Round 10 Standings

Posted in Event Coverage on September 1, 2007

By Wizards of the Coast

RankPlayerPointsOMW%
1 Borczyk, Paul 27 61.00%
2 Seiter, Florian 25 58.91%
3 Gräfensteiner, Tobias 24 68.66%
4 Koch, Thomas 24 65.44%
5 Johnson, Sven 24 58.33%
6 Niebler, Stephan 24 57.40%
7 Johannsen, Dennis 24 54.50%
8 Rasir, Tobias 21 69.33%
9 Diezel, Michael 21 67.33%
10 Koch, Florian 21 64.33%
11 Steinsdörfer, Daniel 21 63.33%
12 Fanghaenel, Alex 21 62.33%
13 Bode, Roland 21 59.61%
14 Porojan, Raul 21 58.67%
15 Luy, Theo 21 58.33%
16 Müller, Michael 21 57.88%
17 Hofmann, Mike 21 57.00%
18 Wechsel, Alexander 21 56.91%
19 Vonderberg, Sven 21 56.71%
20 Unfried, Jörg 21 56.66%
21 Schmeußer, Simon 21 56.00%
22 Rösner, Bodo 21 55.00%
23 Blech, Reinhard 21 52.10%
24 Koller, Tobias 21 50.77%
25 Rodi, Daniel 21 49.84%
26 Wenner, Henning 21 48.81%
27 Mueller, Andre 19 51.06%
28 Massat, Nicolas 19 46.29%
29 Gräfensteiner, Daniel 18 64.81%
30 Schrader, Konstantin 18 62.55%
31 Grohmann, Jonas 18 61.71%
32 Michels, Tim 18 60.71%
33 Gierse, Alexander 18 60.31%
34 Hermann, Manfred 18 59.88%
35 Grudowski, Dennis 18 59.33%
36 Wagner, Stefan 18 59.28%
37 Jeschke, Benjamin 18 58.66%
38 Hemmer, Philipp 18 58.00%
39 Eder, Wolfgang 18 57.11%
40 Juergens, Dorian 18 56.44%
41 Fischer-Gundlach, Moritz 18 56.00%
42 Sappl, Josef 18 55.91%
43 Brackmann, Aaron 18 55.84%
44 Rosada, Adrian 18 55.66%
45 Zimmermann, Martin 18 53.33%
46 Lutz, Patrick 18 52.33%
47 Paulmaier, Benjamin 18 51.91%
48 Schröder, Alexander 18 50.34%
49 Wigge, Mathias 18 49.77%
50 Passin, Philip 18 49.66%
51 Arndt, Martin 18 49.58%
52 Hemmerich, Andreas 18 48.33%
53 Schein, Tobias 18 40.05%
54 Schummer, Ralph 16 56.66%
55 Zaadstra, David 16 55.66%
56 Lorenz, Konstantin 16 54.00%
57 Bisterfeld, Martin 16 52.66%
58 Wusowski, Daniel 16 45.55%
59 Dellas, Tim 16 41.16%
60 Timmer, Frederic 15 61.72%
61 Mack, Alex 15 57.00%
62 Brenner, Martin 15 56.00%
63 Winter, Sascha 15 55.66%
64 Mojtahedy, Babak 15 54.61%
65 Winkler, Eric 15 54.61%
66 Schäfer, Carsten 15 53.61%
67 Kropp, Alexander 15 52.00%
68 Rohde, Karl Heinz 15 51.76%
69 Lexa, Alexander 15 51.48%
70 Krpic, Yves 15 51.44%
71 Jaeger, Jens 15 51.06%
72 Herold, Jim 15 50.73%
73 Koppenhagen, Nick 15 50.66%
74 Landt, Nils 15 50.66%
75 Delere, Andre 15 49.95%
76 Maron, Alf 15 49.94%
77 Gosch, Christian 15 48.88%
78 Schwarz, Stephan 15 48.33%
79 Krieger, Philipp 15 48.20%
80 Geißler, Gunnar 15 46.29%
81 Schetter, Jerome 15 46.00%
82 Stephan, Jürgen 15 45.00%
83 Lehmann, Robin 15 44.33%
84 Schmidt, Maximilian 15 43.95%
85 Klingbeil, Berthold 15 38.95%
86 Hieninger, Andreas 13 50.95%
87 Mazzurco, Carlo 13 50.61%
88 Sommerlade, Jan Philip 13 49.61%
89 Mettich, Alexander 13 49.58%
90 Refsdal, Gunnar 13 47.77%
91 Gladitz, Robert 13 44.07%
92 Pils, Florian 13 42.28%
93 Passow, Christopher 12 58.25%
94 Storch, Alexander 12 57.00%
95 Körner, Kevin 12 53.62%
96 Magera, Markus 12 53.08%
97 Bertelsmeier, Philipp 12 52.59%
98 Preuss, Karl -Heinz 12 52.59%
99 Labahn, Nikolas 12 51.00%
100 Knoerr, Sebastian 12 50.88%
101 Schaffernicht, Erik 12 50.68%
102 Wolff, Jan 12 50.52%
103 Lorenz, Jan 12 50.14%
104 Arndt, Tilmann 12 49.89%
105 Schramm, Andre 12 49.31%
106 Baris, Dennis 12 48.51%
107 Fromm, Felix 12 48.29%
108 Wirths, Manuel 12 46.29%
109 Meissner, Patrick 12 46.06%
110 Schulmerich, Felix 12 45.87%
111 Thomsen, Sascha 12 44.61%
112 Bruex, Roland 12 44.07%
113 Görtzen, Simon 12 43.22%
114 Steinert, Roman 12 43.11%
115 Hubacsek, Christian 11 51.04%
116 Hahn, Philipp 11 47.22%
117 Brueggemann, Julian 10 48.51%
118 Dinow, Dennis 9 53.96%
119 Scharfe, Tai 9 53.74%
120 Hilbert, Christian 9 53.55%
121 Jaeger, Christian 9 52.96%
122 Jersch, Alexander C 9 52.38%
123 Bienk, Jeffrey 9 50.68%
124 Platt, Karl Florian 9 50.68%
125 Meyer, Stephan 9 49.65%
126 Rodemeyer, Thorsten 9 48.97%
127 Reichel-Dittes, Christopher 9 47.61%
128 Praße, Stefan 9 47.50%
129 Hüttenberger, Christian 9 47.22%
130 Tekülve, Jan 9 46.66%
131 Will, Marian 9 43.55%
132 Ruess, Jan 9 36.05%
133 Severin, Thoralf 7 50.37%
134 Lewandowski, Mathias 7 46.50%
135 Dannowski, Carsten 7 40.13%
136 Wiedemann, Tim 6 55.10%
137 Günther, Stefan 6 52.38%
138 Bauche, Marcel 6 49.47%
139 Sonnenschein, Benedikt 6 46.35%
140 Hübner, Norman 6 45.06%
141 Rutz, Jonas 6 43.70%
142 Appel, Rene 3 60.00%
143 Gummert, Arne 3 53.17%
144 Stein, Harald 3 50.66%
145 Maij, Rosario 3 49.66%
146 Trunk, Marcel 3 45.23%
147 Rölke, Andre 3 43.53%
148 Eichhardt, Marc 3 40.81%

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All