Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on July 29, 2006

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Zoz, Ben 28vs.Scott-Vargas, Luis 27
2Stein, Sam 24vs.Sittner, John 24
3Kudlick, Alex 24vs.Cheon, Paul 24
4Lundquist, Benjamin 24vs.Watts, Lawrence 22
5Moreno, William 21vs.Imperiale, Jason 21
6Aten, Timothy 21vs.Hansen, Matt 21
7De Rosa, Antonino 21vs.Pardo, Alex 21
8ODonnell, Brendan A 21vs.Krumb, Michael 21
9Yurchick, Adam 21vs.Bradley, James 21
10Walls, Gabe 21vs.George, Justin 21
11Turtenwald, Owen 21vs.taulbee, brad 21
12Kolos, John 21vs.Krempels, Craig 21
13Thompson, Gerry 21vs.Loucks, Jonathon 21
14Dzeja, Karolis 20vs.Kastel, Chad 19
15Nowell, Ken 18vs.Sharfman, David S 18
16Thompson, Mike 18vs.Cape, Phil 18
17Soorani, Shaheen 18vs.Warr, Clement 18
18Black, Samuel 18vs.Inoue, Sean 18
19Catapano, Michael 18vs.Keith, Jody 18
20Goodman, Ben 18vs.Malka, Sol 18
21Daujotas, Joseph 18vs.Scheel, Brandon 18
22Harvey, Eugene 18vs.Lebedowicz, Osyp 18
23Loden, Lance 18vs.Ashton, Tommy 18
24Wilczek, Robert 18vs.Fox, Adam 18
25Meyer, Justin R 18vs.Purn, Michael 18
26Goodman, Kyle 18vs.Pelcak, John 18
27Rosellini, Jason 18vs.Buckingham, James R 18
28Donalson, David 18vs.Kadlec, Robert 18
29Watts, Jefferey a 18vs.Wolek, Vincent 18
30Lytle, Tyler 18vs.Effler, Douglas 16
31Kruger, Robert 16vs.Ross, Tom 16
32Colby, Nicholas 15vs.Waller, Joe 15
33Zamora, Nathan A 15vs.Rietzl, Paul 15
34Mayes, John 15vs.Gilley, Jonathan 15
35Davis, William 15vs.Kim, Joseph 15
36Grimmer, Brian 15vs.Patnik, Michael 15
37Carlson, Solomon 15vs.Sittner, Jeff 15
38McGee, Michael 15vs.Worth, Tom 15
39Spring, Ryan 15vs.Kincaid, Tim 15
40Gorzkowski, Shawn M 15vs.Glass, John M. 15
41Fulop, Brian 15vs.Ribar, Ammi 15
42Mason, Shane 13vs.Calhoun, Bruce 13
43Desai, Dan 12vs.Arroyo, Josue 12
44Chapman, Ben 12vs.Otwell, Christopher 12
45Fernandez, Juan 12vs.Nuber, Ian 12
46Stolp, Zachary 12vs.Moore, Hugh 12
47Hayes, Andrew 12vs.Emmons, Dan W 9
48Clifton, Jonathan 9vs.Houle, Ray 9
49Cain, Jack 9vs.Rose, Jason 9
50Stewart, Edward 6vs.John, Rolando 6

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All