Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage

By Wizards of the Coast

Table Player   Opponent
1 Shiozu, Ryouma vs. Douyama, Tsuyoshi
2 Watanabe, Masanari vs. Morita, Masahiko
3 Kato, Eiho vs. Mitsuya, Kazuhiko
4 Haneda, Daisuke vs. Shvartsman, Alex
5 Ohgami, Kenji vs. Mori, Katsuhiro
6 Ando, Reiji vs. Terada, Atsushi
7 Komiya, Tadayoshi vs. Tamber, Tobey A
8 Ito, Ken vs. Yokoyama, Tadashi
9 Niwa, Toshiharu vs. Suzuki, Kei
10 Yamano, Tomoya vs. Nagaoka, Takayuki
11 Ishikawa, Ren vs. Mukuno, Yuji
12 Yasuda, Masaaki vs. Kubota, Yuhi
13 Higashino, Masaayuki vs. Higaki, Takao
14 Ruel, Olivier vs. Hayashi, Shinsuke
15 Tsuji, Shinya vs. Tanaka, Hisaya
16 Yamadaya, Kohei vs. Tsukamoto, Toshiki
17 Ichikawa, Masato vs. Kashima, Akihiro
18 Hirabayashi, Kazuya vs. Ikeda, Tsuyoshi
19 Watanabe, Hiroto vs. Hoshino, Hiroaki
20 Watanabe, Hiroshi vs. Higashi, Teppei
21 Iino, Ryuji vs. Shawn, Kammerzelt
22 Nakamura, Syuhei vs. Nobushita, Jun
23 Sekine, Takeshi vs. Mitsui, Tokiko
24 Harada, Hiroshi vs. Kurasawa, Kanto
25 Honma, Satoshi vs. Kawaguchi, Tsukasa
26 Hassaku, Jinpei vs. Iwai, Tsuyoshi
27 Hashimoto, Rei vs. Hamada, Yoshio
28 Sasaki, Yusuke(Sendai) vs. Kubouchi, Naoki
29 Wakuri, Akira vs. Arahori, Kazuaki
30 Suzuki, Masatsuna vs. Suzuki, Shinya
31 Hamano, Hidetoshi vs. Sasaki, Yusuke(Tokyo)
32 Takeda, Hideo vs. Fujita, Osamu

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All