Round 11 Pairings (by Player)

Posted in Event Coverage on December 16, 2015

By Wizards of the Coast

PlayerPoints OpponentPoints
Ang, Jun Yang 21vs.Wong, Samson Siew Pui 21
Au Yong, Wai Kin 19vs.Khoo, Aik Seng 20
Azlan, Cameron Aziz 15 * BYE *
Beduzzi, David 18vs.Wong, Kok Ming 16
Chai, Ming Huang Royce 18vs.Lee, Lay Boon Jason 18
Chan, Jonathan 24vs.Hew, Jun-Wei 24
Chang, Mark 24vs.Epley, Alan 24
Chao, Peter 21vs.Hong, How Tuan 21
Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 24vs.Low, Fook Chuan Donny 24
Epley, Alan 24vs.Chang, Mark 24
Fujita, Tsuyoshi 24vs.Higashino, Masayuki 25
Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 19vs.Kiu, Lin Zer David 19
Gooi, Chin Hong 18vs.Lim, Jian Liang 18
Hew, Jun-Wei 24vs.Chan, Jonathan 24
Higashino, Masayuki 25vs.Fujita, Tsuyoshi 24
Holcomb, Ty 21vs.Rider, Justin 21
Hong, How Tuan 21vs.Chao, Peter 21
Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 18vs.Lau, Desmond 18
Hwang, Chi Chung 25vs.Kuo, Tzu-Ching 25
Khoo, Aik Seng 20vs.Au Yong, Wai Kin 19
Ki, Robin 22vs.Wong, Nicholas 22
Kiu, Lin Zer David 19vs.Gan, Jeff Chun Fung 19
Kok, Kim Yin 21vs.Teoh, Jeremy 21
Kuo, Tzu-Ching 25vs.Hwang, Chi Chung 25
Kwan, David 21vs.Law, Hui Chin Albertus 21
Lau, Desmond 18vs.Hoon, Yew Teck Kelvin 18
Lau, Sam 22vs.Yeo, Wenli 22
Law, Hui Chin Albertus 21vs.Kwan, David 21
Lee, Lay Boon Jason 18vs.Chai, Ming Huang Royce 18
Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 24vs.Ng, Song Khim 24
Lim, Jian Liang 18vs.Gooi, Chin Hong 18
Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 21vs.Soh, Terry 21
Lin, Yi Jie Vice 30vs.Tham, Tishen 27
Ling, Alec 18vs.Teh, Soon Leong 18
Low, Fook Chuan Donny 24vs.Eng, Boon Tat Elvin 24
Ng, Song Khim 24vs.Leong, Akuma Ding Yuen 24
Ng, Soon Lye 22vs.Ng, Wei San Wesley 23
Ng, Wei San Wesley 23vs.Ng, Soon Lye 22
Ng, Weili 19vs.Yeo, Derrick 19
Ong, Kok Seng 15vs.Yang, Zhi Xiang 15
Ong, Tian Bao Alex 22vs.Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 21
Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 21vs.Peng, Tie Lun John 21
Peng, Tie Lun John 21vs.Pang, Guo Xiang Kelvin 21
Pong, Robin Hee Tee 20vs.Soo, Waiken 21
Rider, Justin 21vs.Holcomb, Ty 21
Soh, Heng Huat Rowan 21vs.Ong, Tian Bao Alex 22
Soh, Terry 21vs.Lin, Milton Jian Xiong 21
Soo, Waiken 21vs.Pong, Robin Hee Tee 20
Teh, Soon Leong 18vs.Ling, Alec 18
Teoh, Jeremy 21vs.Kok, Kim Yin 21
Tham, Tishen 27vs.Lin, Yi Jie Vice 30
Wang, Ming Chee 18vs.Zee, Way Leong 18
Wang, Sim Loong 18vs.Yeong, Chin Wei 18
Wee, Pang Ming 25vs.Zhou, Yujian 25
Wong, Kok Ming 16vs.Beduzzi, David 18
Wong, Nicholas 22vs.Ki, Robin 22
Wong, Samson Siew Pui 21vs.Ang, Jun Yang 21
Yang, Zhi Xiang 15vs.Ong, Kok Seng 15
Yeo, Derrick 19vs.Ng, Weili 19
Yeo, Wenli 22vs.Lau, Sam 22
Yeong, Chin Wei 18vs.Wang, Sim Loong 18
Zee, Way Leong 18vs.Wang, Ming Chee 18
Zhou, Yujian 25vs.Wee, Pang Ming 25

Latest Event Coverage Articles

December 4, 2021

Innistrad Championship Top 8 Decklists by, Adam Styborski

The Innistrad Championship has its Top 8 players! Congratulations to Christian Hauck, Toru Saito, Yuuki Ichikawa, Zachary Kiihne, Simon Görtzen, Yuta Takahashi, Riku Kumagai, and Yo Akaik...

Learn More

November 29, 2021

Historic at the Innistrad Championship by, Mani Davoudi

Throughout the last competitive season, we watched as Standard and Historic took the spotlight, being featured throughout the League Weekends and Championships. The formats evolved with e...

Learn More

Articles

Articles

Event Coverage Archive

Consult the archives for more articles!

See All