Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

Table Player Opponent
1 Schäfer, Carsten vs. Mazzurco, Carlo
2 Knoerr, Sebastian vs. Hauck, Christian
3 Hofmann, Mike vs. Johannsen, Dennis
4 Unfried, Jörg vs. Pils, Florian
5 Sommerlade, Jan Philip vs. Heyner, Tobias
6 Habermann, Marvin vs. Pritsch, Max
7 Eidam, Martin vs. Fischer, Florian
8 Brade, Raphael vs. Jell, Phillip
9 Gräfensteiner, Tobias vs. Attlfellner, Stefan
10 Tajak, Lukas vs. Dreger, Tobias
11 Martin, Malik vs. Filler, Michael
12 Sappl, Josef vs. Thaler, Sebastian
13 Gräfensteiner, Daniel vs. Budde, Jan-Philipp
14 Michels, Tim vs. Geißler, Gunnar
15 Strauss, Sebastian vs. Latka, Jascha
16 Ruess, Jan H vs. Porojan, Raul
17 Brendemühl, Bernd vs. Zimmermann, Raoul
18 Potyka, Sebastian vs. Darnhofer, Robert
19 Surkamp, Florian vs. Feyand, Florian F
20 Schmidt, Jan vs. Thomas, Niklas
21 Severin, Thoralf vs. Abou Omar, Ashraf
22 Kohl, Reinhold vs. Schmidt, Steffen
23 Nitsch, Dominik vs. Diezel, Michael
24 Roth, Lukas vs. Fanghaenel, Alex
25 Adelmann, Sven vs. Lorenz, Konstantin
26 Muecke, Sebastian vs. Baum, Philipp
27 Dornick, Jonas vs. Fiedler, Kai
28 Stephan, Juergen vs. Steinert, Roman
29 Dierbach, Patrick vs. Platt, Karl Florian
30 Dosch, Sven vs. Tchernomazov, Ilja
31 Kempe, Steve vs. Heruth, Martin
32 Brix, Tobias vs. Rosada, Adrian
33 Vellguth, Andreas vs. Anders, Torsten
34 Massat, Nicolas vs. Hartmann, Michael
35 Weismann, Dominik vs. Dickmann, Patrick
36 Bahr, Peter Michael vs. Al-Bacha, Wesimo
37 Görtzen, Simon M vs. Wallendorf, Jonas
38 Diekjobst, Lukas vs. Faber, Manuel
39 Weidemann, Felix vs. Hauck, Manuel
40 Luff, Andre vs. Mostek, Sten-Magnus
41 Nolte, Dennis vs. Spenner, Dennis
42 Schmittbuettner, Markus vs. Roessler, Andreas
43 Schnider, Jakob vs. Wildner, Eric
44 Jung, Carsten vs. Sabel, Dion
45 Kracker, Nikolai vs. Koch, Florian
46 Eschelbach, Torsten vs. de Graat, Julien
47 Wolff, Morten vs. Morys, Stefan
48 Arians, Hauke vs. Kreisel, Sebastian
49 Bungard, Oliver vs. Hobelsberger, Christian

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All