Round 10 Results by Player

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerOpponentResult
�sterberg Richard (SWE)Olivieri Nicolas (FR)Drew, 1-1
Aaver Risto (EE)Tomse Jakob (SL)Lost, 1-2
Andr�s S�veges (HU)Caner Burcak (TR)Won, 2-1
Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Mortensen Allan A (DK)Won, 2-0
Aranzana Ivan (SP)Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Lost, 1-2
Bagashev Yuri (RU)Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Lost, 0-2
Barrado Carlos (ES)Ormerod John (ENG)Won, 2-1
Bastos Frederico (PT)Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Won, 2-0
Beck Martin (DK)Postema Bas (NL)Lost, 0-2
Bell Markus (DE)Oliveira Sonia (PT)Won, 2-1
Bero Peter (SK)Eder Wolfgang (DE)Lost, 1-2
Berthos Nicolas (FR)Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Won, 2-0
Bildner Orr (IL)R Monsen Haakon (NO)Lost, 0-2
Bingen Sturla (NO)Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Won, 2-1
Blumke Alexandre (CH)Brezavscek Matej (SK)Lost, 0-2
Boeken Noah (NL)Winter Joost (NL)Lost, 1-2
Bonte Jeremie (FR)Muratori Giammaria (IT)Lost, 0-2
Brezavscek Matej (SK)Blumke Alexandre (CH)Won, 2-0
Brickwell Daniel (DE)Fuentes Hector (SP)Lost, 1-2
Brigmann Oliver (CH)Paskins Daniel (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Brinkmann Jan (DE)Magnani Matteo (IT)Lost, 1-2
Brooks Rob (SCO)Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Won, 2-1
Brucker David (DE)Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Won, 2-0
Budde Kai (DE)Wollny Gregor (DE)Won, 2-1
Bui Lucien (FR)Skokov Nikolai (RU)Won, 2-1
Burgess Mark Roy (WAL)Berthos Nicolas (FR)Lost, 0-2
Campbell Gary (SCO)Coueffe Romuald (FR)Drew, 1-1
Caner Burcak (TR)Andr�s S�veges (HU)Lost, 1-2
Cedercrantz Johan (SE)Bagashev Yuri (RU)Won, 2-0
Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Vegna Alessandro (IT)Won, 2-1
Cetl Erwin (AU)J�bstl Markus (AU)Lost, 1-2
Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Chan Tiago (PT)Lost, 0-2
Chan Tiago (PT)Chabalowski Piotr (PL)Won, 2-0
Chiera Luca (IT)Marek Libor (TCH)Won, 2-0
Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Williams Madog (WAL)Won, 2-0
Cikac Tadej (SK)Edbury Richard (WAL)Lost, 0-2
Cikos Marko (HR)Papp Gabor (HU)Lost, 0-2
Ciszek Adrian (PL)Hajek J�rn (DK)Won, 2-1
Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Marsh Warren (ENG)Won, 2-1
Coelho Helder (PT)Kaldre Juhan (EE)Won, 2-0
Cools Pierre (BE)Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Lost, 0-2
Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Won, 2-0
Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Ranque Wilfried (FR)Won, 2-0
Costa Jorge (PT)Maier Gero (DE)Won, 2-0
Coueffe Romuald (FR)Campbell Gary (SCO)Drew, 1-1
Courtois Frederic (FR)Kardos Marcell (HU)Lost, 1-2
Davran Bora (TR)Grossmann Vasco (PT)Lost, 0-2
Degrou Loic (FR)Karsten Frank (NL)Lost, 1-2
D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Levy Raphael (FR)Lost, 1-2
Didierjean Thomas (FR)Ross Edward (SCO)Lost, 0-2
Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Won, 2-0
Diezel Michael (DE)Lunau Anton (DK)Lost, 0-2
Dijt Sven C (NL)Schipper Ernst (CH)Won, 2-1
Dobrigna Loic (FR)Ruel Olivier (FR)Won, 2-1
Dobson Tony (ENG)Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Won, 2-1
Donaldson Andrew (SCO)Cornelissen Kamiel K (NL)Lost, 0-2
Edbury Richard (WAL)Cikac Tadej (SK)Won, 2-0
Eder Wolfgang (DE)Bero Peter (SK)Won, 2-1
Egli Andr� (CH)Pacifici Guido (IT)Won, 2-1
Ekebom Erno (FI)Snepvangers Bram (NL)Drew, 1-1
Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Tomcani Jan (SK)Won, 2-0
Espenhein Rune (DK)Foket Kurt (BE)Lost, 1-2
Fehr Christian (CH)Nassif Gabriel (FR)Drew, 1-1-1
Fiore Stefano (IT)Matousek Pavel (TCH)Won, 2-1
Foket Kurt (BE)Espenhein Rune (DK)Won, 2-1
Franz�n Johan (SE)Thor?n Jens (SE)Won, 2-1
Fuentes Hector (SP)Brickwell Daniel (DE)Won, 2-1
Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Petit Xavier (FR)Lost, 1-2
Gasparac Lovro (HR)Preyer Thomas (AU)Won, 2-0
Gaudron St�phane (FR)Jedlicka Michal (SK)Lost, 1-2
Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Wall Mike (FI)Won, 2-1
Geertsen Svend S (DK)Hothow Dominik (DE)Lost, 1-2
Gentric St�phane (FR)Marcin Sados (PL)Lost, 1-2
Gieling Vincent D (BE)Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Won, 2-1
Girodroux Pierre (BE)Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Won, 2-1
Goh Anthony (ENG)Gregorich Christian (AU)Won, 2-0
Gray David (IE)Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Gregorich Christian (AU)Goh Anthony (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Grossmann Vasco (PT)Davran Bora (TR)Won, 2-0
Gulyas Daniel (HU)K�hn Janosch (DE)Drew, 1-1
Gundersen Thomas (NO)Shinkins Stewart (IE)Lost, 0-2
Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Konuralp Onur (TR)Lost, 0-2
Haigh Julian (SCO)Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Lost, 0-2
Hajek J�rn (DK)Ciszek Adrian (PL)Lost, 1-2
Hamon Yann (FR)Ohman Jimmy (SE)Won, 2-0
Harle Tom (ENG)Herzog Nicolai (NO)Won, 2-0
Hernandez Marc (FR)Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Won, 2-1
Herold Jim (DE)Nessler Michael (DE)Won, 2-0
Herzog Nicolai (NO)Harle Tom (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Hidalgo Daniel (ES)Brucker David (DE)Lost, 0-2
Hietala Markus (FI)Van de Logt Tom (NL)Lost, 0-2
Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Menard Antoine (FR)Won, 2-0
Holden Dan (ENG)Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Won, 2-0
Horecki Marcin Goral (PL)Hernandez Marc (FR)Lost, 1-2
Hothow Dominik (DE)Geertsen Svend S (DK)Won, 2-1
H�berli J�rg (CH)Rebagliati Nicola (IT)Won, 2-1
Hugi Niklaus (CH)Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Won, 2-0
Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lavoisier Regis (FR)Won, 2-1
Jedlicka Michal (SK)Gaudron St�phane (FR)Won, 2-1
Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Punakallio Mikko (FI)Won, 2-1
Jensen Thomas D (DK)Martinez Adolfo (ES)Lost, 1-2
Jirao Filipe (PT)Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Lost, 1-2
Jocumsen Bjorn P (NO)Gieling Vincent D (BE)Lost, 1-2
Johnson Bill (IE)Osorio Joao (PT)Lost, 0-2
Jonsson Andreas (SE)Waller Sam (ENG)Won, 2-1
Jorstedt Mattias (SE)Jirao Filipe (PT)Won, 2-1
J�bstl Markus (AU)Cetl Erwin (AU)Won, 2-1
Jurkovic Robert (SK)Martin Ben J (ENG)Won, 2-0
Kaldre Juhan (EE)Coelho Helder (PT)Lost, 0-2
Kardos Marcell (HU)Courtois Frederic (FR)Won, 2-1
Karsten Frank (NL)Degrou Loic (FR)Won, 2-1
Kearney David (IE)Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Won, 2-1
Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Klauser Benedikt (AU)Lost, 0-2
Klauser Benedikt (AU)Kjartansson Ragnar Mar (IS)Won, 2-0
Komanicky Vladimir (TCH)Baudys Ondrej (CZ)Lost, 0-2
Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Nitter Eivind (NO)Won, 2-0
Konuralp Onur (TR)Gunnarsson Sigurour Orn (IS)Won, 2-0
Kr�ger Peer (DE)Toikka Seppo (FI)Lost, 1-2
K�hn Janosch (DE)Gulyas Daniel (HU)Drew, 1-1
Labarre Nicolas (FR)Nyegaard Timme (DK)Lost, 0-2
Larkin John (IE)Remie Jeroen (NL)Won, 2-1
Lavoisier Regis (FR)Jakimov Blagoj (HR)Lost, 1-2
Laznovsky Martin (TCH)Haigh Julian (SCO)Won, 2-0
Lefranc Florent (FR)Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Won, 2-1
Levy Raphael (FR)D'hondt Jean-Louis (BE)Won, 2-1
Lindgren Tomin (CH)Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lost, 0-2
Lippert Christoph A (DE)Slemr Jakub (CZ)Won, 2-0
Ljones Christen (NO)Ruel Antoine (FR)Won, 2-1
Llewellyn Chris (SCO)Gray David (IE)Won, 2-1
Lunau Anton (DK)Diezel Michael (DE)Won, 2-0
L�hrs Christian (DE)Schneiders Felix (DE)Won, 2-0
Maccos Pedro (PT)Vincent Guilleux (FR)Won, 2-0
Machado Hugo (PT)Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Won, 2-0
Magnani Matteo (IT)Brinkmann Jan (DE)Won, 2-1
Maier Gero (DE)Costa Jorge (PT)Lost, 0-2
Maij Rosario (DE)Walamies Tomi (FI)Won, 2-1
Marcin Sados (PL)Gentric St�phane (FR)Won, 2-1
Marek Libor (TCH)Chiera Luca (IT)Lost, 0-2
Mariani Rui Manuel (PT)Bingen Sturla (NO)Lost, 1-2
Marsh Warren (ENG)Coeckelbergh Gert G (BE)Lost, 1-2
Martin Ben J (ENG)Jurkovic Robert (SK)Lost, 0-2
Martin Ralph (IE)Torbey Shadi (BE)Won, 2-0
Martinez Adolfo (ES)Jensen Thomas D (DK)Won, 2-1
Matousek Pavel (TCH)Fiore Stefano (IT)Lost, 1-2
Mckeon Robert (IE)Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Lost, 1-2
Meinecke Holger (DE)Witt Alexander (NL)Lost, 0-2
Mello Patrick (DE)Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Won, 2-0
Menard Antoine (FR)Hiltunen Arto (FIN)Lost, 0-2
Mortensen Allan A (DK)Apollo Kristoffer (DK)Lost, 0-2
Muratori Giammaria (IT)Bonte Jeremie (FR)Won, 2-0
Nassif Gabriel (FR)Fehr Christian (CH)Drew, 1-1-1
Nessler Michael (DE)Herold Jim (DE)Lost, 0-2
Newberry Stephen (ENG)Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Won, 2-0
Nieminen Tuomo (FI)Machado Hugo (PT)Lost, 0-2
Nitter Eivind (NO)Konstanczer Andr� (DE)Lost, 0-2
Nyegaard Timme (DK)Labarre Nicolas (FR)Won, 2-0
Odegaard Oyvind (NO)Kearney David (IE)Lost, 1-2
Ohman Jimmy (SE)Hamon Yann (FR)Lost, 0-2
Oldfield Matthieu (FR)Brooks Rob (SCO)Lost, 1-2
Oliveira Sonia (PT)Bell Markus (DE)Lost, 1-2
Olivieri Nicolas (FR)�sterberg Richard (SWE)Drew, 1-1
Ormerod John (ENG)Barrado Carlos (ES)Lost, 1-2
Osorio Joao (PT)Johnson Bill (IE)Won, 2-0
Ozfresko Vedat (TR)Girodroux Pierre (BE)Lost, 1-2
Pacifici Guido (IT)Egli Andr� (CH)Lost, 1-2
Papp Gabor (HU)Cikos Marko (HR)Won, 2-0
Paskins Daniel (ENG)Brigmann Oliver (CH)Won, 2-1
Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Snygg Mikko (FI)Lost, 0-1
Petit Xavier (FR)Gabor Papp 4932 (HU)Won, 2-1
Postema Bas (NL)Beck Martin (DK)Won, 2-0
Preyer Thomas (AU)Gasparac Lovro (HR)Lost, 0-2
Punakallio Mikko (FI)Jensen Niels Sanders (DK)Lost, 1-2
Queroub Steve (FR)Ustohal Petr (TCH)Lost, 0-2
R Monsen Haakon (NO)Bildner Orr (IL)Won, 2-0
Rabhi Fabrice (FR)Cools Pierre (BE)Won, 2-0
Radesater Tobias (SE)Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Lost, 0-2
Ranque Wilfried (FR)Coskunoglu Basar (TR)Lost, 0-2
Rebagliati Nicola (IT)H�berli J�rg (CH)Lost, 1-2
Remie Jeroen (NL)Larkin John (IE)Lost, 1-2
Renko Andrej A (SK)Walsh Justin (IE)Lost, 1-2
Ristedt Ralph (DE)Torng Christophe (FR)Won, 2-0
Rodrigues Marcio (PT)Mello Patrick (DE)Lost, 0-2
Romero Ellis J (ENG)Senyuz Aras A (TR)Won, 2-1
Ronaldson Ben (ENG)Bastos Frederico (PT)Won, 2-0
Ross Edward (SCO)Didierjean Thomas (FR)Won, 2-0
Roth Dirk (DE)Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Drew, 1-1
Ruel Antoine (FR)Ljones Christen (NO)Lost, 1-2
Ruel Olivier (FR)Dobrigna Loic (FR)Lost, 1-2
Schipper Ernst (CH)Dijt Sven C (NL)Lost, 1-2
Schneider Oliver (ENG)Summersberger Helmut (AU)Lost, 0-2
Schneiders Felix (DE)L�hrs Christian (DE)Lost, 0-2
Senyuz Aras A (TR)Romero Ellis J (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Shinkins Stewart (IE)Gundersen Thomas (NO)Won, 2-0
Sighvatsson Yngvi (IS)Radesater Tobias (SE)Won, 2-0
Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Verdoodt Philip (BE)Lost, 0-2
Skokov Nikolai (RU)Bui Lucien (FR)Lost, 1-2
Slemr Jakub (CZ)Lippert Christoph A (DE)Lost, 0-2
Snepvangers Bram (NL)Ekebom Erno (FI)Drew, 1-1
Snygg Mikko (FI)Peretti Jean-Paul (FR)Won, 1-0
Soubrie Gregoire (FR)Holden Dan (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Stanoev Ivan (TCH)Aranzana Ivan (SP)Won, 2-1
Summersberger Helmut (AU)Schneider Oliver (ENG)Won, 2-0
Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Won, 2-0
Tejnsky Petr (CZ)Didierjean Thomas idf (FR)Lost, 0-2
Thor?n Jens (SE)Franz�n Johan (SE)Lost, 1-2
Toikka Seppo (FI)Kr�ger Peer (DE)Won, 2-1
Tokoli Zsolt (HU)Mckeon Robert (IE)Won, 2-1
Tomcani Jan (SK)Eskeland Sigurd (NO)Lost, 0-2
Tomse Jakob (SL)Aaver Risto (EE)Won, 2-1
Torbey Shadi (BE)Martin Ralph (IE)Lost, 0-2
Torng Christophe (FR)Ristedt Ralph (DE)Lost, 0-2
Urziceanu Valentin (RO)Sylvain Lauriol (FR)Lost, 0-2
Ustohal Petr (TCH)Queroub Steve (FR)Won, 2-0
Valkyser Stephan J (DE)Dobson Tony (ENG)Lost, 1-2
Van Cleave Trey M (DK)Roth Dirk (DE)Drew, 1-1
Van de Logt Tom (NL)Hietala Markus (FI)Won, 2-0
Vegna Alessandro (IT)Cedercrantz Martin (SE)Lost, 1-2
Verdoodt Philip (BE)Sigurdsson Torarinn (IS)Won, 2-0
Vergendo Maurizio (IT)Hugi Niklaus (CH)Lost, 0-2
Vincent Guilleux (FR)Maccos Pedro (PT)Lost, 0-2
Walamies Tomi (FI)Maij Rosario (DE)Lost, 1-2
Wall Mike (FI)Gausdal Bj¿rn (NO)Lost, 1-2
Waller Sam (ENG)Jonsson Andreas (SE)Lost, 1-2
Walsh Justin (IE)Renko Andrej A (SK)Won, 2-1
Williams Madog (WAL)Cicin Jain Marko (HR)Lost, 0-2
Winter Joost (NL)Boeken Noah (NL)Won, 2-1
Witt Alexander (NL)Meinecke Holger (DE)Won, 2-0
Wollny Gregor (DE)Budde Kai (DE)Lost, 1-2
Yeh Gottlieb (DE)Lindgren Tomin (CH)Won, 2-0
Zokbal Frantisek (TCH)Newberry Stephen (ENG)Lost, 0-2
Zupancic Ladislav (HR)Lefranc Florent (FR)Lost, 1-2

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All