Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on June 28, 2003

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPointsOpponentPoints
5Reeves, Neil 27vs.Guevin, Thomas 24
47Kibler, Brian 27vs.Finkel, Jon 24
12Walls, Gabe 24vs.Moore, Jeremy 24
14Rietzl, Paul 24vs.Turian, Michael 24
41Wagener, Joshua 24vs.Gary, Justin 24
9Humpherys, David 22vs.DeMaci, Chris 22
13Berkowitz, Jordan 21vs.Thompson, Mike 21
19Kaskel, Brent 21vs.Horvath, Adam 21
22Rubin, Matthew 21vs.Locarnini, Michael 21
23De Rosa, Antonino 21vs.McGee, Michael [MATL] 21
25Franz, Eric 21vs.Tran, Phuong [NOCAL] 21
27Krempels, Craig 21vs.Sperling, Matt 21
30Linde, Matt 21vs.Cassidy, Jonathan [MNT] 21
37Schneider, Justin 21vs.Sellers, Ben [SW] 21
49Faires, Brian 21vs.Chong, Rick 21
50Rickard, Brandon [OH] 21vs.Fabiano, Gerard 21
2Rubin, Ben 19vs.Lynn, Nicholas [OH] 18
11Stark, Ben 19vs.Moskovich, Valentin 19
36Cross, James [MNT] 19vs.Stead, Bill 19
4Boccio, Matthew 18vs.Tse, Jay [NE] 18
15Anderson, Eddie 18vs.Miller, Patrick 18
20Ainsworth, Benjamin [SO] 18vs.Mowshowitz, Zvi 18
21Shvartsman, Alex 18vs.Ho, Ken 18
26Bulthaup, Sean 18vs.Herzog, Cameron [NW] 16
29Hegstad, Brian 18vs.Gurwitz, Zev 18
34Freneau, Phil 18vs.George, David 18
35Heiss, Nathan [OH] 18vs.Guy, James [SO] 18
40Imperiale, Jason 18vs.Hanson, Daniel [NW] 18
43Tsai, Tony 18vs.Dougherty, Robert 18
44Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 18vs.Padilla, Travis 18
46Glavin, Lucas 18vs.Lepinski, Chris [GL] 18
48Lehnert, Ken [GL] 18vs.Malka, Sol 18
51Napper, Josh [MNT] 18vs.Meredith, Graeme 18
55Smith, Alex 18vs.Crosby, Joseph 18
31Krumb, Michael [MW] 16vs.Pait, Chris [GL] 16
3Cogley, Nick [NENG] 15vs.Ferraiolo, Jim [MATL] 15
8Famiglietti, Lou [MIL] 15vs.Honea, John [GL] 15
10Buddensick, Daniel [NE] 15vs.Mahon, John [SE] 15
17Mongiello, Robert [FL] 15vs.Parker, Brock 15
18Tautic, Raymond [NENG] 15vs.Wilson, Gabriel [NW] 15
28Gerhardt, Scott 15vs.Patrick, Jonathan [SO] 13
38Faesi, Christopher [MATL] 15vs.Taulbee, Brad [MATL] 15
39Demes, Brandon [GL] 15vs.Scott, Stephen [PL] 15
42LeJeune, Derek [SO] 15vs.Dulay, Luke [SOCAL] 15
45Austin, Dal 15vs.Kastle, Darwin 15
53Davis, James [SW] 15vs.Merold, Joshua [MATL] 15
1Cannistraro, Michael [NENG] 12vs.Meves, Nick [SOCAL] 9
6Pustilnik, Michael 12vs.Foley, Trevor [NOCAL] 12
16Waggoner, Adam [MATL] 12vs.Welty, Terry 12
24Rowell, Brad 12vs.Parrett, Tel [PL] 12
33Jacoby, Daniel [SOCAL] 12vs.Freeman, Ross Chris 12
54Higashi, Chris [SW] 12vs.Margolin, Yan [NE] 12
32Custer, Andy [NOCAL] 9vs.Shurtz, Damian [MNT] 9
52Barnette, Vincent [SE] 9vs.Davila, Confesor [SO] 9
7Jilot, Chris [MNT] 7vs.Fruehauf, Jake [APH] 6
Kanon, Kyle [GL] 6* BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All