Round 10 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk 2-0-0vs.Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex
Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico 0-2-0vs.Debard[!] - FR, Michael
Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre 0-2-0vs.Genders[!] - NL, Bart
Benafel[!] - US, Chris 1-2-0vs.Doise[!] - BE, Jan
Bero[!] - SK, Peter 2-1-0vs.Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar
Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla 0-2-0vs.Davis[!] - US, Brian
Budde[!] - DE, Kai 1-2-0vs.Wise[!] - CA, Gary
Clegg[!] - US, Dan 1-2-0vs.Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan
Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse 2-1-0vs.Schreurs[!] - NL, Jos
Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier 2-1-0vs.Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip
Davis[!] - US, Brian 2-0-0vs.Bingen[!] - NO, Sturla
Debard[!] - FR, Michael 2-0-0vs.Bastos[!] - PT, Frederico
Desmet - BE, Peter 1-2-0vs.Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan
Doise[!] - BE, Jan 2-1-0vs.Benafel[!] - US, Chris
Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno 2-0-0vs.Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent
Dougherty[!] - US, Robert 1-2-0vs.Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai
Ellis[!] - US, Chad * BYE *
Garrebeck - DE, Till 0-2-0vs.Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas
Genders[!] - NL, Bart 2-0-0vs.Beguin[!] - CH, Alexandre
Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe 1-2-0vs.Witt[!] - NL, Alexander
Harle[!] - ENG, Tom 1-2-0vs.Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel
Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul 2-1-0vs.Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram
Herold[!] - DE, Jim * BYE *
Herzog[!] - NO, Nicolai 2-1-0vs.Dougherty[!] - US, Robert
Humpherys[!] - US, David 1-2-0vs.OMS[!] - US, Daniel
Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias 0-2-0vs.Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko
Jurkovic[!] - SK, Robert * BYE *
Karlsson[!] - SE, Morgan 2-1-0vs.Clegg[!] - US, Dan
Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar 2-1-0vs.Mariani[!] - PT, Rui
Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch 2-1-0vs.Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind
Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph 1-2-0vs.Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus
Mariani[!] - PT, Rui 1-2-0vs.Keil[!] - DE, Ottmar
Marques Correia - PT, Migue 0-2-0vs.Postema[!] - NL, Bas
Merten[!] - DE, David 0-2-0vs.Råde[!] - SE, Olle
Nassif[!] - FR, Gabriel 2-1-0vs.Harle[!] - ENG, Tom
Nitter[!] - NO, Eivind 1-2-0vs.Kühn[!] - DE, Janosch
OMS[!] - US, Daniel 2-1-0vs.Humpherys[!] - US, David
Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn 1-2-0vs.Stroud[!] - US, James
Pagorek[!] - FR, Laurent 0-2-0vs.Dolstra[!] - NL, Menno
Pettifer[!] - ENG, Philip 1-2-0vs.Curto Vives[!] - ES, Xavier
Postema[!] - NL, Bas 2-0-0vs.Marques Correia - PT, Miguel
Preyer[!] - AT, Thomas 2-0-0vs.Garrebeck - DE, Till
Price[!] - US, David 2-1-0vs.van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram
Råde[!] - SE, Olle 2-0-0vs.Merten[!] - DE, David
Radoslaw[!] - PL, Gromko 2-0-0vs.Jorstedt[!] - SE, Mattias
Refsdal[!] - DE, Gunnar 1-2-0vs.Bero[!] - SK, Peter
Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine 2-0-0vs.Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob
Schrama - NL, Patrick 1-1-0vs.Vilm - LU, Jerome
Schreurs[!] - NL, Jos 1-2-0vs.Cornelissen[!] - NL, Jesse
Shvartsman[!] - US, Alex 0-2-0vs.Barberowski[!] - DE, Dirk
Snepvangers[!] - NL, Bram 1-2-0vs.Hawkins[!] - ENG, Paul
Stanoev[!] - CZ, Ivan 2-1-0vs.Desmet - BE, Peter
Stroud[!] - US, James 2-1-0vs.Ottersen[!] - DE, Björn
Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor 2-0-0vs.Wang[!] - AT, Long
van Dongen[!] - NL, Yoram 1-2-0vs.Price[!] - US, David
Vd Steenhoven[!] - NL, Rob 0-2-0vs.Ruel[!] - FR, Antoine
Vernyns[!] - BE, Linus 2-1-0vs.Lippert[!] - DE, Christoph
Vilm - LU, Jerome 1-1-0vs.Schrama - NL, Patrick
Wang[!] - AT, Long 0-2-0vs.Szegho[!] - SK, Dalibor
Wise[!] - CA, Gary 2-1-0vs.Budde[!] - DE, Kai
Witt[!] - NL, Alexander 2-1-0vs.Goldbaum[!] - DE, Nils-Uwe

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All