Round 11 Pairings

Posted in Event Coverage on August 21, 2010

By Wizards of the Coast

TablePlayerPoints OpponentPoints
1Ochoa, David 27vs.Graves, Robert 27
2Fabiano, Gerard 25vs.Anderson, Todd 24
3Kolowith, Tommy 25vs.Kolos, John 24
4Utter-Leyton, Josh 24vs.Ingram, Peter 24
5Eason, Anthony 24vs.Crane, patrick 24
6Nelson, Brad 24vs.Froehlich, Eric 24
7Greenberg, Harrison 22vs.Sussino, Tim 21
8West, Alexander 21vs.Phillips, Cedric 21
9Lachmann, Chris 21vs.Black, Samuel 21
10Whittemore, Charles L 21vs.Vick, Andrew 21
11Ayers, Brandon 21vs.Wilburn, Aaron 21
12Kowal, Brian 21vs.Chang, Fredrick 21
13King, Stephen 21vs.Ravitz, Joshua 21
14Allbright, Bob 21vs.Shilander, Robert 21
15Lundquist, Benjamin 21vs.Woods, Conley 21
16Fritz, Austin 21vs.Beltz, James 21
17Ross, Tom 21vs.Nass, Matthew 21
18Chapin, Patrick 21vs.Reynolds, Arthur 21
19Douglas, Richard 21vs.Tietze, Max 21
20Kaplan, Louis H 21vs.Verhey, Gavin 21
21Edwards, Craig 19vs.Baumeister, Corey 18
22Peters, Erik S 18vs.Flores, Michael 18
23Luong, Bao 18vs.Hink, Stephan 18
24Boss, Brian 18vs.Cleberg, Thomas M 18
25Mowshowitz, Zvi 18vs.McDuffie, Korey 18
26Carpenter, Bradley 18vs.Juarez, Chad 18
27Carleton-Barnes, Gabriel 18vs.Ellenburg, Jerry 18
28Lim, Teng Chi 18vs.Grudzina, John 18
29Edelson, Adam 18vs.Andersen, Christoffer 18
30Neal, Stephen 18vs.Ghorbani, Payman 18
31Yanyuk, Andrey 18vs.Macdonald, Justin 18
32Turtenwald, Owen 18vs.Gindy, Charles 18
33Day, James 18vs.Lax, Ari 18
34Glore, David 18vs.Raflowitz, Taylor 18
35Herr, Elijah 18vs.Bursavich, Austin 18
36Michael, Kevin 18vs.Dubiel, Chad 18
37Holland, Kitt 18vs.Mason, Eric 18
38Saylor, David 18vs.Goldman-Kirst, Martin 18
39Sadin, Steven 18vs.Fuentes, Calosso 18
40Blankenship, George 18vs.Jensen, Axel c 18
41Servis, Michael 18vs.Doty, Landon 18
42Vitro, Teddy 15vs.Wescoe, Craig 15
43Weiser, Daniel 15vs.Pratser, Matthew R 15
44Lipp, Scott 15vs.Welbes, Josef 15
45Buehler, Alexander W 15vs.Forner, Matthew 15
46Thomason, Timothy 15vs.Peebles-Mundy, Benjamin 15
47Blackman, Brett 15vs.Malenczak, Matthew 15
48Skolnik, Yoni 15vs.Lytle, Tyler 15
49Larson, Mark 15vs.Carey, Connor 15
50Martinez, Joshua 15vs.Nuhring, Nate 15
51Seelhoff, James W 15vs.Pinter, Jeremy 15
52Buckingham, James 15vs.Aesoph, Seth 15
53Pires, Paul 13vs.Larson, Ben 12
54Ruan, Kai 12vs.Grenfell, Hunter 12
55Bau, Philip 12vs.Duke, Reid 12
56Siu, Brian 12vs.Ewer, Todd 12
57McLaury, Ralph 12vs.Samson, Daniel 12
58Miklowcic, Jerred 12vs.Correia, Kevin 12
59Phillips, Rick 12vs.Nelson, Dan 12
60Hill, Michael 12vs.Hoffman, Ryan 12
61Yim, Chi Hoi 12vs.Chenevert, Ryan 9
62Allen, Joel 9vs.Weingard, Daniel 9
63Wisner, Mike 9vs.Clementich, Nate 6
Selvage, Jason 6 * BYE *

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All