Round 10 Results By Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

Player Opponent Result
Benson Gordon Hernandez Marc Lost 1-2
Bernabeu Jesus da Costa Jorge * Won 2-0
Boeken Noah Ruel Olivier Won 2-1
Brooks Rob Jeudon Florent Lost 1-2
Campbell Gary Pettifer Philip Lost 1-2
Canu Franck Hothow Dominik Lost 1-2
Christensen Allan Le Pine Mark Lost 1-2
Cieslikowski Marcin O'Connor Kevin Lost 0-2
Courtois Frederic Kuhn Janosch Won 2-1
da Costa Jorge * Bernabeu Jesus Lost 0-2
Degrou Loic Witt Alexander Lost 1-2
Delere André Romero Ellis Won 2-1
D'hondt Jean-Louis Herzog Nicolai Lost 1-2
Dougherty Robert Snepvangers Bram Lost 1-2
Earlam Craig *** BYE ***
Edbury Richard Justin Bliek Lost 1-2
Ellis Chad Rigby Neil Lost 0-2
Engleitner Herbert Tramm Martin Lost 0-2
Fear Edward Price David Won 2-1
Fuller Ryan Jorstedt Mattias Lost 1-2
Gary Justin Mowshowitz Zvi Lost 1-2
Gemund Tobias Ross Edward Lost 0-2
Gieling Vincent Pech René Won 2-1
Harle Tom Ormerod John Lost 1-2
Hernandez Marc Benson Gordon Won 2-1
Herzog Nicolai D'hondt Jean-Louis Won 2-1
Hothow Dominik Canu Franck Won 2-1
Humphreys Mark Brian * Van Leeuwen Gerard * Won 2-1
Jeudon Florent Brooks Rob Won 2-1
Jobstl Markus Martin Quentin Drew 1-1
Jorstedt Mattias Fuller Ryan Won 2-1
Justin Bliek Edbury Richard Won 2-1
Kastle Darwin O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Won 2-1
Kesselman Eric Punakallio Mikko Lost 0-2
Kuhn Janosch Courtois Frederic Lost 1-2
Le Pine Mark Christensen Allan Won 2-1
Månsson Daniel Shvartsman Alex Lost 1-2
Martin Quentin Jobstl Markus Drew 1-1
Mowshowitz Zvi Gary Justin Won 2-1
O'Connor Kevin Cieslikowski Marcin Won 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind Smith Cormac * Won 2-1
O'Mahoney-Schwartz Steven Kastle Darwin Lost 1-2
Ormerod John Harle Tom Won 2-1
Pech René Gieling Vincent Lost 1-2
Pettifer Philip Campbell Gary Won 2-1
Price David Fear Edward Lost 1-2
Punakallio Mikko Kesselman Eric Won 2-0
Pustilnik Michael Williams David Lost 1-2
Rigby Neil Ellis Chad Won 2-0
Ristedt Ralph Sutcliffe David Lost 1-2
Romero Ellis Delere André Lost 1-2
Ross Edward Gemund Tobias Won 2-0
Ruel Olivier Boeken Noah Lost 1-2
Shvartsman Alex Månsson Daniel Won 2-1
Sloan Martin * *** BYE ***
Smith Cormac * Odegaard Oyvind Lost 1-2
Snepvangers Bram Dougherty Robert Won 2-1
Sutcliffe David Ristedt Ralph Won 2-1
Tramm Martin Engleitner Herbert Won 2-0
Van Leeuwen Gerard * Humphreys Mark Brian * Lost 1-2
Williams David Pustilnik Michael Won 2-1
Witt Alexander Degrou Loic Won 2-1

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All