Round 10 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Ando, Kotaro 2-1-0vs.Kora, Masahiro
Ando, Rage 1-2-0vs.Yamamoto, Nao
Arita, Ryuichi 2-0-0vs.Hoshino, Hiroaki
Chuma, Yu 2-1-0vs.Kageyama, John Taro
Doyama, Tsuyoshi 1-2-0vs.Higaki, Takao
Fujita, Kenichi 0-2-0vs.Koji, Kazumasa
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 0-0-3vs.Higashino, Masayuki
Haneda, Daisuke 2-0-0vs.Morihiro, Takayuki
Harada, Hiroshi 2-1-0vs.Nakamura, Satoshi
Hassaku, Jinpei 2-0-0vs.Miyasaka, Takeshi
Hatanaka, Kenichi 2-0-0vs.Suzuki, Takaaki
Higaki, Takao 2-1-0vs.Doyama, Tsuyoshi
Higashino, Masayuki 0-0-3vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi
Higono L., Naoki 2-1-0vs.Ikeda, Kei
Hiraoka, Toshiaki 1-2-0vs.Maruyama, Tomohiro
Hoshino, Hiroaki 0-2-0vs.Arita, Ryuichi
Igawa, Yoshihiro 0-2-0vs.Shikata, Nobuaki
Ikeda, Kei 1-2-0vs.Higono L., Naoki
Ishida, Itaru 2-0-0vs.Tanaka, Ittoku
Jiti, Leong 0-2-0vs.Nakajima, Junichi
Jung, Heung Jin 1-1-1vs.Ohara, Akihiro
Kageyama, John Taro 1-2-0vs.Chuma, Yu
Kashima, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Takeda, Hideo
Kinoshita, Yuki 2-1-0vs.Matsuyama, Tomofumi
Kise, Masato 0-2-0vs.Yamada, Tsutomu
Kobayashi, Hideki 2-0-0vs.Komiya, Tadayoshi
Koji, Kazumasa 2-0-0vs.Fujita, Kenichi
Komiya, Tadayoshi 0-2-0vs.Kobayashi, Hideki
Kora, Masahiro 1-2-0vs.Ando, Kotaro
Kubouchi, Naoki 2-1-0vs.Okabayashi, Masanao
Kusaba, Nobutaka 2-0-0vs.Wong, Carl
Maruyama, Tomohiro 2-1-0vs.Hiraoka, Toshiaki
Matsui, Hisataka 0-2-0vs.Nada, Satoshi
Matsuyama, Tomofumi 1-2-0vs.Kinoshita, Yuki
Miyasaka, Takeshi 0-2-0vs.Hassaku, Jinpei
Mori, Katsuhiro 2-0-0vs.Morita, Masahiko
Mori, Masaya 2-1-0vs.Tsukamoto, Toshiki
Morihiro, Takayuki 0-2-0vs.Haneda, Daisuke
Morita, Masahiko 0-2-0vs.Mori, Katsuhiro
Murata, Koji 2-0-0vs.Nonishi, Keiichiro
Nada, Satoshi 2-0-0vs.Matsui, Hisataka
Nakajima, Junichi 2-0-0vs.Jiti, Leong
Nakamura, Satoshi 1-2-0vs.Harada, Hiroshi
Nonishi, Keiichiro 0-2-0vs.Murata, Koji
Ogami, Kenji 1-2-0vs.Yokoyama, Tadashi
Ohara, Akihiro 1-1-1vs.Jung, Heung Jin
Okabayashi, Masanao 1-2-0vs.Kubouchi, Naoki
Okada, Koby 2-0-0vs.Yamano, Yuji
Sasanuma, Kiyoshi 2-0-0vs.Yamagishi, Hajime
Shikata, Nobuaki 2-0-0vs.Igawa, Yoshihiro
Shiozu, Ryoma 2-1-0vs.Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi
Shiwaku, Tsuyoshi 1-2-0vs.Shiozu, Ryoma
Shvartsman, Alex 1-2-0vs.Yamada, Shintaro
Suzuki, Takaaki 0-2-0vs.Hatanaka, Kenichi
Takeda, Hideo 2-0-0vs.Kashima, Takeshi
Tanaka, Ittoku 0-2-0vs.Ishida, Itaru
Tsukamoto, Toshiki 1-2-0vs.Mori, Masaya
Wong, Carl 0-2-0vs.Kusaba, Nobutaka
Yamada, Shintaro 2-1-0vs.Shvartsman, Alex
Yamada, Tsutomu 2-0-0vs.Kise, Masato
Yamagishi, Hajime 0-2-0vs.Sasanuma, Kiyoshi
Yamamoto, Nao 2-1-0vs.Ando, Rage
Yamano, Yuji 0-2-0vs.Okada, Koby
Yokoyama, Tadashi 2-1-0vs.Ogami, Kenji

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All