Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 13, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Reeves, Neil 27vs.Sonne, Jonathan 24
2Lieberman, Alex 24vs.Thompson, Mike 24
3Webb, Taylor 24vs.Levin, Eugene 24
4Patnik, Michael 24vs.Thompson, Gerry 24
5Mangner, Sean 24vs.Zittrower, Steven 22
6De Rosa, Antonino 22vs.Manning, Christopher 22
7Pelcak, John 22vs.Morawski, Jonathan 21
8Iden, Shawn 21vs.Herberholz, Mark 21
9Tran, Nam 21vs.Fabiano, Gerard 21
10Stark, Ben 21vs.Goodman, Kyle 21
11Jacob, Michael 21vs.Faber, Shaun 21
12Douglass, Morgan 21vs.Najafpoor, Omid 21
13Swoyer, Mark 21vs.Fox, Adam 21
14McLaughlin, Keith 21vs.Ravitz, Joshua 21
15Chambers, Adam 21vs.Soorani, Shaheen 19
16Cuvelier, John 19vs.Moore, Jeremy 19
17Kolos, John 18vs.Baumberger, Brian 18
18Parker, Zachary 18vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 18
19Krumb, Michael 18vs.Cimera, Ryan 18
20Hall, Mike 18vs.Stead, Bill 18
21Krempels, Craig 18vs.Fiorillo, John 18
22Negron, Joel 18vs.Glass, John 18
23Glavin, Lucas 18vs.Powelson, Jeff R 18
24shrader, lance 18vs.Sullivan, Patrick 18
25Freeman, Ross Christian 18vs.Nguyen, Tuan 18
26Smith, Justin 18vs.Szleifer, Gadiel 18
27Abrams, Matt 18vs.Morcate, Justin 18
28Lewis, Jeremy 18vs.Tamblyn, Mitchell E 18
29Yakupov, Ruslan R. 18vs.Williams, David 18
30Behrle, Stephen 18vs.Morris, Arthur 18
31Wasserman, Sam 18vs.Inlow, Sean 18
32Maples, Zechariah 18vs.Foster, Daniel 16
33Horowitz, Steve 16vs.Wagner, Daniel 16
34Harvey, Eugene 16vs.Vreeland, Aaron 15
35Carreras, Simon 15vs.Chapman, Andrew 15
36Twarog, Eric 15vs.Postlethwait, William (Billy 15
37Spano, Mark 15vs.Rahamim, Avri 15
38Ashton, Tommy 15vs.Dyke, Jim 15
39Cuenca, Nicolas 15vs.Minniear, Adam 15
40Majlaton, Alex 15vs.Reynolds, Matthew 15
41Waymon, Larry 15vs.Wolter, Chris 15
42Feitel, Nicholas 15vs.Drew, Justin 15
43Fulgium, James 15vs.Baughman, Jacob 15
44Schmit, Mark 15vs.Hatch, Greg 15
45Meddish, David 15vs.Roman, Ed 15
46Dalton, Kirk 15vs.Meinl, Gary 15
47Diesel, John 13vs.Davis, Jim 13
48Richardson, Robert 12vs.Day, Michael 12
49Taylor, Jason Joseph 12vs.Mack, Shaun 12
50Nelson, Kelly 12vs.Silen, David 12
51Dougherty, Robert 12vs.Hefner, Eric 12
52Vanderbeek, Aaron 12vs.Birklid, Steven 12
53Chong, Jin Su 12vs.Aguilard, Cory 12
54Ortiz, Jason 12vs.Zaun, Michael 11
55Regnier, Shawn 11vs.Fix, David 10
56Young, Bob 10vs.Caveny, Erek 9
57Gonzales, Casey 7vs.Buckner, Alex 3

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All