Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on May 9, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
7Barbero, Jose [FRA] 28vs.Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 24
1Jorstedt, Mattias [SWE] 27vs.Cunningham, Jeff [CAN] 24
19Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 25vs.Lipczynski, Aaron [USA] 21
10Linde, Matt [USA] 24vs.Baussaron, Pierre [FRA] 21
12Krempels, Craig [USA] 24vs.Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 24
28Finkel, Jon [USA] 24vs.Tashiro, Yoshiaki [JPN] 21
33Akritas, Pavlos [BEL] 24vs.Jeudon, Florent [FRA] 21
40Karsten, Frank [NLD] 24vs.Madsen, Soren [DNK] 21
14Seck, Ben [AUS] 22vs.Thijsen, Roy [NLD] 16
23Lo Moro, Raffaele [ITA] 22vs.Kataoka, Kazuyuki [JPN] 19
24van den Broek, Victor [NLD] 22vs.Cory, Matthew [USA] 19
25Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 22vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 19
32Parazzoli, Dario [ITA] 22vs.Berkowitz, Jordan [USA] 17
34Haim, Christophe [FRA] 22vs.Bakke, Geir [NOR] 19
37Canu, Franck [FRA] 22vs.Kastle, Darwin [USA] 19
4Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 21vs.Herms, Roc [ESP] 21
5Ooiso, Masashi [JPN] 21vs.Zajdner, Mark [CAN] 21
8Edwards, Bart [USA] 21vs.Cavaglieri, Will [ITA] 18
29Freneau, Phil [USA] 21vs.Stead, Bill [USA] 18
6Fear, Edward [USA] 19vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 19
11Mello, Patrick [DEU] 19vs.Gomersall, Sam [ENG] 19
13Szigeti, Peter [USA] 19vs.Ng, Chi Fai [HKG] 19
16Malherbaud, Pierre [FRA] 19vs.Shvartsman, Alex [USA] 19
18Witt, Alexander [NLD] 19vs.Hiltunen, Arto [FIN] 16
31Yokosuka, Tomohiro [JPN] 19vs.Sun, Allen [USA] 19
36Yamazaki, Yuuki [JPN] 19vs.Lippert, Christoph [DEU] 19
39Ho, Jack [TWN] 19vs.Stern, Jon [CAN] 19
2van der Velden, Stan [BEL] 18vs.Nomichi, Hideki [JPN] 18
9Humpherys, David [USA] 18vs.Kelleher, Tom [USA] 15
21Matignon, Guillaume [FRA] 18vs.Yoshikawa, Yusuke [JPN] 18
38Koleczek, Luke [USA] 18vs.Kapalas, George [GRC] 15
17Courtois, Frederic [FRA] 17vs.Fujieda, Isamu [JPN] 16
3Maher, Bob [USA] 16vs.Okada, Hiroaki [JPN] 16
15Chiera, Luca [ITA] 16vs.Baberowski, Dirk [DEU] 13
20Rood, David [CAN] 16vs.Smyth, Cormac [IRL] 16
22Levy, Raphael [FRA] 16vs.Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 14
26Crosby, Joseph [USA] 16vs.Pustilnik, Michael [USA] 13
27Fernandez, Antonio [ESP] 16vs.Fernandez, Fidel Vazqu [ESP] 16
30Landgraf, Svante [SWE] 16vs.Yamagishi, Yuuichi [JPN] 16
35Hernandez, Gines [ESP] 16vs.Wessels, Thijs [NLD] 16
Boeken, Noah [NLD] 16* BYE * Pod 11
Gundersen, Thomas [NOR] 16* BYE * Pod 10
Kibler, Brian [USA] 16* BYE * Pod 9
Wise, Joseph Gary [CAN] 16* BYE * Pod 8

Latest Event Coverage Articles

Mythic Championship III

June 18, 2019

All Mythic Championship III Standard Decklists by, Wizards of the Coast

Montserrat Ayensa Garcia (hibananafish) - Izzet Phoenix ...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All

We use cookies on this site to personalize content and ads, provide social media features and analyze web traffic. By clicking YES, you are consenting for us to set cookies. (Learn more about cookies)

No, I want to find out more