Round 10 Results (By Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Armbruster, Chris Currence, Bryce Won 2-1
Benafel, Chris Harding, Phil Lost 0-2
Bregoli, Mike Bun, Ped Lost 0-2
Brower, Jeremy Rush, Gary Drew 1-1
Buckendorf, Kirk* Prokopin, Adam Lost 1-2
Bun, Ped Bregoli, Mike Won 2-0
Burgner, Kurt Mindes, Michael Won 2-0
Callenback, Avery* Rivera, Tim Lost 0-2
Clegg, Dan Wrobleski, Jeff* Lost 0-2
Cole, Kirk* Fear, Edward Won 2-0
Currence, Bryce Armbruster, Chris Lost 1-2
Davis, Brian Szigeti, Peter Lost 0-2
Davis, James* Osborne, James* Lost 0-2-1
Demaci, Chris Welty, Terry Lost 0-2
Dougherty, Robert Keller, Shawn Lost 1-2
Elkins, Dallas* Jafari, David Lost 0-2
Ellis, Chad Ho, Ken* Won 2-0
Fear, Edward Cole, Kirk* Lost 0-2
Fitzgerald, Sean Parker, Brock Won 2-0
Foster, Brian* Keller, Thomas Lost 0-2
Frank, Joel Schick, Mark Won 2-0
Frayman, Igor *** BYE ***
Girard, Michael* Passmore, Lauren* Lost 0-2
Gordon, Mark Wilson, Gabriel Won 2-0
Harding, Phil Benafel, Chris Won 2-0
Hegstad, Brian May Jr, David* Lost 0-2
Ho, Ken* Ellis, Chad Lost 0-2
Hou, William* Linde, Matt Lost 1-2
Jafari, David Elkins, Dallas* Won 2-0
Jensen, William O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Lost 1-2
Johns, Scott Swarowski, Robert Won 2-1
Keller, Shawn Dougherty, Robert Won 2-1
Keller, Thomas Foster, Brian* Won 2-0
Kenien, Randy Price, Amber* Won 2-0
Kert, Caroline* Mortensen, Matthew Lost 0-2
Krouner, Ken Mills, Jesse* Lost 0-2
Linde, Matt Hou, William* Won 2-1
May Jr, David* Hegstad, Brian Won 2-0
Mills, Jesse* Krouner, Ken Won 2-0
Mindes, Michael Burgner, Kurt Lost 0-2
Mortensen, Matthew Kert, Caroline* Won 2-0
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Williams, David Won 2-0
O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Steven Jensen, William Won 2-1
Osborne, James* Davis, James* Won 2-0-1
Parker, Brock Fitzgerald, Sean Lost 0-2
Passmore, Lauren* Girard, Michael* Won 2-0
Platta, Andy* Robinson, Ben Lost 1-2
Price, Amber* Kenien, Randy Lost 0-2
Prokopin, Adam Buckendorf, Kirk* Won 2-1
Pustilnik, Michael Smith, Sean Lost 1-2
Rivera, Tim Callenback, Avery* Won 2-0
Robinson, Ben Platta, Andy* Won 2-1
Rush, Gary Brower, Jeremy Drew 1-1
Schick, Mark Frank, Joel Lost 0-2
Smith, Sean Pustilnik, Michael Won 2-1
Swarowski, Robert Johns, Scott Lost 1-2
Szigeti, Peter Davis, Brian Won 2-0
Tamblyn, Mitchell* Weber, Joe Won 2-1
Weber, Joe Tamblyn, Mitchell* Lost 1-2
Welty, Terry Demaci, Chris Won 2-0
Williams, David O'Mahoney-Schwartz, Daniel Lost 0-2
Wilson, Gabriel Gordon, Mark Lost 0-2
Wrobleski, Jeff* Clegg, Dan Won 2-0

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All