Round 10 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Bello, Hashim * BYE *
Benafel, Chris 2-0-0vs.Keffer, Philip
Bongiovanni, Mauro 0-2-0vs.Davis, James
Borteh, Alex 2-1-0vs.Cacchiotti, David
Breider, Aaron 0-2-0vs.Clougherty, John*
Cacchiotti, David 1-2-0vs.Borteh, Alex
Clarke, Nate 2-0-0vs.Farkas, Ben
Clegg, Dan 2-0-0vs.Lee, Elden
Clougherty, John* 2-0-0vs.Breider, Aaron
Comer, Alan 0-2-0vs.Stokinger, Andrew
Cormier, Francis 1-2-0vs.Turian, Michael
Cowley, Bruce 2-1-0vs.Gaffner, Andrew
Cowley, Steve 1-2-0vs.Sonne, Jonathan
Currence, Bryce 2-0-0vs.Potter, Skip
Davis, James 2-0-0vs.Bongiovanni, Mauro
DiLorenzo, Anthony* 1-2-0vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi
Divinski, Randy 0-2-0vs.Szigeti, Peter
Eastman, Dave* 0-2-0vs.Maher, Bob
Farkas, Ben 0-2-0vs.Clarke, Nate
Fog, Sam 2-0-0vs.Willemstein, Paul*
Forsythe, Aaron 2-1-0vs.McKeown, Sean
Foster, Steve* 0-2-0vs.Qian, Patrick*
Gaffner, Andrew 1-2-0vs.Cowley, Bruce
Golden, Ryan * BYE *
Guevin, Thomas 0-2-0vs.Little, Nick
Hahn, Kurtis* 2-1-0vs.Opalka, Jason
Halter, James 2-0-0vs.Kuykendall, Dave
Hegstad, Brian 2-1-0vs.Manning, Chris
Hope, Stephen 0-2-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
Humpherys, David 1-2-0vs.Johns, Scott
Johns, Scott 2-1-0vs.Humpherys, David
Johnson, Andrew 1-2-0vs.Swan, Tom
Kambourakis, Joseph 2-0-0vs.McCord, Scott
Kastle, Darwin 2-1-0vs.Rose, Kyle
Keffer, Philip 0-2-0vs.Benafel, Chris
Kuykendall, Dave 0-2-0vs.Halter, James
Lee, Elden 0-2-0vs.Clegg, Dan
Little, Nick 2-0-0vs.Guevin, Thomas
Magid, Jeff 2-0-0vs.Swoyer, Mark
Maher, Bob 2-0-0vs.Eastman, Dave*
Manning, Chris 1-2-0vs.Hegstad, Brian
McCord, Scott 0-2-0vs.Kambourakis, Joseph
McKeown, Sean 1-2-0vs.Forsythe, Aaron
Mowshowitz, Zvi 2-1-0vs.DiLorenzo, Anthony*
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven 2-0-0vs.Hope, Stephen
Opalka, Jason 1-2-0vs.Hahn, Kurtis*
Parker, Brock 1-1-0vs.Swan, Brad
Potter, Skip 0-2-0vs.Currence, Bryce
Qian, Patrick* 2-0-0vs.Foster, Steve*
Ranks, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Smith, Joshua
Regnier, Shawn 2-0-0vs.Weitz, David
Rose, Kyle 1-2-0vs.Kastle, Darwin
Schneider, Justin 1-2-0vs.Vienneau, Matthew
Smith, Joshua 0-2-0vs.Ranks, Andrew
Sonne, Jonathan 2-1-0vs.Cowley, Steve
Stokinger, Andrew 2-0-0vs.Comer, Alan
Swan, Brad 1-1-0vs.Parker, Brock
Swan, Tom 2-1-0vs.Johnson, Andrew
Swoyer, Mark 0-2-0vs.Magid, Jeff
Szigeti, Peter 2-0-0vs.Divinski, Randy
Turian, Michael 2-1-0vs.Cormier, Francis
Vienneau, Matthew 2-1-0vs.Schneider, Justin
Weitz, David 0-2-0vs.Regnier, Shawn
Willemstein, Paul* 0-2-0vs.Fog, Sam

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All