Round 10 Results (by Table)

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerResult Opponent
1Price, David0-2-0vs.Mandel, Daniel
2Borteh, Alex2-1-0vs.Leiher, Peter
3Shears, Brett0-2-0vs.Batarseh, Sammy
4Parker, Brock2-1-0vs.Kenien, Randy*
5Lovell, Brian*0-2-0vs.OMahoneySchwartz, Steven
6Hostetler, Jesse*2-0-0vs.Best, Willie*
7Senhouse, Chris1-2-0vs.Abraham, Mike*
8Schmidt, Karl0-2-0vs.Buffi, Geno*
9Gray, Matt*2-0-0vs.Cook, Cy
10Knobloch, Aaron*2-0-0vs.Stockton, Mark*
11Higa, James2-0-0vs.Poehling, Rick*
12Kastle, Darwin2-1-0vs.Mindes, Michael
13Mowshowitz, Zvi0-2-0vs.Thompson, Skylin*
14Benafel, Chris2-1-0vs.Prokopin, Adam
15Prawdzik, Nathaniel1-0-0vs.Elkins, Nathan*
16Likens, TJ*0-2-0vs.Cassidy, Jonathan*
17Lieberman, Alex*2-0-0vs.Sanson, Al*
18Cole, Robb2-0-0vs.Rose, Michael*
19Blackwell, Trevor2-1-0vs.Armbruster, Chris*
20Smith, Sean1-2-0vs.Krumick, Shannon
21Kibler, Brian2-0-0vs.Stanton, Jack
22Maher, Robert2-1-0vs.Golden, Ryan*
23Cohen, Brett*2-0-0vs.Stokinger, Andrew
24Pustilnik, Michael2-1-0vs.Ambrose, Justin*
25Jensen, William2-1-0vs.Hager, Lucas
26Williams, David2-0-0vs.Daley, Tim*
27York, Kenny2-0-0vs.Layman, Michael*
28Barnes, Joel*0-2-0vs.Freneau, Philip
29Hebert, Ruger*0-2-0vs.Higashi, Chris*
30MacDonald, Justin*1-2-0vs.Ellis, Joe
31Frayer, Michael*1-2-0vs.Stark, Ben
Job, Jonathan* * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All