Round 10 Results (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerResult Opponent
Adam, Felix 0-2-0vs.Clark Jeffrey
Benafel Chris 0-2-0vs.Pustilnik Michael
Bigos Kyle 0-2-0vs.Glaze Jeff
Bush Michelle 0-2-0vs.Stead Bill
Carpenter Ryan 2-0-0vs.Kambourakis Joseph
Clark Jeffrey 2-0-0vs.Adam, Felix
Comer Alan 1-2-0vs.Kennison Koby
Cunniff Raphael 2-1-0vs.Lewandowski Eric
Diaz-Matos, Andrew 0-2-0vs.Stead Robert
Ellis Randy 2-0-0vs.Prawdzik Nathaniel
Frangiosa Richie 1-2-0vs.Malka Sol
Frazier, Matt (1700) 0-2-0vs.Reeves Neil
Gaffner, Andrew 0-2-0vs.Rush Gary
Glaze Jeff 2-0-0vs.Bigos Kyle
Hale, Matthew (1700) 0-2-0vs.Humpherys David
Hall Shay 0-2-0vs.Mondragon Daniel
Hegstad Brian * BYE *
Ho Lan 0-2-0vs.Stern Dustin
Horowitz Steve 1-2-0vs.Wachter Toby
Hron Mike 1-2-0vs.Maher Bob
Hubble Bryan 0-2-0vs.Parker Brock
Humpherys David vs.Hale, Matthew (1700)
Jarman Jimmy 1-0-0vs.Vienneau Matthew
Johnson, Charles (1700) 1-2-0vs.Long Michael
Kambourakis Joseph 0-2-0vs.Carpenter Ryan
Kastle Darwin 1-2-0vs.O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel
Kennison Koby 2-1-0vs.Comer Alan
Kesselman Eric 2-0-0vs.Price David
Le Friant Christopher 1-2-0vs.Tsai Tony
Lee Eu-Ming 0-2-0vs.Musser Michael
Lewandowski Eric 1-2-0vs.Cunniff Raphael
Long Michael vs.Johnson, Charles (1700)
Maher Bob 2-1-0vs.Hron Mike
Malka Sol 2-1-0vs.Frangiosa Richie
Mandel Daniel 2-1-0vs.Stokinger Andrew
McCarrel Casey 2-0-0vs.O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven
McKenna Timothy 0-2-0vs.Szigeti Peter
Mondragon Daniel 2-0-0vs.Hall Shay
Musser Michael 2-0-0vs.Lee Eu-Ming
Nguyen, Duy 2-1-0vs.Senhouse Chris
O'mahoney-Schwartz Daniel 2-1-0vs.Kastle Darwin
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven 0-2-0vs.McCarrel Casey
Parke Jamie 2-1-0vs.Polin Justin
Parker Brock 2-0-0vs.Hubble Bryan
Polin Justin 1-2-0vs.Parke Jamie
Prawdzik Nathaniel 0-2-0vs.Ellis Randy
Price David 0-2-0vs.Kesselman Eric
Pustilnik Michael 2-0-0vs.Benafel Chris
Reeves Neil vs.Frazier, Matt (1700)
Rush Gary 2-0-0vs.Gaffner, Andrew
Schmidt Karl vs.Walentziak, Craig (1700)
Senhouse Chris 1-2-0vs.Nguyen, Duy
Stark Ben 2-1-0vs.Tempas Joel
Stead Bill 2-0-0vs.Bush Michelle
Stead Robert 2-0-0vs.Diaz-Matos, Andrew
Stern Dustin 2-0-0vs.Ho Lan
Stokinger Andrew 1-2-0vs.Mandel Daniel
Szigeti Peter 2-0-0vs.McKenna Timothy
Tempas Joel 1-2-0vs.Stark Ben
Tsai Tony 2-1-0vs.Le Friant Christopher
Vienneau Matthew 0-1-0vs.Jarman Jimmy
Wachter Toby 2-1-0vs.Horowitz Steve
Walentziak, Craig (1700) 1-2-0vs.Schmidt Karl

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All