ROUND 10 RESULTS

Posted in Event Coverage on September 13, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player Result   Opponent
1 Polynchuk, Svyatoslav [RUS] Lost 0-2 vs. Coimbra, Andre [PRT]
2 Garcia Suarez, Sergio [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Morais, Guilherme [PRT]
3 Lehnert, Heiko [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Garrido Salto, Felix [ESP]
4 Steinborn, Robin [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Ventura, Ruben CH [PRT]
5 Negro Cortes, Adrian E [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Diego, Mayo [ESP]
6 Ortega, Oscar [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Carceles Mendez, Hecto [ESP]
7 Dahl, Tina [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Dominguez, Javier [ESP]
8 Body, John [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Tobiasch, Marc [DEU]
9 Fajardo Arias, Luis [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Caballero, Juli [ESP]
10 van Leeuwen, Arjan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Geiger, Juergen T [DEU]
11 Perez, Asier 5558 [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Velazquez, Jose Luis [ESP]
12 Restoy, Lluis [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. TROY, Jean-Michel [FRA]
13 Maij, Rosario [DEU] Won 2-0 vs. Gabaldon Navarro, Carl [ESP]
14 Sushalskyy, Sergiy [UKR] Won 2-0 vs. Dujo, Carlos [ESP]
15 Rodrigues, Jose [PRT] Won 2-0 vs. VALLE, ALEJANDRO [ESP]
16 Benages, Alfred [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. De la Pena Fernandez, [ESP]
17 Merey, Al sahoud [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Fernandes, Ivo [PRT]
18 (19) Del Moral Leon, Antoni [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. daniello, carmine [ITA]
19 Patarca, Humberto [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Giorgio, Francesco [ARE]
20 Taylor, Nicholas [ARE] Lost 1-2 vs. Menedez, Christian [ESP]
21 Navajas Alcalde, David [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Telarov, Aleksa [SEN]
22 Dezani, Jeremy [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Snarheim, Dagfinn [NOR]
23 Calligaro, Laurent [LUX] Lost 1-2 vs. Van Koekenbeek, Benjam [BEL]
24 Bausch, Joshua [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Kumok, Vadim [ROU]
25 Gheysen, Olivier [ARE] Lost 1-2 vs. Tetzlaff, Leonard [DEU]
26 Porcel Richart, Alfons [ESP] Drew 1-1-1 vs. herruzo, david [ESP]
27 lemoine, vincent [BEL] Won 2-1 vs. Matias, Tugores Palmer [ESP]
28 Jaime, Marrero [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Ortega, Juan [ESP]
29 Dagen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Quesada, Rafael Carlos [ESP]
30 anatolii, chukhvichev [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Sanchez Diaz, Alberto [ESP]
31 Schuringa, Sebastiaan [NLD] Won 2-1 vs. Montoro, Bernat [ESP]
32 Rodrigues, Hugo [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Enrico, Santinelli [ITA]
33 Saadi, Mehdi [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. Semkin, Alexander [AFG]
34 Jose Francisco, Santos [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Renner, Mark [AUT]
35 Hietala, Mikko [FIN] Lost 1-2 vs. Afonso, Carlos [PRT]
36 Carlos, Fernandez-Sima [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. De Beule, Servaes [BEL]
37 Muniz, Alberto [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Cubas, Hector [ESP]
38 Saenz, Alex [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Fernandez Sagi, Ramon [ESP]
39 Schaub, Marco [DEU] Lost 0-2 vs. Ramis Pascual, Toni [ESP]
40 TEOH, Yann Lee [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. sanchez, patxi [ESP]
41 Blohon, Lucas [CZE] Lost 1-2 vs. Castro, Miguel [ESP]
42 de vareilles, leonard [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. mendoza euba, ignacio [ESP]
43 MESEGUER, ANTONIO [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Olivella, Lluis [ESP]
44 Rodriguez, Mario [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Habert, Alexandre [FRA]
45 Knorr, Sebastian [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Bonde, Michael [DNK]
46 Perez, Ruben [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Rico, Eduardo [ESP]
47 Lemos 2820, Pedro [PRT] Lost 1-2 vs. Hubrich, Rene [DEU]
48 Gomez, Miguel [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Perez del Pozo, Angel [ESP]
49 Rothen, Christian [CHE] Won 2-0 vs. Picon Alonso, Juan [ESP]
50 Granados, Xavier [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Leupold, Kim [DEU]
51 Economides, Stefanos [ARE] Won 2-1 vs. Traguil, Luis [PRT]
52 Montorio Candado, Davi [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Krautmann, Wenzel [DEU]
53 Dante, de la Fuente Al [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ganz, Andreas [CHE]
54 Fermani, Marco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Artamonova, Maria [FRA]
55 Rousseau, Matthieu [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Leroy, Yannick [FRA]
56 Michlits, Mario [AUT] Won 2-1 vs. Martin, Adrian [ESP]
57 Steinaa, Daniel [DNK] Lost 0-2 vs. Lochert, Phillip [DEU]
58 cabo menendez, roberto [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Ojeda, Ivan [ESP]
59 melero, javier [ESP] Won 2-1 vs. Gortzen, Simon [ITA]
60 PELAEZ, KEVIN [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Neumann, Johannes [DEU]
61 pinet, vincent [FRA] Lost 1-2 vs. Ramboa, Thierry [FRA]
62 Rutar, Andrej [SVN] Won 2-0 vs. Mengucci, Andrea [ITA]
63 Jovell Megias, Ferran [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Amit, Cohen [DEU]
64 Mueller, Dominic [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Elovskih, Dmitry [ESP]
65 Ballesteros Olza, Mari [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Stanga, Giacomo [CHE]
66 Ehrle, Philip [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Monsieurs, Patrick [BEL]
67 Gonzalez, Adrian [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Jaime, Serrano Garcia [ESP]
68 Saborit Sanz, Ciro [ESP] Won 2-0 vs. Perez Romera, Daniel [ESP]
69 Lemaitre, Francois [FRA] Lost 0-2 vs. Grimmer, Jasper [DEU]
70 Tomelitsch, Patrick [AUT] Won 2-0 vs. Martinez Querol, Danie [ESP]
71 Semenov, Peter [ROU] Won 2-0 vs. Casal, Jose Antonio [ESP]
72 Diekmann, Marco [DEU] Lost 1-2 vs. Gimenez Cubells, Pablo [ESP]
73 Angelin, Marcus [SWE] Won 2-0 vs. CAMACHO CUESTA, MANUEL [ESP]
74 Soumet, Arnaud [FRA] Won 2-1 vs. Schluter, Patrick [NLD]
75 Lopez Olivares, Daniel [ESP] Lost 1-2 vs. Di Cesare, Marco [ITA]
76 Revuelta, Enrique [ESP] Lost 0-2 vs. Juan Cuevas, Miguel [ESP]
77 Schieffer, Paul R [USA] Lost 0-2 vs. Anteri, Fabrizio [VEN]
78 Hugony, Francesco [ITA] Won 2-0 vs. Carlos, Moral [ESP]
79 Sommen, Pierre [FRA] Won 2-0 vs. OLARTE OVALLE, ALVARO [ESP]
80 Abou Omar, Ashraf [DEU] Won 2-1 vs. Carlos, Fernandez Bail [ESP]
  Fernandez Martin, Cesa [ESP]     * BYE *
  Hauser, Valentin [AUT]     * BYE *
  Porcar Marin, Oscar [ESP]     * BYE *

 

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All