Round 10 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Blery, Gilles 0-2-0vs.Kockott, Kristian
Boeken, Noah 2-1-0vs.Jan, Sluka
Brackmann, Aaron 2-0-0vs.Turant, Marcin
Brodzak, Jan 1-2-0vs.Vd Steenhoven, Rob
Cetl, Philipp 0-2-0vs.Leander, Erik
Delere, André 0-2-0vs.Pischner, Andreas
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 1-2-0vs.Preyer, Thomas
Durham, Michael 0-2-0vs.Jorstedt, Mattias
Firsov, Konstantin 0-2-0vs.Fuller, Ryan
Fuller, Ryan 2-0-0vs.Firsov, Konstantin
Genders, Bart 2-0-0vs.Renko, Andrej
Gromko, Radoslaw 2-0-0vs.Hothow, Dominik
Heumann, Stefan 2-0-0vs.Snepvangers, Bram
Hothow, Dominik 0-2-0vs.Gromko, Radoslaw
Jan, Sluka 1-2-0vs.Boeken, Noah
Jaroslav, Sita 0-2-0vs.Nyvlt, Mirko
Jöbstl, Markus * BYE *
Jorstedt, Mattias 2-0-0vs.Durham, Michael
Kajdas, Oskar 0-2-0vs.Papp, Gabor
Karlsson, Morgan 2-0-0vs.Winter, Joost
Kockott, Kristian 2-0-0vs.Blery, Gilles
Kosicka, Tomás 2-1-0vs.Summersberger, Helmut
Lamr, Martin 2-1-0vs.Pikos, Tomasz
Lange, Holger 2-0-0vs.Schleif, Filip
Leander, Erik 2-0-0vs.Cetl, Philipp
Leonov, Max 0-2-0vs.Marek, Libor
Marek, Libor 2-0-0vs.Leonov, Max
Mariani, Rui 1-2-0vs.Thoren, Jens
Merten, David 0-2-0vs.Zidek, Arnost
Mossberg, Kenneth 2-0-0vs.Tejnsky, Petr
Mroz, Mateusz * BYE *
Nyvlt, Mirko 2-0-0vs.Jaroslav, Sita
Papp, Gabor 2-0-0vs.Kajdas, Oskar
Pikos, Tomasz 1-2-0vs.Lamr, Martin
Pischner, Andreas 2-0-0vs.Delere, André
Posolda, Petr 1-2-0vs.Van Cleave, Trey
Preyer, Thomas 2-1-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Renko, Andrej 0-2-0vs.Genders, Bart
Rimkus, Henning 2-1-0vs.Smrek, Juraj
Ruel, Antoine 2-1-0vs.Tomcani, Jan
Ruel, Olivier 2-0-0vs.Widuch, Piotr
Schleif, Filip 0-2-0vs.Lange, Holger
Sierocinski, Pawel 2-0-0vs.Sohler, Christian
Slemr, Jakub 2-0-0vs.Witt, Alexander
Smrek, Juraj 1-2-0vs.Rimkus, Henning
Snepvangers, Bram 0-2-0vs.Heumann, Stefan
Sohler, Christian 0-2-0vs.Sierocinski, Pawel
Stanoev, Ivan 0-2-0vs.Zawadzki, Konrad
Steht, Lee 1-1-0vs.Svoboda, Cenek
Summersberger, Helmut 1-2-0vs.Kosicka, Tomás
Svoboda, Cenek 1-1-0vs.Steht, Lee
Tejnsky, Petr 0-2-0vs.Mossberg, Kenneth
Thoren, Jens 2-1-0vs.Mariani, Rui
Tomcani, Jan 1-2-0vs.Ruel, Antoine
Turant, Marcin 0-2-0vs.Brackmann, Aaron
Van Cleave, Trey 2-1-0vs.Posolda, Petr
Vd Steenhoven, Rob 2-1-0vs.Brodzak, Jan
Widuch, Piotr 0-2-0vs.Ruel, Olivier
Winter, Joost 0-2-0vs.Karlsson, Morgan
Witt, Alexander 0-2-0vs.Slemr, Jakub
Zawadzki, Konrad 2-0-0vs.Stanoev, Ivan
Zidek, Arnost 2-0-0vs.Merten, David

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All