Round 10 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on September 2, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player ResultOpponent
12Arreola, Saul2-1-0Tidwell, Brian (1700)
11Benafel, Chris2-0-0Kuykendall, Dave
21Blackwell, Trevor2-1-0Pechon, Jonathan
30Boneau, Trent0-2-0Brenner, Timothy
23Bregoli, Mike2-0-0Lee, Jonathan (1700)
30Brenner, Timothy2-0-0Boneau, Trent
14Caceres, George (1700)0-2-0Kesselman, Eric
6Chong, Rick2-0-0Mandel, Daniel (1700)
10Clark, Jeffrey0-2-0Pustilnik, Michael
32Clegg, Dan1-2-0Romig, Ben
16Comer, Alan1-2-0Frayman, Igor
24Danziger, Tim2-1-0Long, Hogan
26Ellis, Chad1-2-0Hegstad, Brian (1700)
3England, Scott (1700)0-2-0Stern, Dustin
22Eslami, Ali0-2-0Le Pine, Mark
9Fear, Edward1-1-0Tsai, Tony
7Fink, Jeff2-0-0Rietzl, Paul (1700)
16Frayman, Igor2-1-0Comer, Alan
25Gerhardt, B. Scott0-2-0Maher, Bob
18Hale, Matt (1700)2-0-0Montonye, Michael
26Hegstad, Brian (1700)2-1-0Ellis, Chad
29Honan, Chris2-0-0Pikula, Chris
8Hubble, Bryan1-2-0Wise, Gary
31Humpherys, David1-1-0Opalka, Jason
27Johns, Scott2-1-0Mondragon, Daniel
5Juday, Benjamin (1700)0-2-0Liston, Beth
15Katz, Adam2-0-0Krakower, Gary
1Kelleher, Tom0-2-0Vienneau, Matthew
14Kesselman, Eric2-0-0Caceres, George (1700)
15Krakower, Gary0-2-0Katz, Adam
11Kuykendall, Dave0-2-0Benafel, Chris
22Le Pine, Mark2-0-0Eslami, Ali
23Lee, Jonathan (1700)0-2-0Bregoli, Mike
4Leiher, Peter2-1-0Reasoner, Eric
2Linde, Matt2-0-0Livingston, Steven (1700)
19Lisica, Kyle (1700)0-2-0Smith, Sean (1700)
5Liston, Beth2-0-0Juday, Benjamin (1700)
2Livingston, Steven (1700)0-2-0Linde, Matt
24Long, Hogan1-2-0Danziger, Tim
25Maher, Bob2-0-0Gerhardt, B. Scott
6Mandel, Daniel (1700)0-2-0Chong, Rick
27Mondragon, Daniel1-2-0Johns, Scott
18Montonye, Michael0-2-0Hale, Matt (1700)
13O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven2-0-0Seville, Scott
31Opalka, Jason1-1-0Humpherys, David
17Parker, Brock2-1-0Tsang, Gabriel
21Pechon, Jonathan1-2-0Blackwell, Trevor
29Pikula, Chris0-2-0Honan, Chris
10Pustilnik, Michael2-0-0Clark, Jeffrey
4Reasoner, Eric1-2-0Leiher, Peter
7Rietzl, Paul (1700)0-2-0Fink, Jeff
32Romig, Ben2-1-0Clegg, Dan
13Seville, Scott0-2-0O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven
19Smith, Sean (1700)2-0-0Lisica, Kyle (1700)
3Stern, Dustin2-0-0England, Scott (1700)
20Thomsen, Skye2-1-0Wolf, Sean
12Tidwell, Brian (1700)1-2-0Arreola, Saul
9Tsai, Tony1-1-0Fear, Edward
17Tsang, Gabriel1-2-0Parker, Brock
28Urban, Matthew2-0-0Van Zandt, Andrew
28Van Zandt, Andrew0-2-0Urban, Matthew
1Vienneau, Matthew2-0-0Kelleher, Tom
8Wise, Gary2-1-0Hubble, Bryan
20Wolf, Sean1-2-0Thomsen, Skye

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All