Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on December 1, 2005

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
63Mori, Katsuhiro [JPN] 27vs.Postema, Bas ™ [NLD] 25
91Chan, Tiago [PRT] 25vs.Kaji, Tomohiro [JPN] 24
108Romão, Carlos [BRA] 25vs.Karsten, Frank [NLD] 25
21Herzog, Nicolai [NOR] 24vs.Nakamura, Shuuhei [JPN] 24
47Reeves, Neil ™ [USA] 24vs.Jeong, HyunWoo ™ [KOR] 24
103Nygaard, Nikolas ™ [NOR] 24vs.Okamoto, Jin [JPN] 23
109Hoaen, Richard [CAN] 24vs.Godinez Estrada, Gerar [MEX] 24
127Asahara, Akira [JPN] 24vs.Sibast, Rasmus ™ [DNK] 21
105Mihara, Makihito [JPN] 22vs.Thompson, Mike [USA] 22
1Nitter, Eivind ™ [NOR] 21vs.Brunello, Dan ™ [ARG] 20
2Fabiano, Gerard [USA] 21vs.Zhao, David ™ [AUS] 21
26Carvalho, Marcio ™ [PRT] 21vs.Sele, Yves [CHE] 21
30Pelcak, John [USA] 21vs.Coimbra, André ™ [PRT] 21
40Song, Hua Chao ™ [CHN] 21vs.Oosawa, Takuya [JPN] 21
41Coeckelbergh, Gert ™ [BEL] 21vs.Tsumura, Kenji [JPN] 21
53Ruel, Antoine [FRA] 21vs.Takakuwa, Akihiro [JPN] 21
80Au Yong, Wai Kin ™ [MYS] 21vs.Leong, Ding [SGP] 21
98De Rosa, Antonino ™ [USA] 21vs.Fujita, Osamu [JPN] 19
99Szleifer, Gadiel [USA] 21vs.Kuo, Tzu Ching ™ [TWN] 21
107Ishikawa, Ren [JPN] 21vs.Eigner, Nikolaus ™ [AUT] 21
113Fung, Gan ™ [SGP] 21vs.Ootsuka, Koutarou [JPN] 21
131Capdevila, Jose ™ [CHL] 21vs.Krempels, Craig [USA] 21
84Nieminen, Tuomo ™ [FIN] 20vs.Herberholz, Mark [USA] 19
5Soh, Terry [MYS] 19vs.Juza, Martin ™ [CZE] 19
79Morofuji, Takuma ™ [JPN] 19vs.Tachasukjai, Mongkol ™ [THA] 19
85Ravitz, Joshua [USA] 19vs.Saitou, Tomoharu [JPN] 19
124Zhang, Hui ™ [CHN] 19vs.Cloete, Werner ™ [ZAF] 18
125Kastle, Darwin [USA] 19vs.Monbailly, Olivier ™ [FRA] 19
8Yasooka, Shouta [JPN] 18vs.Nurse, Michael ™ [ZAF] 18
14Nuijten, Julien [NLD] 18vs.Walkinshaw, Ray [NZL] 18
17Blum, Tyler ™ [CAN] 18vs.Ino, Kentarou [JPN] 18
28Chang, Chih-Hsiang ™ [TWN] 18vs.Pinkster, Wilco [NLD] 18
31Long, Zhou ™ [CHN] 18vs.Aridome, Tomohiro [JPN] 18
46Oiso, Masashi ™ [JPN] 18vs.Takac, Marian ™ [SVK] 18
48Bracht, Maximilian [DEU] 18vs.Goron, Julien ™ [FRA] 18
50Wiegersma, Jelger [NLD] 18vs.Dushkevich, Artem ™ [RUS] 18
56Levy, Raphael [FRA] 18vs.Teeradechsakul, Teerac [THA] 18
58Sonne, Jonathan ™ [USA] 18vs.Crnobori, Lovre [NOR] 18
62Sadeghpour, Johan [SWE] 18vs.Balogh, Andras ™ [HUN] 18
67Leong, Baojie Felix ™ [SGP] 18vs.Kreher, Christian ™ [CHE] 18
82Rutar, Andrej ™ [SVN] 18vs.Tan, Steven [SGP] 18
83Dominguez, Javier [ESP] 18vs.Yeung, Sun Kit 'Sunny' [HKG] 18
88Alvisi, Manuel ™ [ITA] 18vs.Law, Albertus ™ [MYS] 18
90Hayrynen, Andrei [FIN] 18vs.Arita, Ryuichi [JPN] 18
97Maaten, Rogier [NLD] 18vs.Malin, Antti [FIN] 18
104Remie, Jeroen [NLD] 18vs.Lau, Sam Lie Kang ™ [SGP] 18
110Webb, Taylor [USA] 18vs.Shimura, Ichirou ™ [JPN] 18
121Floch, Ivan ™ [SVK] 18vs.Jonsson, Anton [SWE] 18
137Shiozu, Ryouma [JPN] 18vs.Kennes, Johan ™ [BEL] 18
39Hirabayashi, Kazuya [JPN] 17vs.Cox, Simon ™ [WAL] 17
86Tan, Chuen Hwa ™ [MYS] 17vs.Horvath, Adam [USA] 16
33Einarsson, Gudbjörn ™ [ISL] 16vs.Picard, Maxime [FRA] 16
42Panara, Bruno ™ [ITA] 16vs.Oppliger, Daniel ™ [CHE] 16
60Tokoli, Zsolt ™ [HUN] 16vs.Knight, Mark ™ [ENG] 16
65Kuroda, Masashiro [JPN] 16vs.Renko, Andrej ™ [SVN] 15
75Chambers, Adam [USA] 16vs.Akman, Per ™ [SWE] 16
81Cornelissen, Kamiel [NLD] 16vs.Jacob, Michael [USA] 16
133Klooster, Aare ™ [EST] 16vs.Long, Darragh ™ [IRL] 16
3Yannick, Lacroix [FRA] 15vs.Baudys, Ondrej [CZE] 15
7Lemmetyinen, Lari ™ [FIN] 15vs.Meulders, Fried [BEL] 15
10Lebedowicz, Osyp [USA] 15vs.Mueller, Andre ™ [DEU] 15
13Costa, Sergio [BRA] 15vs.Jardine, Julian ™ [SCO] 15
15Shinkins, Stewart ™ [IRL] 15vs.Tzezana, Roey ™ [ISR] 15
19Patnik, Michael [USA] 15vs.Tsai, Homg-Gi ™ [TWN] 15
20Thompson, Gerry [USA] 15vs.Kosmidis, Jon ™ [GRC] 15
22Dang, Martin ™ [DNK] 15vs.Da Costa Cabral, Berna [BEL] 15
23Polasek, Filip [SVK] 15vs.Stein, Harald [DEU] 15
27Kang, Jun ™ [KOR] 15vs.Lemoine, Vincent [BEL] 15
32Dmitriev, Ruslan ™ [RUS] 15vs.Edel, Willy ™ [BRA] 15
34Lee, Ji- Hoon [KOR] 15vs.Ankudinov, Lev ™ [UKR] 15
37Ibamoto, Masami [JPN] 15vs.Sanders, Benjamin ™ [SCO] 15
38Berthoud, Lucas ™ [BRA] 15vs.Wong, Chun Hung ™ [HKG] 15
44Ikeda, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Ishida, Itaru [JPN] 15
45Selvaggi, Alessandro [ITA] 15vs.Arneson, Oystein [NOR] 15
49Fatouros, Vasilis ™ [GRC] 15vs.Wright, Stuart [ENG] 15
72Fujita, Tsuyoshi [JPN] 15vs.Nassif, Gabriel [FRA] 15
77Keding, Martin ™ [KOR] 15vs.Lieberman, Alex [USA] 15
92Uehara, Pedro Henrique [BRA] 15vs.Vefa, Yusuf Kemal ™ [TUR] 15
93Herrin, Mark ™ [PHL] 15vs.Siron, Geoffrey [BEL] 15
96Zidek, Arnost ™ [CZE] 15vs.Ogura, Ryou [JPN] 15
111Klein, Adam [USA] 15vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce [SGP] 15
120Petreski, Samoil ™ [MKD] 15vs.Carlsson, Simon [SWE] 15
122Brackmann, Aaron ™ [DEU] 15vs.Levin, Eugene [USA] 15
123Bandou, Jun'ichirou [JPN] 15vs.Klein, Andrew ™ [ZAF] 15
128Dal Farra, Gionata [ITA] 15vs.West, Nicholas [ENG] 15
118Vassilev, Konstantin ™ [BGR] 14vs.Perez, Raul ™ [ESP] 14
132Brodzak, Jan [CZE] 14vs.Sattabanasuk, Seangcha [THA] 13
35Vasic, Zeljko ™ [SVN] 13vs.Aten, Timothy [USA] 13
61Ho, Wai Kit ™ [HKG] 13vs.Sasagawa, Tomohide [JPN] 13
64Canali, Pierre [FRA] 13vs.Krepli, Tibor ™ [HUN] 13
66Perez, Rico Vincent ™ [PHL] 13vs.Caumes, Benjamin [FRA] 13
101Ladinig, Daniel [AUT] 13vs.Deurloo, Didier [NLD] 12
12Meaney, Alan ™ [IRL] 12vs.Ekimov, Vladimir ™ [BGR] 11
18Nahodil, Petr [CZE] 12vs.Summereder, Philipp ™ [AUT] 12
25Skampa, Jan ™ [CZE] 12vs.Manor, Eiylon ™ [ISR] 12
29Papadopoulos, Anthimos [GRC] 12vs.Scholz, Hannes ™ [DEU] 12
36Roar, Rasmus [DNK] 12vs.Ta, Luc [DEU] 12
43Snepvangers, Bram [NLD] 12vs.Fedon, Antonio ™ [VEN] 12
51Joens, Klaus [DEU] 12vs.Patel, Glenn ™ [NZL] 12
54Synah, Kostya [UKR] 12vs.Heeswijk, Roel [NLD] 12
59Tsavousis, Luke ™ [NZL] 12vs.Leal, Jose Luis ™ [MEX] 12
68Morita, Masahiko [JPN] 12vs.Rohner, Omar ™ [ESP] 12
70Olpiner, Eviatar ™ [ISR] 12vs.Konstantinov, Nick ™ [RUS] 12
71Hammer, Tommy ™ [NOR] 12vs.Brown-Santirso, Julian [NZL] 12
74Garcia Copete, David ™ [ESP] 12vs.Peset, Alexandre [FRA] 12
76Polgary, Mikael ™ [SWE] 12vs.Bueno, Julian ™ [COL] 12
89Ruel, Olivier [FRA] 12vs.Carboni, Simone ™ [ITA] 12
102Andreasen, Dennis ™ [DNK] 12vs.Jaillita Zeballos, Jua [BOL] 12
106Jurkovic, Robert ™ [SVK] 12vs.van Noordenburg, Douwe [NLD] 12
112de Diego, Pedro ™ [ARG] 12vs.Klaric, Ivan ™ [HRV] 10
114Verenko, Roman ™ [UKR] 12vs.Reiter, Micha ™ [AUT] 12
115Tung, Ching Ming [TWN] 12vs.Williams, Madog ™ [WAL] 12
126Oomens, Wessel ™ [NLD] 12vs.Liin, Vahur-Peeter ™ [EST] 12
134Surapanpitak, Chet ™ [THA] 12vs.Shlyakhov, Yaroslav ™ [UKR] 12
138Hwang, Chi Chung [TWN] 12vs.Allen, Chris ™ [AUS] 12
11Aaver, Risto ™ [EST] 11vs.Carrizo, Isauro ™ [PAN] 11
136Dean, J Evan ™ [CAN] 11vs.Johnston, Richard ™ [AUS] 10
6Gomersall, Sam ™ [ENG] 10vs.Pappaterra, Pedro ™ [DOM] 10
16Komuro, Shu [JPN] 10vs.Sahonero, Cristian ™ [BOL] 10
100Precenieks, Nikolai ™ [LVA] 10vs.Bornarel, Nicolas [FRA] 9
4Valenzuela, Pablo ™ [BOL] 9vs.Moore, Richard ™ [ENG] 9
9Warmenhoven, Ruud [NLD] 9vs.Boberg, Fredrik ™ [SWE] 9
52Jaskolski, Hubert ™ [POL] 9vs.Barreiras, Igor ™ [PRT] 9
55Graca, Renato [PRT] 9vs.Remlinger, Michel ™ [FRA] 9
57Peña Lopez, Sergio [MEX] 9vs.Triantafillou, Dimitri [GRC] 9
69Alvarado, Saul ™ [PAN] 9vs.Kaczmarczyk, Radek ™ [POL] 9
73Espino, Eric ™ [PAN] 9vs.Rade, Olle [SWE] 9
78Peleg, Uri [ISR] 9vs.Kelly, John-Paul [AUS] 9
87Geschwind, Ken ™ [LUX] 9vs.Panayotov, Panayot [BGR] 9
95Morel, Victor ™ [DOM] 9vs.Ukskoski, Marko ™ [FIN] 9
116Tanaka, Hisaya [JPN] 9vs.Popovic, Filip ™ [HRV] 9
129Olynyk, Jason ™ [CAN] 9vs.Rigby, Neil [ENG] 9
130Santos, Nestor ™ [BEL] 9vs.Acosta, Nicolas ™ [COL] 8
94Ostrovich, Diego ™ [ARG] 8vs.Petric Maretic, Grgur [HRV] 6
117Antovski, Vladimir ™ [MKD] 7vs.Ganz, Andreas ™ [CHE] 6
119Barboza, Francisco ™ [MEX] 7vs.Popov, Miro ™ [MKD] 7
24Taylor, Nicholas ™ [SCO] 6vs.Comer, Alan D [USA] 6
135Cabrera Del Castillo, [DOM] 6vs.Valencia, Leandro ™ [CHL] 6
Jones, Craig [ENG] 13 * BYE * Pod 18
Moreno, William [USA] 6 * BYE * Pod 33
Ruiz Martin, Daniel ™ [WAL] 9 * BYE * Pod 28
Nosovich, Martin ™ [BGR] 3 * BYE * Pod 36
Jamir, Joselito Albert [PHL] 6 * BYE * Pod 34
Urban, Adam ™ [POL] 6 * BYE * Pod 35

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All