruno S
20Saporito, ThiagoWon 2-0vs.Ilario Medeiros, Washington
21silva cechinel, victor cesarLost 0-2vs.Souza, Juliano G
22HENRIQUE DE MELO MIR, PEDROWon 2-1vs.De Carvalho, Wiliam Silva
23Zaghi, RafaelLost 0-2vs.Lopes, Eduardo
24Nery, ViniciusLost 0-2vs.Medeiros Merjan, Guilherme
25Sousa, IgorLost 0-2vs.Oliveira, Luiz E
26Pino, Alexandre LLost 1-2vs.Silva Pacheco, Alan Marley
27Cesar de Souza, CaioLost 0-2vs.Dannemann, Joao Manoel
28Zampere Junior, CelsoLost 1-2vs.Toro, Rafael W
29Almeida, MarcioLost 0-2vs.Cesarino da Rosa, Lenon F
30Danziger, DanielLost 1-2vs.francisco tenorio, danilo
31Garcia, Dhenyz GusttavoLost 0-2vs.Ferraz, Dilson
32Antunes, AntonioLost 0-2vs.Gonçalves dos Santos, Rodrig
33Carvalho, Max MacedoLost 1-2vs.terra, Hugo S
34Bielenki, WilliamLost 0-2vs.De Souza Santos, Jose Carlos
35da Cruz, Ritiel CWon 2-1vs.Samuel, Rubem
36Mide, Luiz Gustavo LWon 2-1vs.Silva, Eduardo
37Bercot, DimitriusWon 2-1vs.Novak, Treicy
38lucas, matheusLost 1-2vs.Rodrigues de Souza, Vinicius
39Pupo, ViniciusWon 2-0vs.Ferreira Martins, Filipe M
Gorayeb Sucupira Junior, Pau * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All